Home | Bus Tickets | Ahmedabad to Nadiad Buses

Ahmedabad to Nadiad Bus Tickets

  • 12:20 AM 30 mins 1:00 AM

    40 mins

    Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 12:25 AM 30 mins 01:15 AM

    50 mins

    RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 12:30 AM 30 mins 1:00 AM

    30 mins

    RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 12:30 AM 30 mins 01:30 AM

    60 mins

    V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1520

  • 12:55 AM 30 mins 01:25 AM

    30 mins

    Shri Sawariya Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 12:55 AM 30 mins 01:25 AM

    30 mins

    RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 1:00 AM 30 mins 01:30 AM

    30 mins

    Kheteshwar Malani Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 02:00 AM 30 mins 03:15 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    shri Goga Travels Balotra.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 02:40 AM 30 mins 03:50 AM

    1 hrs 10 mins

    shri Goga Travels Balotra.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 02:50 AM 30 mins 03:30 AM

    40 mins

    Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 03:30 AM 30 mins 04:30 AM

    60 mins

    Thar Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1426

  • 03:30 AM 30 mins 04:30 AM

    60 mins

    Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 05:00 AM 30 mins 06:00 AM

    60 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 05:05 AM 30 mins 05:50 AM

    45 mins

    Mahadev Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 05:15 AM 30 mins 06:30 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2286

  • 05:15 AM 30 mins 06:00 AM

    45 mins

    CRL Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4500

  • 05:25 AM 30 mins 06:25 AM

    60 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 06:00 AM 30 mins 07:00 AM

    60 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 06:29 AM 30 mins 07:29 AM

    60 mins

    Shri Sawariya Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:25 AM 30 mins 08:25 AM

    60 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:12 AM 30 mins 09:15 AM

    1 hrs 3 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 09:45 AM 30 mins 11:00 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1575

  • 11:00 AM 30 mins 11:45 AM

    45 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 02:00 PM 30 mins 03:15 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 140

  • 04:30 PM 30 mins 05:40 PM

    1 hrs 10 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 04:30 PM 30 mins 05:30 PM

    60 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 04:30 PM 30 mins 05:45 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:30 PM 30 mins 06:45 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 525

  • 05:30 PM 30 mins 06:10 PM

    40 mins

    New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 05:30 PM 30 mins 06:30 PM

    60 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:00 PM 30 mins 07:15 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 06:00 PM 30 mins 06:40 PM

    40 mins

    Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda).

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:30 PM 30 mins 07:30 PM

    60 mins

    Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW .

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 06:30 PM 30 mins 07:15 PM

    45 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:30 PM 30 mins 08:45 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 420

  • 08:00 PM 30 mins 09:03 PM

    1 hrs 3 mins

    Deepak Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 08:30 PM 30 mins 09:00 PM

    30 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:00 PM 30 mins 10:00 PM

    60 mins

    Manish Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:15 PM 30 mins 11:15 PM

    60 mins

    Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:30 PM 30 mins 11:59 PM

    1 hrs 29 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1027

  • 11:35 PM 30 mins 12:5 AM

    30 mins

    Shri Sawariya Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 12:20 AM 30 mins 1:00 AM

    40 mins

    Jain Travels Regd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 06:00 PM 30 mins 07:15 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 200

  • 12:26 AM 30 mins 01:56 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Surana Vishal Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 09:55 PM 30 mins 11:10 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Salasar Vaishnav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:20 PM 30 mins 10:00 PM

    1 hrs 40 mins

    Lucky Travels Shivam Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:20 PM 30 mins 10:00 PM

    1 hrs 40 mins

    Lucky Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 04:15 AM 30 mins 04:35 AM

    20 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:50 PM 30 mins 08:50 PM

    60 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 12:30 AM 30 mins 1:00 AM

    30 mins

    Rp Rajasthan Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:30 PM 30 mins 10:30 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    Aadesh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 03:55 AM 30 mins 05:00 AM

    1 hrs 5 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:15 PM 30 mins 09:30 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 03:15 AM 30 mins 04:30 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Ganesh Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 04:45 PM 30 mins 06:30 PM

    1 hrs 45 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:15 AM 30 mins 06:00 AM

    45 mins

    Crl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 05:16 AM 30 mins 06:25 AM

    1 hrs 9 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 03:15 AM 30 mins 04:40 AM

