• New Amar Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:25 AM

    1 hrs 45 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:25 AM

    Brize Se Pahale Main Highway 8696940131,8696940131,8696940132,8696940222

    Dropping Points

    06:10 AM

    Dharuhera

  • Dashmesh Travels .

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:05 AM

    1 hrs 31 mins

    06:36 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:05 AM

    KOTHPUTLI

    Kothputli

    Dropping Points

    07:18 AM

    Near MBNS Mall MCD Toll Delhi

  • New Amar Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:25 AM

    1 hrs 35 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:25 AM

    Brize Se Pahale Main Highway 8696940131,8696940131,8696940132,8696940222

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Dharuhera

  • Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 AM

    Kotputli 9982518888,9783518888 9982518888,9783518888

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Dharuhera 9982518888,9783518888

  • Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer).

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    10:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 AM

    Kotputli 9982518888,9783518888 9982518888,9783518888

    Dropping Points

    10:00 AM

    Dharuhera 9982518888,9783518888

Kotputli to Dharuhera Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
New Amar Travels. 04:25 AM 06:10 AM 1 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Dashmesh Travels . 05:05 AM 06:36 AM 1 hrs 31 mins Book Now
New Amar Travels. 05:25 AM 07:00 AM 1 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). 05:30 AM 07:30 AM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). 08:30 AM 10:00 AM 1 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Kotputli to Dharuhera Bus Route Details

Duration:

1 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

87 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Kotputli

  • Brize Se Pahale Main Highway 8696940131,8696940131,8696940132,8696940222
  • KOTHPUTLI
  • Kotputli 9982518888,9783518888 9982518888,9783518888

Dropping Points in Dharuhera

  • Dharuhera
  • Near MBNS Mall MCD Toll Delhi
  • Dharuhera 9982518888,9783518888

Kotputli to Dharuhera Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Kotputli to Dharuhera, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Kotputli to Dharuhera is 87KM and can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 04:25 and 08:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Kotputli to Dharuhera by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Kotputli and Dharuhera travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Kotputli to Dharuhera by bus?

A) The driving distance from Kotputli to Dharuhera is 87KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 1 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Kotputli to Dharuhera?

A) The first and the last bus for Kotputli to Dharuhera bus route departs at 04:25 and 08:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Kotputli?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Kotputli are:
  • Brize Se Pahale Main Highway 8696940131,8696940131,8696940132,8696940222
  • KOTHPUTLI
  • Kotputli 9982518888,9783518888 9982518888,9783518888

Q) What are the dropping points in Dharuhera?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Dharuhera are:
  • Dharuhera
  • Near MBNS Mall MCD Toll Delhi
  • Dharuhera 9982518888,9783518888

Q) What is the Kotputli to Dharuhera bus fare?

A) To travel from Kotputli to Dharuhera, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.