• Verma Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 AM

    Adilabad by pass

    .

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Medchal opp Bus Stop Hyderabad

    06:00 AM

    Kompally Near Bigbazar Hyderabad

    06:10 AM

    Suchitra Opp Rush Hospital Hyderabad

    06:15 AM

    Bowenpalli Near Police Station Hyderabad

    06:20 AM

    Paradise NEar Fire Station Bus Stop Hyderabad

    06:25 AM

    Nampalli Near Metro Station Hyderabad

    06:30 AM

    Lakdikapul Near Hotal Krishna Complex Hyderabad

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    10:15 AM

    ₹ 506 ₹ 481

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 AM

    Adilabad office 9490036678,04044454647

    05:03 AM

    Collector Office xRoad 9490036678,04044454647

    05:06 AM

    Tirumala PetrolBunk 9490036678,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    09:45 AM

    Medchal

    09:55 AM

    Kompally - Opp Cine Planet

    10:00 AM

    Suchitra -Opposite to Swagath Grand Hotel , Beside Metro Super market

    10:05 AM

    Bowenpally

    10:15 AM

    JBS

    11:25 AM

    PutliBowli

  • GDR Tours & Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    09:50 AM

    ₹ 506 ₹ 481

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:50 AM

    Opp Adb Bus Stand (Raj Travels) 8143599993

    Opp Adb Bus Stand, Ph No.8143599993

    04:55 AM

    Collector Chowk 8143599993

    Opp 2 Town Police Station, Ph No.8143599993

    05:00 AM

    Tirumala Petrol Bunk 8143599993

    Near Tirumala Petrol Bunk, Ph No.8143599993

    Dropping Points

    09:25 AM

    Kompally

    09:30 AM

    Suchitra

    09:50 AM

    Bowenpally

    10:00 AM

    JBS

    10:40 AM

    Koti Near Andhra Bank

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:10 AM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    09:30 AM

    ₹ 816 ₹ 775

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:10 AM

    Adilabad office 9490036678,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    09:10 AM

    Medchal

    09:20 AM

    Kompally near Shree Convention

    09:30 AM

    Suchitra -Opposite to Swagath Grand Hotel , Beside Metro Super market

    09:35 AM

    Bowenpally opp police station

    09:45 AM

    Paradise Fire Station

    10:00 AM

    Lakdikapool - Near Bank Of Baroda

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    10:15 PM

    ₹ 816 ₹ 775

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Adilabad office 04044454647

    04:05 PM

    Collector Office xRoad 04044454647

    04:05 PM

    Tirumala PetrolBunk 04044454647

    Dropping Points

    09:20 PM

    Medchal

    09:40 PM

    Kompally - Opp Cine Planet

    09:45 PM

    Suchitra -Opposite to Swagath Grand Hotel , Beside Metro Super market

    10:15 PM

    JBS

  • Sravanthi Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    10:15 PM

    ₹ 480 ₹ 456

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 PM

    Adilabad

    Near Nalanda College,Phno : 8498863498, 9603586666.

    04:05 PM

    Collector X roads

    Collector Office Adilabad,Phno : 8498863498, 9603586666.

    04:10 PM

    Tirumala Petrol Pump

    Thirumala Petrol Pump,Phno : 8498863498, 9603586666.

    Dropping Points

    10:05 PM

    Bowenpally

    09:40 PM

    Nizampet

    09:50 PM

    Kompally

    09:55 PM

    Suchitra

    10:15 PM

    Jubilee Bus Station

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    11:30 PM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Adilabad Raj Travels

    Opp Rtc Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    11:30 PM

    Lakdikapool S R S Travels

  • Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:36 PM

    5 hrs 56 mins

    03:32 AM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    4 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:49 PM

    Surana vishal tour and travels

    By pass-9799297991

    Dropping Points

    03:32 AM

    Bus stand

  • Diamond Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Diamond Travels - Punjab chowk 7658923108

