• Golden Temple Sahara Volvo Bus.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:55 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    03:25 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    54 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:10 AM

    Ludhiana

    JAGRAWA FLYOVER OR SHERPUR CHOWK9888688389,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    03:25 AM

    Ambala

  • Golden Temple Sahara Volvo Bus.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    54 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 AM

    Ludhiana

    BYPASS 9888688389,9888033136

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Ambala

  • ABTC Tour & Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:20 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    02:00 PM

    ₹ 727 ₹ 691

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:35 AM

    Samrala Chowk

    Near Bekaner Sweets

    Dropping Points

    02:00 PM

    AMBALA

  • Blue Horse Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:00 PM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    03:15 PM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    47 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:00 PM

    Ludhiana

    BACK SIDE BUS STAND NEAR PRTC WORKSHOP LUDHIANA. -7800170170

    Dropping Points

    03:15 PM

    Ambala

  • Vijay Tour And Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:50 PM

    1 hrs 55 mins

    06:45 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:10 PM

    Opp. Bus stand vijay travels(Vanpicup point)

    Opp. Bus stand vijay travels(Vanpicup point)-9878088111

    04:50 PM

    Sherpur chwok g t road

    Sherpur chwok g t road-9462984859

    Dropping Points

    06:45 PM

    Ambala cant bus stand

  • Golden Temple Tour & Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    12:55 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 PM

    Jagrawa Pul

    10:13 PM

    Sherpur Chownk (Ludhiana) 9872364786,9417103274

    Dropping Points

    12:55 AM

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:55 PM

    1 hrs 20 mins

    12:15 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:15 AM

    Jagrao bridge pickup time 12.45 am

    Jagrao bridge pickup time 12.45 am-9888033135/9888033136

    Dropping Points

    12:15 AM

    Ambala

  • Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:08 PM

    15 mins

    11:23 PM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:51 PM

    Jagraon bridge-9888033135-36 (pickup will be @12:30am)

    Jagraon bridge-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    11:23 PM

    Ambala cant bus stand

  • Royal safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 399 ₹ 379

    8 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    SHERPUR CHOWK LUDHIANA

    Sherpur Chowk Ludhiana

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Near Amabala Cantt. By Pass

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:25 PM

    9 mins

    11:34 PM

    ₹ 1189 ₹ 1139

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:25 PM

    Jagrao bridge pickup time 12.38 am

    Jagrao bridge pickup time 12.38 am-9888033135/388033136

    Dropping Points

    11:34 PM

    Ambala

  • Arora Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Jagraon flyover bridge,traffic red light

    Traffic red light-8872071615,9988971615

    11:50 PM

    Sherpur chowk

    Sherpur chowk-8872071615,9988971615

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    Ambala flyover

  • Shivam Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    02:45 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    51 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Jagraon flyover bridge bus stand

    Jagraon flyover bridge bus stand-9888839358 ,9815918646

    Dropping Points

    02:45 AM

    Opp railway station near bridge

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:48 PM

    9 mins

    11:57 PM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:48 PM

    Jagrao bridge pickup time 12.47 am

    Jagrao bridge pickup time 12.47 am-9888033135/9888033136

    Dropping Points

    11:57 PM

    Ambala

  • Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:48 PM

    6 mins

    11:54 PM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Jagraon bridge-9888033135-36 (pickup will be @12:30am)

    Jagraon bridge-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    11:54 PM

    Ambala cant bus stand

  • Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:58 PM

    6 mins

    12:4 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:58 PM

    Jagraon bridge-9888033135-36 (pickup will be @12:30am)

    Jagraon bridge-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    12:4 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

5 More buses found

Ludhiana to Ambala Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Golden Temple Sahara Volvo Bus. 12:55 AM 03:25 AM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Golden Temple Sahara Volvo Bus. 01:30 AM 03:45 AM 2 hrs 15 mins Book Now
ABTC Tour & Travels. 11:20 AM 02:00 PM 2 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Blue Horse Travels. 01:00 PM 03:15 PM 2 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Vijay Tour And Travels. 04:50 PM 06:45 PM 1 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Golden Temple Tour & Travels. 10:10 PM 12:55 AM 2 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sai Travels Service. 10:55 PM 12:15 AM 1 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Golden Temple Tours and Travels. 11:08 PM 11:23 PM 15 mins Book Now
Royal safari India Travels - ISO 9001:2015. 11:15 PM 02:00 AM 2 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sai Travels Service. 11:25 PM 11:34 PM 9 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ludhiana to Ambala Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 mins

Distance:

108 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 379

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Ludhiana

  • Ludhiana
  • Samrala Chowk
  • Ludhiana
  • Opp. Bus stand vijay travels(Vanpicup point)
  • Sherpur chwok g t road

Dropping Points in Ambala

  • Ambala
  • AMBALA
  • Ambala cant bus stand
  • Near Amabala Cantt. By Pass

Ludhiana to Ambala Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ludhiana to Ambala, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ludhiana to Ambala is 108KM and can be covered in approximately 6 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 379 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:55 and 23:58 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ludhiana to Ambala by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ludhiana and Ambala travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ludhiana to Ambala by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ludhiana to Ambala is 108KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ludhiana to Ambala?

A) The first and the last bus for Ludhiana to Ambala bus route departs at 00:55 and 23:58 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ludhiana?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ludhiana are:
  • Ludhiana
  • Samrala Chowk
  • Ludhiana
  • Opp. Bus stand vijay travels(Vanpicup point)
  • Sherpur chwok g t road

Q) What are the dropping points in Ambala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ambala are:
  • Ambala
  • AMBALA
  • Ambala cant bus stand
  • Near Amabala Cantt. By Pass

Q) What is the Ludhiana to Ambala bus fare?

A) To travel from Ludhiana to Ambala, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 379 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.