Home | Bus Tickets | Ahmedabad to Indore Buses

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Tickets

  • 01:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 10:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 04:50 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 08:01 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 05:11 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Urvashi Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 540

  • 08:15 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:45 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Shivam Travels (SVT)INDORE TO BHOPAL CROSSING.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Gagan Travels (Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Rajasthan Travels (GBT).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Bhopal Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 791

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Deep Travels®BRAND NEW DREAM LINER.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Baldev Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Falcon Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 625

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 05:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Chouhan Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Ali gagan tourist700.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Mahaveer Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Shivam Travels (SVT).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Punjab Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 469

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Gagan Travels (Indore).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Verma Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:45 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Rahul Travels Indore.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 625

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:50 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Urvashi Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 779

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 07:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 11:10 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 07:10 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 770

  • 11:15 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW SHUTTER COACH.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 835

  • 11:15 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Rahul Travels Indore.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 11:40 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 08:15 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    Intercity Travels (Indore).

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Dhariwal Harsh Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 469

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 07:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Verma Travels...

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 04:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 945

  • 01:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 10:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:10 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    Urvashi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 765

  • 11:10 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 07:10 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Raj Ratan Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    3.7 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 770

  • 08:45 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Ali Gagan Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Deep Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.3 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:20 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Rahul Travels (Indore)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 625

  • 10:50 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 820

  • 07:15 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 04:50 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 05:35 AM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    Verma Travels...

    2+1 Multi-Axle Sleeper

    2.7 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:40 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 08:15 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    Intercity Travels Indore..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.1 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 07:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Verma Travels...

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Gagan Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Falcon Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 625

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Gagan Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 11:15 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Rahul Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins 07:55 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

40 More buses found

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
H.K TRAVELS. 01:30 PM 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Verma Travels. 08:00 PM 10:45 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Urvashi Travels. 08:01 PM 11:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins
Shivam Travels (SVT)INDORE TO BHOPAL CROSSING. 08:15 PM 08:15 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Gagan Travels (Indore). 08:30 PM 10:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Rajasthan Travels (GBT). 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Bhopal Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Deep Travels®BRAND NEW DREAM LINER. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Baldev Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Falcon Bus. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ahmedabad to Indore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ahmedabad to Indore is 389KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 35 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 300 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 13:30 and 23:40 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ahmedabad to Indore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ahmedabad and Indore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Ahmedabad to Indore Buses

50 Buses
Distance: 389 km
Duration: 8 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 35
Min. Fare ₹ 300

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ahmedabad to Indore?

A) The driving distance from Ahmedabad to Indore is 389KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 35 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ahmedabad to Indore?

A) The first and the last bus for Ahmedabad to Indore bus route departs at 13:30 and 23:40 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ahmedabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ahmedabad are:
  • H.K.TRAVELS S.T (Gita Mandir) 07925461274 07925450122
  • H K Travels Paldi Cross Road-9429893289 9979881489,07926581623,9979881489
  • Shree Hari H K Travels(satellite) Pickup by Auto 9979881487
  • Near Vishala Hotel, Darpan Complex-9979881382 9979881382,07926575660,26575661,26581623,26577261
  • H K Travels CTM - 9429893282 9429893282

Q) What are the dropping points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Indore are:
  • RAJ MOHALLA, H K TRAVELS
  • GANGVAL BUS STAND
  • BHATIA PETROL PUMP
  • Choti Gwaltoly
  • Navlakha, Shree Nath Paliwal

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Ahmedabad to Indore?

A) To travel from Ahmedabad to Indore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 300 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Ahmedabad to Indore route?

A) Currently 50 buses are operating on the Ahmedabad-Indore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.