• Verma Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 AM

    Adilabad by pass

    .

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Medchal opp Bus Stop Hyderabad

    06:00 AM

    Kompally Near Bigbazar Hyderabad

    06:10 AM

    Suchitra Opp Rush Hospital Hyderabad

    06:15 AM

    Bowenpalli Near Police Station Hyderabad

    06:20 AM

    Paradise NEar Fire Station Bus Stop Hyderabad

    06:25 AM

    Nampalli Near Metro Station Hyderabad

    06:30 AM

    Lakdikapul Near Hotal Krishna Complex Hyderabad

  • Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 AM

    Vamshi tours and travels

    Vamshi tours and travels -9951995100

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Bus stand (suchitra)

    06:20 AM

    Bowenpally.

    06:40 AM

    Geetanjali school balamray

  • GDR Tours & Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    09:50 AM

    ₹ 579 ₹ 550

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:50 AM

    Opp Adb Bus Stand Raj Travels 8143599993

    Opp Adb Bus Stand Raj Travels 8143599993

    04:55 AM

    Collector Chowk 8143599993

    Opp 2 Town Police Station Ph No 8143599993

    05:00 AM

    Tirumala Petrol Bunk 8143599993

    Near Tirumala Petrol Bunk, Ph No.8143599993

    Dropping Points

    09:25 AM

    Kompally

    09:30 AM

    Suchitra

    09:50 AM

    Bowenpally

    10:00 AM

    JBS

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 734 ₹ 697

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Adilabad office 04044454647

    Dropping Points

    10:30 PM

    Medchal

    10:55 PM

    Kompally - Opp Cine Planet

    11:00 PM

    Suchitra -Opposite to Swagath Grand Hotel , Beside Metro Super market

    11:10 PM

    Bowenpally

    11:15 PM

    Paradise Fire Station

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 952 ₹ 904

    48 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Adilabad Raj Travels

    Opp Rtc Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    11:30 PM

    Lakdikapool S R S Travels

  • Diamond Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Diamond Travels - Punjab chowk 7658923108

    10:35 PM

    Bus stand adilabad 7658923108

    10:40 PM

    Ntr chowk adilabadt 7658923108

    10:45 PM

    Collector chowk 7658923108

    10:50 PM

    Tirumala pumpt 7658923108

    10:55 PM

    Tvs showroom ramanagart 76582923108

    11:00 PM

    Gudyathnoor 7658923108

    11:10 PM

    Echoda 7658923108

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Medchal bus stop

    05:00 AM

    Paradise balam rai water tank

    05:10 AM

    Kompally cineplanet

    05:20 AM

    Bowenpally-Police station

    05:30 AM

    Koti

  • Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    11:15 PM

    ₹ 734 ₹ 697

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Adilabad office

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    10:30 PM

    Medchal

    Medchal

    10:55 PM

    Kompally

    Kompally - Opp Cine Planet

    11:00 PM

    Suchitra

    Suchitra -Opposite to Swagath Grand Hotel , Beside Metro Super market

    11:10 PM

    Bowenpally

    Bowenpally

    11:15 PM

    Paradise

    Paradise Fire Station

  • King Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:25 PM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    Bus Stop

    Adilabad

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Putlibowli

    Putlibowli

  • Gdr Tours And Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    09:50 AM

    ₹ 579 ₹ 550

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:50 AM

    Opp Adb Bus Stand Raj Travels

    Opp Adb Bus Stand Raj Travels 8143599993

    04:55 AM

    Collector Chowk

    Opp 2 Town Police Station Ph No 8143599993

    05:00 AM

    Tirumala Petrol Bunk

    Near Tirumala Petrol Bunk, Ph No.8143599993

    Dropping Points

    09:25 AM

    Kompally

    Near Cine Planet Multiplex, Ph No.8143499992

    09:30 AM

    Suchitra

    Near Suchitra Bus Stop, Opp Rush Hospital, Ph No.8143499992

    09:50 AM

    Bowenpally

    Near Bowenpally Police Station, Ph No.8143499992

    10:00 AM

    Jubilee Bus Station JBS

    Pjr Statue Lane, Opp Jbs, Ph No.8143499992

  • Srs Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 952 ₹ 904

    48 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Adilabad Raj Travels

    Opp Rtc Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    11:30 PM

    Lakdikapul

    Near Bata Showroom

  • Diamond Tours & Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    6 hrs 39 mins

    06:34 AM

    ₹ 1400 ₹ 1350

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Diamond travels,natraj takies,punjab chowk

    Natraj takies

    Dropping Points

    06:04 AM

    Secunderabad

    Secunderabad

    06:09 AM

    Paradise

    Paradise

    06:14 AM

    Abids

    Abids

    06:24 AM

    Koti

    Koti

    06:34 AM

    Putlibowli

    Putli Bowli

  • Sahara Tours And Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 510 ₹ 484

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Adilabad Bhuktapur

    Bhuktapur, Opp Geeta Plywood Shop

    10:30 PM

    Bus Stand

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Putlibowli

    Putli Bowli

  • Sitara Travels..