    1 hrs 25 mins

    Choudhary Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:45 PM 30 mins 09:03 PM

    1 hrs 18 mins

    Deepak Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:30 PM 30 mins 07:30 PM

    60 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 03:10 AM 30 mins 03:40 AM

    30 mins

    Shree Aainath Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 04:30 AM 30 mins 05:50 AM

    1 hrs 20 mins

    Beniwal Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 250

  • 11:00 PM 30 mins 12:30 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 06:30 PM 30 mins 07:30 PM

    60 mins

    Deep Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.3 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 02:50 AM 30 mins 03:30 AM

    40 mins

    Jain Travels Regd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:30 AM 30 mins 08:20 AM

    50 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 06:00 PM 30 mins 07:30 PM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Bhagyalaxmi Travels..

    1+2 Sleeper

    4.2 37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 11:00 PM 30 mins 12:00 PM

    60 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 12:55 AM 30 mins 01:25 AM

    30 mins

    Rp Rajasthan Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 12:35 AM 30 mins 01:15 AM

    40 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 09:45 PM 30 mins 10:30 PM

    45 mins

    Hans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:50 PM 30 mins 11:25 PM

    35 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 01:30 AM 30 mins 02:00 AM

    30 mins

    Kheteshwar Malani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 821

  • 05:30 AM 30 mins 06:30 AM

    60 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2050

  • 12:30 AM 30 mins 01:30 AM

    60 mins

    V K Jain Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1710

  • 12:9 AM 30 mins 12:49 AM

    40 mins

    Jain Travels Regd..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.0 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 02:00 PM 30 mins 03:15 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 140

  • 06:04 AM 30 mins 07:54 AM

    1 hrs 50 mins

    Shri Sawriya Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 12:25 AM 30 mins 01:15 AM

    50 mins

    Rp Rajasthan Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:45 AM 30 mins 11:00 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Indo Canadian Transport Co ...

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 11:15 PM 30 mins 12:30 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 03:20 AM 30 mins 03:22 AM

    2 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

72 More buses found

Ahmedabad to Nadiad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 12:20 AM 02:50 AM 40 mins
RP Rajasthan travels. 12:25 AM 12:55 AM 50 mins
V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur). 12:30 AM 12:30 AM 60 mins
Shri Sawariya Travels. 12:55 AM 11:35 PM 30 mins
Kheteshwar Malani Travels. 1:00 AM 1:00 AM 30 mins
shri Goga Travels Balotra. 02:00 AM 02:40 AM 1 hrs 15 mins
Thar Travels. 03:30 AM 03:30 AM 60 mins
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). 03:30 AM 03:30 AM 60 mins
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 05:00 AM 07:30 PM 60 mins
Mahadev Travels. 05:05 AM 05:05 AM 45 mins

Ahmedabad to Nadiad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ahmedabad to Nadiad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ahmedabad to Nadiad is 58KM and can be covered in approximately 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 140 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:09 and 23:35 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ahmedabad to Nadiad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ahmedabad and Nadiad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Ahmedabad to Nadiad Buses

82 Buses
Distance: 58 km
Duration: 40 mins
No. of Operators: 51
Min. Fare ₹ 140

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ahmedabad to Nadiad?

A) The driving distance from Ahmedabad to Nadiad is 58KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ahmedabad to Nadiad?

A) The first and the last bus for Ahmedabad to Nadiad bus route departs at 00:09 and 23:35 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ahmedabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ahmedabad are:
  • Jain travels adalaj circel
  • C.t.m. Char rasta, below bridge, highway, ahmedabad, 9427697020 , 9925033577
  • Naroda patiya, ahmedabad , 9427697020 , 9925033577
  • Chiloda ring road circal 8058405784 , 9414301128
  • Ramol toll naka, 8058405784 , 9414301128

Q) What are the dropping points in Nadiad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Nadiad are:
  • Express highway
  • Nadiad
  • Bypass (nadiad)
  • Express Haiway Nadiad 9549601328, 9672681328
  • By Pass Nadiad

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Ahmedabad to Nadiad?

A) To travel from Ahmedabad to Nadiad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 140 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Ahmedabad to Nadiad route?

A) Currently 82 buses are operating on the Ahmedabad-Nadiad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.