• Gujarat Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:25 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    04:10 PM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:05 AM

    Gujarat travels, narol vishala road, nr.autotech gastech, between old octroi naka, piplaj

    Narol - vishala road-079 - 26575951,-52-53 , 9428521105

    07:15 AM

    Gujarat travels,g-11, ujala avenue,opp. Vishala hotel, vishala circle

    Opp vishala hotel-9428510691,079-26575951-2-3

    07:35 AM

    Gujarat travels,1,medicine market, paldi cross road, paldi

    Paldi cross road-079 - 26575951-2-3, 9428521105

    07:45 AM

    Gujarat travels,r.t.o circle opp. B.r.t.s bus stand

    Near r.t.o citlce -079-25625252,26575951-2-3

    07:55 AM

    Gujarat travels, nr. Highway mall chandkheda

    Chandkheda highway mall-079-26575951-2-3,9428521105

    08:00 AM

    Nr. Dwrakesh party plot, zundal circle

    Chandkheda adalaj road-079-26575951-2-3,9428521105,

    08:35 AM

    Up shatabdi travels,sukruti society,opp. Gurudwara, othav

    Chotalal chali-079-26575951-2-3, 9428521105

    Dropping Points

    04:10 PM

    Pipliyahana Square

  • Gujarat Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:45 PM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    48 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 AM

    Gujarat travels,c/o shatabdi travels nr. Golkuleshwer petrol pump, narol

    Shahwadi bus stand -9428521105,26575951-2-3

    07:20 AM

    Gujarat travels, narol vishala road, nr.autotech gastech, between old octroi naka, piplaj

    Narol - vishala road-079 - 26575951,-52-53 , 9428521105

    07:30 AM

    Gujarat travels,g-11, ujala avenue,opp. Vishala hotel, vishala circle

    Opp vishala hotel-9428510691,079-26575951-2-3

    07:45 AM

    Gujarat travels,1, medicine market, paldi cross road, paldi (pickup by van)

    Paldi cross road-079-26575951-2-3,9428521105

    08:00 AM

    Gujarat travels,ratnamani complex, jodhpur char rasta, setellite

    Nr. Star bazar-079-26765399,26760379,9428521105

    08:00 AM

    Gujarat travels,sahibaugh (pickup by van)

    Opp. Namste circle-079-25625252,25631313,9428521105

    08:00 AM

    Balaji travels,nr. Chamunda hotel, chatral

    Balaji travels,nr. Chamunda hotel, chatral-079-26575951-2-3,9428521105

    08:15 AM

    Ramdev travels, ambikanagar bus stop, kalol

    Ramdev travels, ambikanagar bus stop, kalol-079-26575951-2-3,9428521105

    08:30 AM

    Gujarat travels,r.t.o circle opp. B.r.t.s bus stand

    Near r.t.o citlce -079-25625252,26575951-2-3

    08:30 AM

    Gujarat travels, bapa sitaram hotel, opp.trimandir, adalaj circle

    nr. Adalaj bus stand-079-26575951-2-3,9428521105

    08:55 AM

    Gujarat travels, nr. Highway mall chandkheda

    Chandkheda highway mall-079-26575951-2-3,9428521105

    09:00 AM

    Nr. Dwrakesh party plot, zundal circle

    Chandkheda adalaj road-079-26575951-2-3,9428521105,

    09:30 AM

    Up shatabdi travels,sukruti society,opp. Gurudwara, othav

    Chotalal chali-079-26575951-2-3, 9428521105

    Dropping Points

    06:45 PM

    Pipliyahana Square

  • Urvashi TravelsNEW BUS.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    02:20 AM

    ₹ 530 ₹ 503

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:50 PM

    Kankriya parking, 079-25454360,08980805081

    Opposite gate no. 4-079-25454360,08980805081

    06:00 PM

    Gita mandir, s.t stand urvashi travels(25451651)

    Opp s.t stand no-6-079-25454360,25451651. 9228922888

    06:30 PM

    C.t.m office urvashi travels(25850007, 9228922888)

    Below c.t.m cross road fly over bridge-079-25854461, 079-25850007, 9228922888

    Dropping Points

    02:20 AM

    Gangawal-raj mohalla

    02:45 AM

    Aurobindo hospital gate

  • Verma Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:20 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    02:05 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:20 PM

    Paldi Shop No L5 Shroff Chambers (Pickup Van-Bus)

