Home | Bus Tickets | Agra to Delhi Buses

Agra to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 12:0 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Krishna Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1629

  • 02:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Mahalaxmi Bus Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 02:50 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    BHATI TRAVELLERS.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2950

  • 03:06 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 05:11 AM

    2 hrs 5 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 03:30 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 03:40 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    2 hrs 20 mins

    Betwa Tourist Bus service.

    AC SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 10:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Vinay Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 08:50 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 12:05 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Comfort Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 11:30 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 02:45 PM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Virendra tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 350

  • 01:04 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:02 PM

    2 hrs 58 mins

    Shri Jee Travels Dholpur.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 357

  • 05:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 11:10 PM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    Ganga Travels.

    AC SEATER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 399

  • 04:07 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 08:19 AM

    4 hrs 12 mins

    Ravina Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 06:15 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 10:00 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 11:50 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:10 AM

    16 hrs 20 mins

    Jai Shree Ganesh Yatra Company..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3200

  • 07:05 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 09:50 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    Raj Shila Travels And Cargo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 05:50 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 09:50 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Gautam Bus Service..

    2+2 Seater

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 340

  • 06:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 09:45 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 05:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 08:45 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 03:49 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:21 AM

    2 hrs 32 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1143

  • 03:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Mj Bhati Travels Jjn..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2950

  • 04:47 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 09:44 AM

    4 hrs 57 mins

    Ravina Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 03:35 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+2 Seater

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 01:25 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    Divyanshu Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 03:40 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:50 AM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    Betwa Tourist Bus Service..

    2+1 Sleeper

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:30 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 10:15 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:15 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 12:45 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 04:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 02:35 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 10:50 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    Shrijee Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 350

  • 04:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 07:45 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 03:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 06:45 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 02:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 05:45 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 01:00 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:45 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 11:59 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 03:44 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 11:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 02:45 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 10:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 01:45 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 09:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 12:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 08:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 11:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 07:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 10:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 06:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 09:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 11:20 PM 5 hrs 0 mins 04:20 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Shitla Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 04:47 AM 5 hrs 0 mins 08:49 AM

    4 hrs 2 mins

    Ravina Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

33 More buses found

Agra to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Shri Krishna Tour And Travels. 12:0 AM 12:0 AM 5 hrs 30 mins
Mahalaxmi Bus Service. 02:00 AM 02:00 AM 4 hrs 0 mins
BHATI TRAVELLERS. 02:50 AM 02:50 AM 3 hrs 10 mins
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd. 03:06 AM 03:06 AM 2 hrs 5 mins
Panwar Tour & Travels. 03:30 AM 03:30 AM 5 hrs 0 mins
Betwa Tourist Bus service. 03:40 AM 03:40 AM 2 hrs 20 mins
Vinay Travels. 07:00 AM 07:00 AM 3 hrs 45 mins
Comfort Tour And Travels. 08:50 AM 08:50 AM 3 hrs 15 mins
Virendra tours and Travels. 11:30 AM 11:30 AM 3 hrs 15 mins
Shri Jee Travels Dholpur. 01:04 PM 01:04 PM 2 hrs 58 mins

Agra to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Agra to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Agra to Delhi is 231KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 315 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:00 and 23:20 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Agra to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Agra and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Agra to Delhi Buses

43 Buses
Distance: 231 km
Duration: 5 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 27
Min. Fare ₹ 315

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Agra to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Agra to Delhi is 231KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Agra to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Agra to Delhi bus route departs at 00:00 and 23:20 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Agra?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Agra are:
  • Chhipitola chouraha, agra
  • Under Kuberpur Fly Over, Aman Dhaba, Nr. Indian Oil Petrol Pump 9958500515,9958776312
  • AGRA BYPASS
  • Nh 2 kuberpur jodha hotel
  • Bihari Ji Family Restaurant Kuberpur, 0.Yamuna Express NH-2 Agra 9870239192,7782026947,9870239192

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Anand Vihar
  • Shop No. 9, Mori Gate Bus Gple Chakker , Near Kashmiri Gate, Metro Gate No. 1.
  • Akshardham D.T.C Bus Stop,
  • Mahalaxmi Bus Service,Mori Gate Gol Chakar,Shop No-9,Ambedkar Market,Near Kashmiri Gate,Matro Gate No-1
  • Akshardham Mandir

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Agra to Delhi?

A) To travel from Agra to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 315 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Agra to Delhi route?

A) Currently 43 buses are operating on the Agra-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.