• UPSRTC.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    12:45 AM

    ₹ 594 ₹ 564

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 PM

    PRAYAGRAJ

    Dropping Points

    12:45 AM

    ETAWAH

  • Safar Express Pvt Ltd.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    Dhobi ghat chowraha opposite indian oil petrol pump near hari masjid civil line

    Dhobi ghat chowraha opposite indian oil petrol pump near hari masjid civil line -6306859541,9891888665

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Etawah

  • Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    Dhobi ghat chowraha opposite indian oil petrol pump near hari masjid civil line

    Dhobi ghat chowraha opposite indian oil petrol pump near hari masjid civil line

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Etawah

    Etawah

  • Amar Travels (Agra)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    02:45 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Allahbad Civil Lines Near Hanuman Mandir

    Near Hanuman Mandir

    Dropping Points

    02:45 AM

    Etawah(Hotel Harsh vardhan)

    Etawah

  • Shree Saroj Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Allhabad

    Allhabad Civil Line Kfc Resturant

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    DURGA COLONY Eatawa

    Relience Petrol Pump Durgacolony Eatawa

  • Shri Mahavir Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:02 PM

    7 hrs 21 mins

    01:23 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:02 PM

    Shree mahaveer travels

    CivilL line, taxi point

    Dropping Points

    01:23 AM

    By pass

    By pass

  • Radhika Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Office Taxi Point

    Near Hanumat Niketan Mandir Main Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Karam Chandra Chauraha Bus Stand

    Karam Chandra Chauraha Bus Stand

  • Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:21 PM

    6 hrs 11 mins

    12:32 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.1
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:21 PM

    Maa Saraswati tour and travels

    near rambagh railway station

    Dropping Points

    12:32 AM

    By pass

    By pass

  • Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:21 PM

    7 hrs 11 mins

    08:32 PM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.1
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:21 PM

    Maa Saraswati tour and travels

    near rambagh railway station

    Dropping Points

    08:32 PM

    By pass

    By pass

Allahabad to Etawah Up Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
UPSRTC. 03:00 PM 12:45 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Safar Express Pvt Ltd. 10:20 PM 03:45 AM 5 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Safar Express Tour And Travels.. 10:20 PM 03:45 AM 5 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Amar Travels (Agra).. 08:15 PM 02:45 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Shree Saroj Travels.. 08:00 PM 02:30 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Shri Mahavir Tour And Travels.. 06:02 PM 01:23 AM 7 hrs 21 mins Book Now
Radhika Travels.. 08:15 PM 04:15 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.. 06:21 PM 12:32 AM 6 hrs 11 mins Book Now
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.. 01:21 PM 08:32 PM 7 hrs 11 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Allahabad to Etawah Up Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 25 mins

Distance:

353 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 380

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Allahabad

  • PRAYAGRAJ
  • Dhobi ghat chowraha opposite indian oil petrol pump near hari masjid civil line
  • Allahbad Civil Lines Near Hanuman Mandir
  • Allhabad
  • Shree mahaveer travels

Dropping Points in Etawah Up

  • ETAWAH
  • Etawah
  • Etawah(Hotel Harsh vardhan)
  • DURGA COLONY Eatawa
  • By pass

Allahabad to Etawah Up Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Allahabad to Etawah Up, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Allahabad to Etawah Up is 353KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 25 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 380 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 13:21 and 22:20 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Allahabad to Etawah Up by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Allahabad and Etawah Up travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Allahabad to Etawah Up by bus?

A) The driving distance from Allahabad to Etawah Up is 353KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 25 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Allahabad to Etawah Up?

A) The first and the last bus for Allahabad to Etawah Up bus route departs at 13:21 and 22:20 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Allahabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Allahabad are:
  • PRAYAGRAJ
  • Dhobi ghat chowraha opposite indian oil petrol pump near hari masjid civil line
  • Allahbad Civil Lines Near Hanuman Mandir
  • Allhabad
  • Shree mahaveer travels

Q) What are the dropping points in Etawah Up?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Etawah Up are:
  • ETAWAH
  • Etawah
  • Etawah(Hotel Harsh vardhan)
  • DURGA COLONY Eatawa
  • By pass

Q) What is the Allahabad to Etawah Up bus fare?

A) To travel from Allahabad to Etawah Up, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 380 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.