Home | Bus Tickets | Allahabad to Delhi Buses

Allahabad to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 02:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1224

  • 04:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    17 hrs 0 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1305

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 09:15 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Vidhan Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1850

  • 09:29 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:50 AM

    10 hrs 21 mins

    Blue World Tourist (P) LTD.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Goga Ji Bus Services.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2999

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Ganpati Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1237

  • 09:35 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Vidhan Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:20 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:55 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 10:25 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 12:05 AM

    13 hrs 40 mins

    Comfort Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1450

  • 10:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1549

  • 11:10 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:40 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:20 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 10:15 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:35 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Raj Shila Travels And Cargo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1590

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:20 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Shree Saroj Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Maheshwaram Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1691

  • 08:50 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 09:35 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Vidhan Tour Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:35 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Greenwoods..

    2+1 Seater

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Maruti Bus Services..

    2+2 Volvo Seater Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 10:20 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:55 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

11 More buses found

Allahabad to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
UPSRTC. 02:00 PM 04:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
Asian Bus Express. 08:30 PM 10:30 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Vidhan Travels. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Blue World Tourist (P) LTD. 09:29 PM 09:29 PM 10 hrs 21 mins
Goga Ji Bus Services. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Ganpati Tours & Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Vidhan Tours and Travels. 09:35 PM 09:35 PM 10 hrs 25 mins
Safar Express Tour and Travels. 10:20 PM 11:10 PM 10 hrs 35 mins
Comfort Tour And Travels. 10:25 PM 10:25 PM 13 hrs 40 mins
R.S Yadav Travels.. 09:20 PM 09:20 PM 9 hrs 40 mins

Allahabad to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Allahabad to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Allahabad to Delhi is 692KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 14:00 and 23:10 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Allahabad to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Allahabad and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Allahabad to Delhi Buses

21 Buses
Distance: 692 km
Duration: 14 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 18
Min. Fare ₹ 900

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Allahabad to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Allahabad to Delhi is 692KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Allahabad to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Allahabad to Delhi bus route departs at 14:00 and 23:10 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Allahabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Allahabad are:
  • PRAYAGRAJ
  • P,SQUARE MALL M.G MARG (UPSRCTC) BUS STAND CIVIL LINE Road Outside( K F C Restaurants ) Allahabad (UP)9718203332 9718203332,7292031003
  • civil lines, near Hanuman Temple, Allahabad 9650867077
  • Near bus stand civil line allahabad
  • Indian Press Chouraha Near Preeti Hospital

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • KAUSHAMBI
  • ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 4 BUS STAND
  • Akshardham metro Station opposite DTC bus stand
  • anand vihar isbt indian oil pump
  • Akshardham Metro Station

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Allahabad to Delhi?

A) To travel from Allahabad to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Allahabad to Delhi route?

A) Currently 21 buses are operating on the Allahabad-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.