    Front Of Navchetna

    06:40 PM

    Vishala Circle

    Near By Vishala Circle

    07:30 PM

    CTM RK travels

    Near Swaminarayan Colony Ctm Ahmedabad

    07:50 PM

    Odhav Ring Road Circles Opp Hotel Grand Vinayak

    Opp Hotel Grand Vinayak

    Dropping Points

    03:35 AM

    Gangwal Bus Stand Uday Travels Near Hotel Shivani

    03:45 AM

    Rajeev Gandhi Circle Near Shiv Mandir

    03:55 AM

    Teen Imli Near Majid Opp Hp Petrol Pump

    04:15 AM

    Radison

  • Verma Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    02:15 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Paldi Shop No L5 Shroff Chambers (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Front Of Navchetna

    06:40 PM

    Vishala Circle

    Near By Vishala Circle

    07:25 PM

    CTM RK travels

    Near Swaminarayan Colony Ctm Ahmedabad

    07:50 PM

    Odhav Ring Road Circles Opp Hotel Grand Vinayak

    Opp Hotel Grand Vinayak

    Dropping Points

    01:35 AM

    Gangwal Bus Stand Uday Travels Near Hotel Shivani

    01:45 AM

    Rajeev Gandhi Circle Near Shiv Mandir

    01:55 AM

    Teen Imli Near Majid Opp Hp Petrol Pump

    02:15 AM

    Radison

  • Dhariwal Harsh Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 621 ₹ 590

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    St_dhariwal harsh. ( pick up auto ) 3309 / 8716

    Opp. S.t. Stand gate no.6-079 -25461687.25453309

    06:30 PM

    Ramol [khanwadi parking] i-com. 5524

    Opp. Ramol police station-079- 25855524

    07:00 PM

    Ctm_dharriwal harsh - i-com 5524 / 3309 / 8716

    Ctm cross road-079-25855524, 25461687

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Gangawal-raj mohalla

    03:30 AM

    Navlakha

  • Punjab Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 520 ₹ 494

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    C.t.m. Office. Punjab travels. Nr. B.r.t.s. Bus stop c.t.m cross road.

    Near janpath hotel-079-25852824

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Chandan nagar

    03:45 AM

    Raj Mohalla

    04:00 AM

    Chhotigwaltoli

  • Urvashi Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 509 ₹ 484

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Gita mandir, s.t stand urvashi travels(25451651)

    Opp s.t stand no-6-079-25454360,25451651. 9228922888

    07:45 PM

    C.t.m office urvashi travels(25850007, 9228922888)

    Below c.t.m cross road fly over bridge-079-25854461, 079-25850007, 9228922888

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Gangawal-raj mohalla

    04:55 AM

    Teen imli square

  • Ali gagan tourist.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Kakriya geat no 4 bus parking ali gagan tourist ho 9870080899,079-25463320 hotline 2033

    Opp anupam bride-9870080899,079-25463320

    08:00 PM

    C tm ali gagan tourist hotline 6320

    Ctm service road travels line-9870080899,079-25463320

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Gangwal bus stand

    05:15 AM

    Raj Mohalla

    05:15 AM

    Navlakha bus stand

    05:15 AM

    Teen imli bus stand

  • New Patel Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Paldi cross road shefali centre 7171 9998029176

    Paldi cross road -9998029176,9601487547,079-25450988

    06:00 PM

    New patel travels - geeta mandir bus stand

    Geeta mandir bus stand-9998029176

    06:30 PM

    Ctm mahesh travels hotline 7171 9998029176

    Ctm below flyover bridge -9998029176

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Navlakha

  • New Patel Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:40 PM

    10 hrs 18 mins

    05:58 AM

    ₹ 860 ₹ 817

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:40 PM

    Paldi cross road shefali centre 7171 9998029176

    Paldi cross road -9998029176,9601487547,079-25450988

    07:10 PM

    New patel travels - geeta mandir bus stand

    Geeta mandir bus stand-9998029176

    07:40 PM

    Ctm mahesh travels hotline 7171 9998029176

    Ctm below flyover bridge -9998029176

    Dropping Points

    05:58 AM

    Navlakha

  • H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Shree Hari H K Travels(satellite) 9979881487-07926575660 9979881487

    07:20 PM

    H K Travels Paldi Cross Road-9429893289 9979881489,07926581623,9979881489

    07:25 PM

    H.K.TRAVELS S.T (Gita Mandir) 07925461274 07925450122

    07:30 PM

    Near Vishala Hotel, Darpan Complex-9979881382 9979881382,07926575660,26575661,26581623,26577261

    07:45 PM

    H K Travels CTM - 9429893282 9429893282

    Dropping Points

    03:50 AM

    Nurani nagar - 9713083455,9826012744

    03:55 AM

    Chandan Nagar - 9713083455,9826012744

    04:00 AM

    Bhatiya Petrol Pump Near Gangwal Bus Stand 9826012744

    04:10 AM

    Choti Gwaltoly - 9713085255,9300002995

    04:20 AM

    Vijaynagar - Sanjay Travels (H.K)

