Home | Bus Tickets | Allahabad to Delhi Buses

Allahabad to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 08:10 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:10 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Ganpati Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1237

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 09:15 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Vidhan Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:40 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Expresso.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1109

  • 09:35 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Vidhan Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1249

  • 09:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 09:20 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    Vidhan Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 10:25 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 12:05 AM

    13 hrs 40 mins

    Comfort Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 10:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 09:20 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:10 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 10:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 09:15 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:20 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Shree Saroj Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 09:35 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Vidhan Tour Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1249

  • 08:50 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:50 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:50 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Raj Shila Travels And Cargo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 10:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Maheshwaram Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1491

  • 10:10 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:50 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 09:16 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:40 AM

    10 hrs 24 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 09:20 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    Vidhan Tour Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

13 More buses found

Allahabad to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Royal Luxury Volvo Bus. 08:10 PM 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Himachal Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Ganpati Tours & Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Asian Bus Express. 08:30 PM 10:30 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Vidhan Travels. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 10 hrs 25 mins
Expresso. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Vidhan Tours and Travels. 09:35 PM 09:40 PM 10 hrs 25 mins
Comfort Tour And Travels. 10:25 PM 10:25 PM 13 hrs 40 mins
R.S Yadav Travels.. 09:20 PM 10:10 PM 8 hrs 50 mins

Allahabad to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Allahabad to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Allahabad to Delhi is 692KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 999 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:00 and 22:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Allahabad to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Allahabad and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Allahabad to Delhi Buses

23 Buses
Distance: 692 km
Duration: 10 hrs 20 mins
No. of Operators: 18
Min. Fare ₹ 999

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Allahabad to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Allahabad to Delhi is 692KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Allahabad to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Allahabad to Delhi bus route departs at 20:00 and 22:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Allahabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Allahabad are:
  • Civil Lines, Allahabad 9870111671
  • Civil Line Road Opposite KFC
  • Civil Lines Near Hanuman Mandir
  • P,SQUARE MALL M.G MARG (UPSRCTC) BUS STAND CIVIL LINE Road Outside( K F C Restaurants ) Allahabad (UP)9718203332 9718203332,7292031003
  • civil lines, near Hanuman Temple, Allahabad 9650867077

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Pari Chowk Zero Point Noida, Delhi 9870111671
  • Mahanaya Flyover Noida, Delhi 9870111671
  • Akshardham Metro Station
  • Anand Vihar, Metro Station Anand Vihar.
  • I.S.B.T Kashmiri Gate Metro Station.

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Allahabad to Delhi?

A) To travel from Allahabad to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 999 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Allahabad to Delhi route?

A) Currently 23 buses are operating on the Allahabad-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.