• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:20 PM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1124 ₹ 1124

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.6
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    Metro Pillar No 845, beside TVS Showroom (Hyderabad)

    06:10 PM

    KPHB

    Infront of JC Brothers (Hyderabad)

    06:15 PM

    JNTU

    Infront of Ganesh Marble (Hyderabad)

    06:20 PM

    Miyapur

    Infront of Bommarillu Restaurant (Hyderabad)

    06:25 PM

    Allwyn X Road

    Infront of Agrawal Eye Hospial (Hyderabad)

    06:30 PM

    Chandanagar

    Infront of Gandhi Statue (Hyderabad)

    06:35 PM

    BHEL

    Bus Stop, Opp Ayyappa Tiffins Rd, towards Mumbai (Hyderabad)

    06:55 PM

    Patancheru

    Infront of Bus Stand (Hyderabad)

    06:30 PM

    Bharath Nagar

    Infront of Pride of Hyderabad Hotel (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    06:35 PM

    Erragadda

    Infront of BP Petrol Pump ( Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    06:40 PM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of ICICI Bank Pillar No 1039 ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:00 PM

    Secunderabad

    Infront of Prashant Theatre, Pillar No 945 ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:10 PM

    Paradise-IntrCity Partner

    Raj Tours & Travels (Royal), Shop #35 - United Building, Opp Paradise Hotel, SD Road ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:25 PM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N) Shop #2 - Kuthuru Complex, ( Pillar No: 1207) Beside Amaravathi Theatre Out Gate, Below Fish Land Hotel ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:30 PM

    Nampally

    Infront of Quality Residency Pillar No 1274 (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    07:40 PM

    Afzalgunj

    Infront of Moti Travels (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    07:45 PM

    CBS

    Infront of Sangeeta Travels (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    08:05 PM

    Dilsukhnagar

    Infront of Rajdhani Theatre Complex (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    08:10 PM

    Kothapet

    Infront of Reliance Petrol Pump (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    08:15 PM

    LB Nagar

    Metro Station, Infront of Pillar No 1664 (Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    08:20 PM

    LB Nagar

    Infront of KLM Fashion Mall (Hyderabad)

    08:25 PM

    Vanasthalipuram

    Opp to D-Mart Infront of GRT Silks (Hyderabad)

    08:30 PM

    Hayathnagar

    Infront of Sun Rise Hospital (Hyderabad)

    08:45 PM

    Ramoji Rao Film City

    Infront of RFC Gate (Hyderabad)

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Ravulapalem

    Infront of Tata Motors (Ravulapalem)

  • IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    05:05 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.4
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:40 PM

    Beeramguda

    Infront of Beerumguda Kaman Bus Stand (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    06:45 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    Infront of Asian Jyothi Cinema (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    06:50 PM

    BHEL

    Infront of Hyderabad Shahi Restaurant (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    06:55 PM

    Chandanagar

    Infront of Kritunga Restaurant (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    07:05 PM

    Allwyn X Road

    Beside Sri Hema Durga Mata Temple ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:10 PM

    Miyapur

    Infront of IOCL Petrol Pump (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    07:20 PM

    Nizampet X Road

    Infront of More Mega Mart, Pillar No 705 ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:35 PM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    Metro Pillar No 845, beside TVS Showroom (Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    07:55 PM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of ICICI Bank Pillar No 1039 ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    08:10 PM

    Panjagutta

    Infront of Agrawal Eye Hospital, near Metro Station Pillar No 1089 ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    08:20 PM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N) Shop #2 - Kuthuru Complex, ( Pillar No: 1207) Beside Amaravathi Theatre Out Gate, Below Fish Land Hotel ( Van Pickup ) (Hyderabad)

    08:30 PM

    Nampally

    Infront of Quality Residency Pillar No 1274 (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    08:45 PM

    Afzalgunj

    Infront of Moti Travels (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    08:50 PM

    CBS

    Infront of Sangeeta Travels (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    09:10 PM

    Dilsukhnagar

    Infront of Rajdhani Theatre Complex (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    09:20 PM

    Kothapet

    Infront of Reliance Petrol Pump (Van Pickup) (Hyderabad)

    09:30 PM

    LB Nagar

    Metro Station, Bus Stop, Infront of Pillar No 1664 (Hyderabad)

    09:40 PM

    Vanasthalipuram

    Opp to D-Mart Infront of GRT Silks (Hyderabad)

    09:45 PM

    Hayathnagar

    Infront of Sun Rise Hospital (Hyderabad)

    10:00 PM

    Ramoji Rao Film City

    Infront of RFC Gate (Hyderabad)

    Dropping Points

    05:05 AM

    Ravulapalem

    Infront of Tata Motors (Ravulapalem)

Hyderabad to Ravulapalem Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 08:20 PM 04:00 AM 7 hrs 40 mins Book Now
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 09:30 PM 05:05 AM 7 hrs 35 mins

Journey Summary

Hyderabad to Ravulapalem Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 35 mins

Distance:

429 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1124

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

  • Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge
  • KPHB
  • JNTU
  • Miyapur
  • Allwyn X Road

Dropping Points in Ravulapalem

  • Ravulapalem
  • Peravali
  • Sidhantham
  • Ethakota
  • Ravulapalem

Hyderabad to Ravulapalem Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Hyderabad to Ravulapalem, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Hyderabad to Ravulapalem is 429KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 35 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1124 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:20 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Hyderabad to Ravulapalem by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Hyderabad and Ravulapalem travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Hyderabad to Ravulapalem by bus?

A) The driving distance from Hyderabad to Ravulapalem is 429KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 35 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Hyderabad to Ravulapalem?

A) The first and the last bus for Hyderabad to Ravulapalem bus route departs at 20:20 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Hyderabad are:
  • Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge
  • KPHB
  • JNTU
  • Miyapur
  • Allwyn X Road

Q) What are the dropping points in Ravulapalem?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ravulapalem are:
  • Ravulapalem
  • Peravali
  • Sidhantham
  • Ethakota
  • Ravulapalem

Q) What is the Hyderabad to Ravulapalem bus fare?

A) To travel from Hyderabad to Ravulapalem, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1124 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Hyderabad to Ravulapalem route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Ravulapalem from Hyderabad.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Ravulapalem to Hyderabad bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.