  • Falcon Bus.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 705 ₹ 670

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Falcon Bus Sumeru Complex,Ground Floor, Paldi cross road , Paldi (Pickup Van) 07940700700,9825854422,9099988935

    08:30 PM

    SG Highway (Falcon Bus), Opp Toyota Showroom, Opp Divyabhaskar 9925322214,9925322213,9512391515

    09:00 PM

    Ctm Falcon Bus (Pickup Van-Bus) 07925856897,9979228858

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Dhariwal Travels, Rajmohalla

    04:55 AM

    Falcon Travels Shop No 2 Ratnadeep Apts., Indra Complex, Navlakha Bus Stand (7304999788)

    05:00 AM

    Gangval Bus Stand,Indore

  • Rahul Travels Indore.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 2050 ₹ 2000

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Changodar Flyover Bridge End

    Changodar Flyover Bridge End

    08:10 PM

    Snathan Chowkdi

    Snathan Chowkdi

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Hawa Banglow Auto Stand

    03:20 AM

    Footi kothi Square

    03:30 AM

    Gagnwal Bus stand Rajmohla near kastur talkise

    03:45 AM

    Navlakha Circle

    04:00 AM

    Rahul Travels Musakhadi

  • Mahasagar Travels Limited.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Sanathal Chokdi

    Shree Khodal Hotel

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Indore

  • Verma Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Sanathal circle bypass

    Sanathal Circle Bypass

    11:15 PM

    Odhav Ring Road Circles Opp Hotel Grand Vinayak

    Opp Hotel Grand Vinayak

    Dropping Points

    06:10 AM

    Gangwal Bus Stand Uday Travels Near Hotel Shivani

    06:15 AM

    Rajendra Nagar Verma Travels Near Rimzim Bar

    06:25 AM

    Rajeev Gandhi Circle Near Shiv Mandir

    06:45 AM

    Teen Imli Near Majid Opp Hp Petrol Pump

    07:10 AM

    Radison

  • H.K. Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Satellite

    Shree Hari H K Travels(satellite) 9979881487/07926575660 9979881487

    07:20 PM

    Paldi

    H K Travels Paldi Cross Road-9429893289 9979881489,07926581623,9979881489

    07:25 PM

    Geeta Mandir Bus Stand

    H.K.TRAVELS S.T (Gita Mandir) 07925461274 07925450122

    07:30 PM

    Vishala

    Near Vishala Hotel, Darpan Complex-9979881382 9979881382,07926575660,26575661,26581623,26577261

    07:45 PM

    CTM Char Rasta

    H K Travels CTM - 9429893282 9429893282

    Dropping Points

    03:50 AM

    Kalani Nagar

    Nurani nagar - 9713083455,9826012744

    03:55 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Chandan Nagar - 9713083455,9826012744

    04:00 AM

    Gangwal Bus Stand

    Bhatiya Petrol Pump Near Gangwal Bus Stand 9826012744

    04:10 AM

    Chhotigwaltoli

    Choti Gwaltoly - 9713085255,9300002995

    04:20 AM

    Vijay Nagar

    Vijaynagar - Sanjay Travels (H.K)

  • Chartered Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    02:50 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Bopal

    Near Mumatpura

    07:15 PM

    Satellite

    Near Jodhpur Char Rasta

    07:30 PM

    Paldi

    Nr.Navchaten School,Jalaram Mandir Road

    07:50 PM

    Ring Road

    Odav Ring Road Circle

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Opp. Mahila Polytechnic Collage, Near Rajendra Nagar Thana

    02:50 AM

    Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital

    Aictsl Campus Near Suyyash Hospital

  • Falcon Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 705 ₹ 670

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.1
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Paldi

    Falcon Bus Sumeru Complex,Ground Floor, Paldi cross road , Paldi (Pickup Van) 07940700700,9825854422,9099988935

    08:30 PM

    Sarkhej

    SG Highway (Falcon Bus), Opp Toyota Showroom, Opp Divyabhaskar 9925322214,9925322213,9512391515

    09:00 PM

    CTM Char Rasta

    Ctm Falcon Bus (Pickup Van/Bus) 07925856897,9979228858

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Rajmohalla

    Dhariwal Travels, Rajmohalla

    04:55 AM

    Navlakha

    Falcon Travels Shop No 2 Ratnadeep Apts., Indra Complex, Navlakha Bus Stand (7304999788)

    05:00 AM

    Others

    Gangval Bus Stand,Indore

  • Urvashi Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    02:20 AM

    ₹ 520 ₹ 494

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:50 PM

    Kankaria

    Opposite gate no. 4

    06:00 PM

    Geeta Mandir Bus Stand

    Opp s.t stand no-6

    06:30 PM

    CTM Char Rasta

    Below c.t.m cross road fly over bridge

    Dropping Points

    02:20 AM

    Rajmohalla

    Gangawal-raj mohalla

    02:45 AM

    Arvindo Hospital

    Aurobindo hospital gate

  • Mahasagar Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Others

    Shree Khodal Hotel

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Indore Junction

    Indore

  • Ali Gagan Tourist..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Geeta Mandir Bus Stand

