• KKN TRAVELS.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Aluva Bypass

    Zam Zam / Sona Travels Opp Metro Station Near Bypass Traffic Signal

    08:42 PM

    Paravoor Kavala

    In Front Of Federal Bank After Signal Towrds Angamaly

    08:50 PM

    Atthani Jn (Cochin Airport Jn)

    Atthani Bus Stop Near Camco Towrads Angamaly

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Hosur

    05:35 AM

    Attibele

    05:45 AM

    Bommasandra

    05:50 AM

    Narayana Hridiyala

    06:00 AM

    Electronic city

    06:15 AM

    SILKBOARD

    06:25 AM

    madiwala police station

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:35 AM

    St.Johns Hospital

    06:40 AM

    CHRIST COLLEGE

    06:45 AM

    Lal Bagh Main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Kalsipalayam

    07:15 AM

    CHAMRAJPET

  • Sona Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Aluva Bypass Jn (NO DINNER STOP)

    Byepass Junction

    09:03 PM

    Aluva Parur Junction (NO DINNER STOP)

    Aluva Parur Junction

    09:05 PM

    Aluva Desom

    After The Signal , Desom, Aluva

    09:10 PM

    Athani Junction (K)

    Infront Of Camco

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Dharmapuri byepass

    05:30 AM

    Krishnagiri Toll Gate

    05:45 AM

    Shoolagiri

    05:50 AM

    Hosur

    06:05 AM

    Attibelle toll booth

    06:15 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:20 AM

    narayana hrudayalaya

    06:21 AM

    Silkboard

    06:22 AM

    Electronic City

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:45 AM

    Dairy Circle

    07:00 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    07:10 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • Jabbar Sona Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Aluva Bypass Jn

    Aluva Bypass Jn

    09:15 PM

    Aluva Parur Junction

    Aluva Parur Junction

    Dropping Points

    07:20 AM

    Electronic city

    07:35 AM

    Bommasandra

    07:05 AM

    Hosur

    08:35 AM

    Madiwala

  • Yathra Logistics .

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1449 ₹ 1399

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Aluva

    Near Sona / Zam Zam Travels

    09:46 PM

    Paravoor Kavala

    Near Alsaj Hotel , Paravoor Kavala

    09:50 PM

    Athani Airport Junction

    Near Diana Heights Hotel , Athani

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Hosur

    05:20 AM

    Attipele Toll Gate

    05:30 AM

    Chandapura

    05:35 AM

    Bommasandra

    05:35 AM

    Narayana Hridyalaya

    05:50 AM

    Electronic City Tole gate

    05:55 AM

    Silk board

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    06:10 AM

    christ college

    06:20 AM

    LALBAGH

    06:22 AM

    Shanthi Nagar

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • Murahara Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:55 PM

    Aluva

    Near Bypass Jn:

    10:00 PM

    Athani

    Turning Of Airport Road

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

    06:00 AM

    Electronic city

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalayam

  • SURYA CONNECT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:50 PM

    Kalamaserry

    Infrond Of Appolo Tyres

    09:58 PM

    Aluva Surya Travels (pulinchode )

    Surya Restaurant Aluva By Pass

    10:00 PM

    Aluva

    By Pass Signal (Nearst Zam Zam Travels

    10:05 PM

    Aluva Paravur Kavala

    Infrond Of Al Saj Hotel

    10:10 PM

    Athani

    Nearst Kamco Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    06:03 AM

    Atthi Belle

    06:08 AM

    Bommasadra

    06:10 AM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:25 AM

    Silk board

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:32 AM

    ST.Johons Hospital

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    06:45 AM

    Diary circle

    06:50 AM

    Nimhans Hospital

    06:55 AM

    Lalbag

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

  • Greenline Kerala.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1450 ₹ 1400

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 PM

    Aluva

    Opposite To Aluva Metro Station

    10:15 PM

    Aluva Paravur Junction

    Paravur Jun,After Paravur Jun Signal,Aluva

    10:20 PM

    Athani Cochin Airport Junction

    Cochin Airport Junction Near Kamco Atthani Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    04:50 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:20 AM