    2+2

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Sitara Travels Office

    Sitara Travels Office

    10:25 PM

    RTC Bus Stand

    Rtc Bus Stand

    10:30 PM

    NTR Chowk

    Ntr Chowk

    10:35 PM

    Collectorate Chowk

    Collectorate

    10:40 PM

    Tirumala Petrol Pump

    Tirumala Petrol Pump

    10:45 PM

    Ramnager

    Ramnager Apartment

    11:05 PM

    Gudihatnoor

    Gudihatnoor

    11:25 PM

    Echoda

    Echoda

    11:34 PM

    Nirmal

    Nirmal

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Putlibowli

    Putli Bowli

  • Muskan Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 510 ₹ 484

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Muskan Travels Office

    Muskan Travels Office

    10:30 PM

    Bus stand

    Bustand

    10:40 PM

    Tirumala Petrol Pump

    Tirumala Petrol Pump

    10:45 PM

    Ramanagar

    Ramanagar

    11:15 PM

    Ichoda

    Ichoda

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Putlibowli

    Putlibowli

4 More buses found

Adilabad to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Verma Travels. 02:30 AM 06:30 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd. 03:00 AM 06:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
GDR Tours & Travels. 05:00 AM 09:50 AM 4 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 05:30 PM 11:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 05:30 PM 11:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Diamond Travels. 10:30 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Orange Tours And Travels.. 05:30 PM 11:15 PM 5 hrs 45 mins Book Now
King Travels.. 10:25 PM 05:45 AM 7 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Gdr Tours And Travels.. 05:00 AM 09:50 AM 4 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Srs Travels.. 05:30 PM 11:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Adilabad to Hyderabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

305 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 427

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Adilabad

  • Adilabad by pass
  • Vamshi tours and travels
  • Opp Adb Bus Stand Raj Travels 8143599993
  • Collector Chowk 8143599993
  • Tirumala Petrol Bunk 8143599993

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

  • Medchal opp Bus Stop Hyderabad
  • Kompally Near Bigbazar Hyderabad
  • Suchitra Opp Rush Hospital Hyderabad
  • Bowenpalli Near Police Station Hyderabad
  • Paradise NEar Fire Station Bus Stop Hyderabad

Book Adilabad to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

Adilabad to Hyderabad bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Hyderabad to Adilabad can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Adilabad to Hyderabad with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Adilabad to Hyderabad Bus Tickets Booking

Adilabad to Hyderabad bus tickets starts from Rs 427 to Rs 2950 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 02:30 AM and 11:55 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Adilabad to Hyderabad. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Adilabad bus route are: Adilabad by pass , Vamshi tours and travels , Opp Adb Bus Stand Raj Travels 8143599993, Collector Chowk 8143599993, Tirumala Petrol Bunk 8143599993, etc. and bus dropping points on the Hyderabad bus route are Medchal opp Bus Stop Hyderabad, Kompally Near Bigbazar Hyderabad, Suchitra Opp Rush Hospital Hyderabad, Bowenpalli Near Police Station Hyderabad, Paradise NEar Fire Station Bus Stop Hyderabad, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Adilabad to Hyderabad. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Adilabad to Hyderabad bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Adilabad to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Adilabad to Hyderabad

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Adilabad to Hyderabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Adilabad to Hyderabad is 305KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Adilabad to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Adilabad to Hyderabad bus route departs at 02:30 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Adilabad bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Adilabad are:
  • Adilabad by pass
  • Vamshi tours and travels
  • Opp Adb Bus Stand Raj Travels 8143599993
  • Collector Chowk 8143599993
  • Tirumala Petrol Bunk 8143599993

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Medchal opp Bus Stop Hyderabad
  • Kompally Near Bigbazar Hyderabad
  • Suchitra Opp Rush Hospital Hyderabad
  • Bowenpalli Near Police Station Hyderabad
  • Paradise NEar Fire Station Bus Stop Hyderabad

Q) What is the Adilabad to Hyderabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Adilabad to Hyderabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.