    Opp anupam bride

    08:00 PM

    CTM Char Rasta

    Ctm service road travels line

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Gangwal Bus Stand

    Gangwal bus stand

    05:15 AM

    Rajmohalla

    Raj Mohalla

    05:15 AM

    Navlakha

    Navlakha bus stand

    05:15 AM

    Teen Imli Square

    Teen imli bus stand

  • Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 710 ₹ 674

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Paldi

    Opp Navchetan High School

    07:45 PM

    Satellite

    Satellite

    08:00 PM

    RTO Circle

    Honest Restaurant

    08:30 PM

    CTM Char Rasta

    Near Brts Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Gangwal Bus Stand

    Near Gangval Bus Stand Indore

  • Rt Rahul Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 2050 ₹ 2000

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Others

    Changodar Flyover Bridge End

    08:10 PM

    Others

    Snathan Chowkdi

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Gangwal Bus Stand

    Hawa Banglow Auto Stand

    03:20 AM

    Foothi Kothi

    Footi Kothi Square

    03:30 AM

    Gangwal Bus Stand

    Gangwal Bus Stand, Near Kastur Cinema, Rajmohalla Dhar Road

    03:45 AM

    Navlakha

    Navlakha Circle

    04:00 AM

    Musakhedi Square

    Sapna Sangeeta Service Center

  • Verma Travels...

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    07:10 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    RTO Circle

    Sanathal Circle Bypass

    11:15 PM

    Ring Road

    Opp Hotel Grand Vinayak

    Dropping Points

    06:10 AM

    Others

    Uday Travesl In Front Of Gangwal Bus Stand

    06:15 AM

    Rajendra Nagar

    Near Rimzim Bar

    06:25 AM

    Rajiv Gandhi Square

    Near Shiv Mandir

    06:45 AM

    Teen Imli Square

    Teen Imli Near Majid Opp Hp Petrol Pump

    07:10 AM

    Radisson Hotel Square

    Radisson Square Near C21 Business Park

15 More buses found

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Gujarat Travels. 07:25 AM 04:10 PM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Gujarat Travels. 09:30 AM 06:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Urvashi TravelsNEW BUS. 06:00 PM 02:20 AM 8 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Verma Travels. 06:20 PM 02:05 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Verma Travels. 06:30 PM 02:15 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Dhariwal Harsh Travels. 07:00 PM 03:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Punjab Travels. 07:00 PM 03:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Urvashi Travels. 07:15 PM 04:45 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Ali gagan tourist. 07:30 PM 05:15 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
New Patel Travels. 07:30 PM 03:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

389 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Ahmedabad

  • Gujarat travels, narol vishala road, nr.autotech gastech, between old octroi naka, piplaj
  • Gujarat travels,g-11, ujala avenue,opp. Vishala hotel, vishala circle
  • Gujarat travels,1,medicine market, paldi cross road, paldi
  • Gujarat travels,r.t.o circle opp. B.r.t.s bus stand
  • Gujarat travels, nr. Highway mall chandkheda

Dropping Points in Indore

  • Pipliyahana Square
  • Gangawal-raj mohalla
  • Aurobindo hospital gate
  • Gangwal Bus Stand Uday Travels Near Hotel Shivani
  • Rajeev Gandhi Circle Near Shiv Mandir

Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ahmedabad to Indore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ahmedabad to Indore is 389KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 07:25 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ahmedabad to Indore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ahmedabad and Indore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ahmedabad to Indore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ahmedabad to Indore is 389KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ahmedabad to Indore?

A) The first and the last bus for Ahmedabad to Indore bus route departs at 07:25 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ahmedabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ahmedabad are:
  • Gujarat travels, narol vishala road, nr.autotech gastech, between old octroi naka, piplaj
  • Gujarat travels,g-11, ujala avenue,opp. Vishala hotel, vishala circle
  • Gujarat travels,1,medicine market, paldi cross road, paldi
  • Gujarat travels,r.t.o circle opp. B.r.t.s bus stand
  • Gujarat travels, nr. Highway mall chandkheda

Q) What are the dropping points in Indore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Indore are:
  • Pipliyahana Square
  • Gangawal-raj mohalla
  • Aurobindo hospital gate
  • Gangwal Bus Stand Uday Travels Near Hotel Shivani
  • Rajeev Gandhi Circle Near Shiv Mandir

Q) What is the Ahmedabad to Indore bus fare?

A) To travel from Ahmedabad to Indore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.