    10:20 PM

    Bus stand adilabad 7658923108

    10:25 PM

    Ntr chowk adilabadt 7658923108

    10:30 PM

    Collector chowk 7658923108

    10:35 PM

    Tirumala pumpt 7658923108

    10:40 PM

    Tvs showroom ramanagart 76582923108

    10:45 PM

    Gudyathnoor 7658923108

    10:55 PM

    Echoda 7658923108

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Medchal bus stopt

    04:45 AM

    Paradise balam rai water tank

    04:55 AM

    Kompally cineplanet

    05:05 AM

    Bowenpally-Police station

    05:15 AM

    Koti

  • Pallavi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 476 ₹ 452

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Pallavi Travels

    Pallavi Travels Office, Beside Jai Jalaram Petrol Bunk, Ph No.7286081111 / 7286091111

    10:25 PM

    Dwarka Nagar

    Near Pallavi Travels Office, Dwarka Nagar, Ph No.7286081111 7286091111

    10:30 PM

    RTC Bus Stand

    Near Rtc Bus Stand, Ph No.7286081111 7286091111

    10:40 PM

    NTR Chowk

    Near Ntr Chowk, Ph No.7286081111 7286091111

    10:45 PM

    Collector Chowk

    Near Collector Chowk, Ph No.7286081111 7286091111

    10:50 PM

    Tirumala Petrol Bunk

    Near Tirumala Petrol Bunk, Ph No.7286081111 7286091111

    10:55 PM

    Ramnagar

    Near Shivalayam Temple, Ph No.7286081111 7286091111

    11:10 PM

    Mavala

    Near Main Road, Ph No.7286081111 7286091111

    11:20 PM

    Sitagondhi

    Near Sitagondhi X Road, Ph No.7286081111 7286091111

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    PARADISE

    05:30 AM

    Putlibowli

  • Diamond Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Diamond Travels - Punjab chowk 7658923108

    10:35 PM

    Bus stand adilabad 7658923108

    10:40 PM

    Ntr chowk adilabadt 7658923108

    10:45 PM

    Collector chowk 7658923108

    10:50 PM

    Tirumala pumpt 7658923108

    10:55 PM

    Tvs showroom ramanagart 76582923108

    11:00 PM

    Gudyathnoor 7658923108

    11:10 PM

    Echoda 7658923108

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Medchal bus stopt

    05:00 AM

    Paradise balam rai water tank

    05:10 AM

    Kompally cineplanet

    05:20 AM

    Bowenpally-Police station

    05:30 AM

    Koti

1 More buses found

Adilabad to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Verma Travels. 02:30 AM 06:30 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 05:00 AM 10:15 AM 5 hrs 15 mins Book Now
GDR Tours & Travels. 05:00 AM 09:50 AM 4 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 05:10 AM 09:30 AM 4 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 04:00 PM 10:15 PM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Sravanthi Tours and Travels. 04:00 PM 10:15 PM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 05:30 PM 11:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 09:36 PM 03:32 AM 5 hrs 56 mins Book Now
Diamond Travels. 10:15 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Pallavi Travels. 10:15 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Adilabad to Hyderabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

4 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

305 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 285

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Adilabad

  • Adilabad by pass
  • Adilabad office 9490036678,04044454647
  • Collector Office xRoad 9490036678,04044454647
  • Tirumala PetrolBunk 9490036678,04044454647
  • Opp Adb Bus Stand (Raj Travels) 8143599993

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

  • Medchal opp Bus Stop Hyderabad
  • Kompally Near Bigbazar Hyderabad
  • Suchitra Opp Rush Hospital Hyderabad
  • Bowenpalli Near Police Station Hyderabad
  • Paradise NEar Fire Station Bus Stop Hyderabad

Adilabad to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Adilabad to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Adilabad to Hyderabad is 305KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 285 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 02:30 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Adilabad to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Adilabad and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Adilabad to Hyderabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Adilabad to Hyderabad is 305KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Adilabad to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Adilabad to Hyderabad bus route departs at 02:30 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Adilabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Adilabad are:
  • Adilabad by pass
  • Adilabad office 9490036678,04044454647
  • Collector Office xRoad 9490036678,04044454647
  • Tirumala PetrolBunk 9490036678,04044454647
  • Opp Adb Bus Stand (Raj Travels) 8143599993

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Medchal opp Bus Stop Hyderabad
  • Kompally Near Bigbazar Hyderabad
  • Suchitra Opp Rush Hospital Hyderabad
  • Bowenpalli Near Police Station Hyderabad
  • Paradise NEar Fire Station Bus Stop Hyderabad

Q) What is the Adilabad to Hyderabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Adilabad to Hyderabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 285 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.