Home | Bus Tickets | Akola to Pune Buses

Akola to Pune Bus Tickets

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 04:46 AM

    10 hrs 46 mins

    Swami Travels,PuneEKVIRA TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 06:01 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 05:01 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Bobby Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 06:15 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Bobby Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Om Sai Travels (Akola).

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 03:44 AM

    9 hrs 14 mins

    Omkar Travels (Shegaon)Pooja New Brand.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Om Sai Travels (Akola).

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:15 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Bobby Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:20 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    Atmaram Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Ni3Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1149

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Manasvi travelsNew brand .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 968

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Tushar Travels (Akola)Rajdhani.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1072

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Tayal Travels TAYAL SIMBA .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1324

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 04:15 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sai Travels AmravatiSAI.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1608

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sheetal TravelsTAYAL SIMBA NON STOP.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 08:15 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 08:20 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1039

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Hari Om Travels Agency.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1131

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1242

  • 09:05 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:25 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Tani TravelsATMARAM .

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2358

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sai Travels AmravatiS S TREVALS.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2680

  • 09:20 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Yuga TravelsBusiness Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1039

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 09:37 AM

    10 hrs 37 mins

    Royal Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1527

  • 10:40 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1039

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Stallion Translink Roadways Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 05:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 03:45 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Mahendra Rajhans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.6 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 08:23 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:01 AM

    9 hrs 38 mins

    S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo..

    2+1 Sleeper

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Stallion Roadways Pvt Ltd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:20 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 10:40 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1220

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Ni3 Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Manasvi Roadlines..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 04:46 AM

    10 hrs 46 mins

    Swami Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:10 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    Hari Om Travels Agency..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1630

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1310

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:20 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 11:10 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:10 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1850

  • 07:20 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    11 hrs 25 mins

    Atmaram Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

34 More buses found

Akola to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Swami Travels,PuneEKVIRA TRAVELS. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 10 hrs 46 mins
Bobby Travels. 06:01 PM 07:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Om Sai Travels (Akola). 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
Omkar Travels (Shegaon)Pooja New Brand. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 9 hrs 14 mins
Atmaram Bus. 07:20 PM 07:20 PM 8 hrs 40 mins
Ni3Bus. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Manasvi travelsNew brand . 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Tushar Travels (Akola)Rajdhani. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 12 hrs 45 mins
Tayal Travels TAYAL SIMBA . 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 11 hrs 15 mins
Sai Travels AmravatiSAI. 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 8 hrs 30 mins

Akola to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Akola to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Akola to Pune is 470KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:45 and 23:10 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Akola to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Akola and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Akola to Pune Buses

44 Buses
Distance: 470 km
Duration: 10 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 31
Min. Fare ₹ 900

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Akola to Pune?

A) The driving distance from Akola to Pune is 470KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Akola to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Akola to Pune bus route departs at 17:45 and 23:10 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Akola?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Akola are:
  • Ekvira travels-ramlata bissness center 7798333666
  • Ekvira parking midc phase 02
  • Paras phata 7798333666
  • Balapur police chowki 7798333666
  • Bobby travels luxury bus stand

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Bopodii
  • Viman Nagar
  • Shirur
  • Shikrapur Chowck
  • Shastri Nagar

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Akola to Pune?

A) To travel from Akola to Pune, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Akola to Pune route?

A) Currently 44 buses are operating on the Akola-Pune bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.