Home | Bus Tickets | Agra to Delhi Buses

Agra to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 12:0 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 12:5 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    3 hrs 25 mins

    Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 12:9 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 04:11 AM

    4 hrs 2 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 01:40 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 05:20 AM

    3 hrs 40 mins

    GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE .

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 01:45 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 611

  • 02:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Mahalaxmi Bus Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 02:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 549

  • 02:45 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Betwa Tourist Bus service.

    AC SLEEPER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 02:45 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 03:06 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 05:11 AM

    2 hrs 5 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 03:30 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 03:49 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 06:21 AM

    2 hrs 32 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 857

  • 04:10 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 08:20 AM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1349

  • 05:10 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 08:40 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:30 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 12:0 AM

    18 hrs 30 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 403

  • 05:30 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 849

  • 06:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 11:00 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 459

  • 06:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Travels (Dehli).

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 10:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 06:30 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 11:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Apple Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 06:30 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 10:15 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 611

  • 06:31 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 10:16 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 509

  • 07:30 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 12:30 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 459

  • 08:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 12:0 AM

    16 hrs 0 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 403

  • 08:01 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 12:01 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 477

  • 08:31 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 01:31 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 459

  • 08:50 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 12:05 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Comfort Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1450

  • 09:30 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 01:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 476

  • 10:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 02:15 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    DAUGHTERS OF ASHOK TOUR AND TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 357

  • 11:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 02:30 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 12:01 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 05:01 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 459

  • 01:00 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 05:30 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 403

  • 02:31 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 07:31 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 459

  • 03:15 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 07:45 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 438

  • 03:30 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 08:00 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 389

  • 04:00 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 09:00 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 443

  • 04:45 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 09:15 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 438

  • 06:00 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 10:30 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 389

  • 09:15 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 12:45 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Vijay Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 11:50 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 03:50 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 11:55 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 05:25 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Krishna Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1222

  • 02:45 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 06:35 AM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    Betwa Tourist Bus Service..

    2+1 Sleeper

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:45 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 02:15 PM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3100

  • 06:30 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 10:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Agra Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 03:35 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+2 Seater

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 02:35 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    Jgd Travels Pvt Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 01:40 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 05:20 AM

    3 hrs 40 mins

    Gajraj Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 03:00 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 07:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Agra Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 350

  • 06:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 09:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 08:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 11:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 10:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 01:45 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 11:59 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 03:44 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 02:00 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 05:45 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 04:00 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 07:45 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 06:00 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 09:45 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 05:30 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 09:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Agra Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 350

  • 12:5 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    3 hrs 25 mins

    Jai Shree Ganesh Yatra Company..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:15 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 03:10 AM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    Kalpana Travels Kanpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 01:30 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Maa Vaishno Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 04:10 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 08:20 AM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    Panwar Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 02:15 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    Daughters Of Ashok Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 350

  • 05:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Mango Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 11:20 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 04:20 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Shitla Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 05:50 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 09:55 AM

    4 hrs 5 mins

    Gautam Bus Service..

    2+2 Seater

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 340

  • 05:50 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 08:35 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    Raj Shila Travels And Cargo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 790

  • 06:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3200

  • 11:50 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 04:10 AM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    Jai Shree Ganesh Yatra Company..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 02:00 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 04:00 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    Shitla Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 03:49 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 06:21 AM

    2 hrs 32 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 857

  • 01:00 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 04:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Divyanshu Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 06:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 10:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 06:31 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 10:16 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 06:30 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 10:15 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 03:30 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 11:45 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    Shitla Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 02:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins 02:02 AM

    24 hrs 2 mins

    Divyanshu Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Divyanshu Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

67 More buses found

Agra to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd. 12:0 AM 11:00 AM 5 hrs 30 mins
Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co. 12:5 AM 11:50 PM 3 hrs 25 mins
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE . 01:40 AM 01:40 AM 3 hrs 40 mins
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 01:45 AM 06:31 AM 3 hrs 45 mins
Mahalaxmi Bus Service. 02:00 AM 02:00 AM 4 hrs 0 mins
Safar Express Tour and Travels. 02:00 AM 02:00 AM 3 hrs 45 mins
Betwa Tourist Bus service. 02:45 AM 02:45 AM 3 hrs 0 mins
Panwar Tour & Travels. 03:30 AM 06:00 AM 5 hrs 0 mins
Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh. 03:49 AM 03:49 AM 2 hrs 32 mins
UPSRTC. 05:30 AM 06:00 PM 18 hrs 30 mins

Agra to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Agra to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Agra to Delhi is 231KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 315 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:00 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Agra to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Agra and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Agra to Delhi Buses

77 Buses
Distance: 231 km
Duration: 5 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 35
Min. Fare ₹ 315

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Agra to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Agra to Delhi is 231KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Agra to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Agra to Delhi bus route departs at 00:00 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Agra?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Agra are:
  • Nh 2 kuberpur jodha hotel
  • kuberpur by pass agra
  • Express highway 9530034999
  • M.g. Road opp imperial hotel agra
  • Under Kuberpur Fly Over, Aman Dhaba, Nr. Indian Oil Petrol Pump 9958500515,9958776312

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Akshardham temple
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • delhi
  • Karnal bye pass (delhi)
  • Gokhle market

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Agra to Delhi?

A) To travel from Agra to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 315 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Agra to Delhi route?

A) Currently 77 buses are operating on the Agra-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.