Home | Bus Tickets | Ahmedabad to Indore Buses

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Tickets

  • 01:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 10:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 02:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 06:31 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:56 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 815

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 03:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Deep Travels®BRAND NEW DREAM LINER.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:01 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:36 AM

    11 hrs 35 mins

    Urvashi Travels(URVASHI TRAVELS) BRAND NEW BUS WITH FULL COMFERT.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 540

  • 07:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Citizen Travels(Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:25 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 720

  • 07:31 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 03:51 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Urvashi Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 540

  • 07:45 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:45 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Mahaveer Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Eagle Falcon Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Dhariwal Harsh Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 520

  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:45 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Punjab Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 621

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Shivam Travels (SVT)INDORE TO BHOPAL CROSSING.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    New Patel Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1222

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Bhopal Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 11:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW SHUTTER COACH.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1548

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Baldev Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Deep Travels®.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    LUCKY TRAVELS (GJ).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:50 AM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Mahasagar Travels Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:55 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:25 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    LUCKY TRAVELS (GJ).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 10:55 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:40 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Shivam Travels (SVT).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Rahul Travels Indore.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:50 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 08:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Paavan Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Urvashi Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 11:05 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    Rahul Travels Indore.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 771

  • 11:10 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 11:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Mahasagar Travels Limited.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:20 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 611

  • 06:31 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:56 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 05:35 AM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    Verma Travels...

    2+1 Multi-Axle Sleeper

    2.7 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:20 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:50 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 10:50 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:40 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1520

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Falcon Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.1 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 03:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Deep Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.3 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:01 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:36 AM

    11 hrs 35 mins

    Urvashi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 530

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    National Travels (Abd)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Verma Travels...

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 760

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Rahul Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Speedlink Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Deep Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.3 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 04:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Citizen Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Mahasagar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Mahasagar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 809

  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    3.7 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 11:10 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    Urvashi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 01:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 10:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:15 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 11:05 PM 8 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    Rahul Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 771

51 More buses found

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
H.K TRAVELS. 01:30 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Verma Travels. 06:00 PM 10:45 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. 06:31 PM 08:45 PM 10 hrs 25 mins
Deep Travels®BRAND NEW DREAM LINER. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Urvashi Travels(URVASHI TRAVELS) BRAND NEW BUS WITH FULL COMFERT. 07:01 PM 07:01 PM 11 hrs 35 mins
Citizen Travels(Indore). 07:15 PM 07:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 8 hrs 55 mins
Urvashi Travels. 07:31 PM 11:00 PM 8 hrs 20 mins
Shree Mahaveer Travels. 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Eagle Falcon Bus. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ahmedabad to Indore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ahmedabad to Indore is 389KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 13:30 and 23:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ahmedabad to Indore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ahmedabad and Indore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Ahmedabad to Indore Buses

61 Buses
Distance: 389 km
Duration: 8 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 39
Min. Fare ₹ 500

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ahmedabad to Indore?

A) The driving distance from Ahmedabad to Indore is 389KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ahmedabad to Indore?

A) The first and the last bus for Ahmedabad to Indore bus route departs at 13:30 and 23:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ahmedabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ahmedabad are:
  • H.K.TRAVELS S.T (Gita Mandir) 07925461274 07925450122
  • H K Travels Paldi Cross Road-9429893289 9979881489,07926581623,9979881489
  • Shree Hari H K Travels(satellite) Pickup by Auto 9979881487
  • Near Vishala Hotel, Darpan Complex-9979881382 9979881382,07926575660,26575661,26581623,26577261
  • H K Travels CTM - 9429893282 9429893282

Q) What are the dropping points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Indore are:
  • RAJ MOHALLA, H K TRAVELS
  • GANGVAL BUS STAND
  • BHATIA PETROL PUMP
  • Choti Gwaltoly
  • Navlakha, Shree Nath Paliwal

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Ahmedabad to Indore?

A) To travel from Ahmedabad to Indore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Ahmedabad to Indore route?

A) Currently 61 buses are operating on the Ahmedabad-Indore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.