Home | Bus Tickets | Akola to Pune Buses

Akola to Pune Bus Tickets

  • 05:05 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 03:50 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Swami Travels,PuneEKVIRA TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 05:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:14 AM

    11 hrs 44 mins

    Sheetal TravelsNight Queen.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1833

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Guruprasad TravelsNEW POOJA.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1426

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 04:46 AM

    10 hrs 46 mins

    Swami Travels,PuneEKVIRA TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Om Sai Travels (Akola).

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1350

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Shree Bus (Amruta Travels) Brand New.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1833

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:15 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Jaykumar TravelsVaishnavi .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1608

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Baba Bus Services LLPBaba Bus Services LLP.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Bus (Renukaai Travels).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1833

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Akash Tours And Travels (Akola).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 07:15 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Ashwamedha Roadlines.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:33 AM

    10 hrs 3 mins

    Shreeji Travels.New brand Bharat benz SHREEJI.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Ni3Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 07:31 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:01 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Bobby Travelsvishal travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1550

  • 07:35 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Mahendra Rajhans TravelsS Virani.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1324

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Tayal Travels TAYAL SIMBA .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1426

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 04:15 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sai Travels AmravatiSAI.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2144

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Ekvira TravelsSWAMI BRAND NEW VEERA COACH.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1935

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:20 AM

    11 hrs 35 mins

    Sara Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:50 AM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    Shree Khurana Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sheetal TravelsTAYAL SIMBA NON STOP.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1324

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Yuga TravelsBusiness Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1039

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:58 AM

    9 hrs 58 mins

    Tani TravelsMohit.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1178

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Rachna Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 08:15 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:46 AM

    11 hrs 31 mins

    Swami Travels,PuneSWAMI .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 08:20 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Yuga TravelsBusiness Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1242

  • 08:23 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:01 AM

    9 hrs 38 mins

    S. Virani Baba Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2545

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Hari Om Travels Agency.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1583

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Rachna TravelsNEW BRAND SIMBA.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:35 AM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    Bobby Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Neelkamal Travels (Miglani).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1935

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Royal Chintamani.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1350

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 920

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 08:27 AM

    11 hrs 27 mins

    Swami Travels,PuneEkvira Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Gagan Tours And Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1320

  • 09:20 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1242

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Travels..

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1273

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1120

  • 10:40 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1242

  • 10:50 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    ARB SERVICES.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 11:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 10:03 AM

    10 hrs 18 mins

    Royal Travels(N).

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1222

  • 11:50 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 09:00 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    ARB SERVICES.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 10:50 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Arb Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 07:35 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 55 mins

    Mahendra Rajhans Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.6 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 08:23 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:01 AM

    9 hrs 38 mins

    S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 05:05 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:00 AM

    11 hrs 55 mins

    Swami Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 05:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:40 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Sheetal Travels, Akola..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.2 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 09:20 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1220

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Shriram Tours And Travels Paratwada..

    2+1 Sleeper

    1.0 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Rachna Travels Akola..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 08:20 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    Royal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Rachna Travels Akola..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Gagan Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1320

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 04:46 AM

    10 hrs 46 mins

    Swami Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 11:50 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 09:00 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Arb Express..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:35 AM

    12 hrs 35 mins

    Guruprasad Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:29 AM

    11 hrs 59 mins

    S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 09:50 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:50 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sheetal Travels, Akola..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.2 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:33 AM

    10 hrs 3 mins

    Shreeji Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:15 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:46 AM

    11 hrs 31 mins

    Swami Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 06:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Sangetam Travels, Akola..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:10 AM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    Tulsi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:15 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Ashwamedha Roadlines..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 08:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Maharashtra Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Ni3 Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 10:40 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1220

  • 08:20 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1220

61 More buses found

Akola to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Swami Travels,PuneEKVIRA TRAVELS. 05:05 PM 06:00 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
Sheetal TravelsNight Queen. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 11 hrs 44 mins
Guruprasad TravelsNEW POOJA. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Om Sai Travels (Akola). 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
Shree Bus (Amruta Travels) Brand New. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 12 hrs 45 mins
Jaykumar TravelsVaishnavi . 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 11 hrs 15 mins
Baba Bus Services LLPBaba Bus Services LLP. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Shree Bus (Renukaai Travels). 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Akash Tours And Travels (Akola). 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Ashwamedha Roadlines. 07:15 PM 07:15 PM 10 hrs 45 mins

Akola to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Akola to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Akola to Pune is 470KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 10 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 800 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:05 and 23:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Akola to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Akola and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Akola to Pune Buses

71 Buses
Distance: 470 km
Duration: 10 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 54
Min. Fare ₹ 800

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Akola to Pune?

A) The driving distance from Akola to Pune is 470KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Akola to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Akola to Pune bus route departs at 17:05 and 23:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Akola?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Akola are:
  • Ekvira parking midc phase 02
  • Ekvira travels-ramlata bissness center 7798333666
  • Ekvira luxary bus stand nimwad 7798333666
  • Paras phata 7798333666
  • Balapur police chowki 7798333666

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Shikrapur Chowck
  • Wagholi
  • Chandan Nagar
  • Viman Nagar
  • Yerwada

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Akola to Pune?

A) To travel from Akola to Pune, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 800 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Akola to Pune route?

A) Currently 71 buses are operating on the Akola-Pune bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.