    Krishnagiri

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    06:00 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    06:05 AM

    Narayana Hridayalaya

    06:10 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board Bus Stop

    06:27 AM

    Madiwala

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:31 AM

    St.Johns Hospital

    06:35 AM

    Christ college

    06:37 AM

    Nimhans Hospital

    06:38 AM

    Wilson Garden

    06:40 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    06:43 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    06:45 AM

    Town Hall

    06:50 AM

    Corporation circle

    07:00 AM

    Majastic

    07:15 AM

    Mantri Square Mall

  • Green line kerala (glk).

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1450 ₹ 1400

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:05 PM

    Kalamassery

    Kalamassery Bus Stop Opp Apollo Tyres Main Gate Nera Hp Petrol Pump 9388223777 9846330008

    10:10 PM

    Aluva

    Zam Zam Travels Bypass Jn Near Hotel Periyar Aluva Bypass 9388223777

    10:12 PM

    Aluva Paravoor Junction

    Paravur Jun,After Paravur Jun Signal,Aluva 9387330008 9388223777

    10:30 PM

    Angamaly

    Zam Zam Travels Bypass Jn Near Hotel Periyar Aluva Bypass 9388223777 9846330008

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    05:00 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:30 AM

    Krishnagiri

    06:00 AM

    Hosur

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    06:50 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    07:10 AM

    Majastic

  • Surya Connect..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:50 PM

    Kalamaserry

    Infrond Of Appolo Tyres

    09:58 PM

    Aluva Surya Travels pulinchode

    Surya Restaurant Aluva By Pass

    10:00 PM

    Aluva

    By Pass Signal (Nearst Zam Zam Travels

    10:05 PM

    Aluva Paravur Kavala

    Infrond Of Al Saj Hotel

    10:10 PM

    Athani

    Nearst Kamco Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    Atthibelle Toll Plaza(Main Road

    06:03 AM

    Attibele

    Toll Plaza Bus Stop

    06:08 AM

    Bommasandra

    Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Bus Stop

    06:15 AM

    Electronic City

    Toll Plaza (Infrond Of Audi Show Room

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Near By (Girias Show Room

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Angel Travels Hosur Main Road Madiwala (Nearst Sree Balaji Medicals

    06:32 AM

    Madiwala

    Nearst Signal Bus Stop

    06:40 AM

    Christ University

    Infrond Of Christ College Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Main Gate

    06:50 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Nimhans Bus Stop

    06:55 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbag Main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Kalasipalayam Opposite Kims Hospital

  • Kkn Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Aluva Bypass

    Zam Zam / Sona Travels Opp Metro Station Near Bypass Traffic Signal

    08:42 PM

    Paravoor Kavala

    In Front Of Federal Bank After Signal Towrds Angamaly

    08:50 PM

    Atthani Jn Cochin Airport Jn

    Atthani Bus Stop Near Camco Towrads Angamaly

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Hosur

    Fly Over Starting Point Towards Krishanagiri Salem Highway

    05:35 AM

    Attibele

    Attibele

    05:45 AM

    Bommasandra

    Travel Need Nh 44 Bommasandra

    05:50 AM

    Bommasandra

    Narayana Hridiyala

    06:00 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Service Center Electronic City Toll Gate

    06:15 AM

    Silk Board

    In Front Of Renault Show Room Silkboard

    06:25 AM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala Police Station

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Friends KKN Travels No21.10 Masjid.e.Noor complex OPP. Ayyappa Temple

    06:35 AM

    Madiwala

    St.Johns Hospital

    06:40 AM

    Christ University

    Christ College

    06:45 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lal Bagh Main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Kims Hospital In Front Of Govt Urdu English Higher Primary School

    07:15 AM

    Chamrajpet

    No 95 Gf 2 Ground Floor Mysore Main Road Opp Police Ground

  • Yathra Logistics..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1449 ₹ 1399

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Aluva

    Near Sona / Zam Zam Travels

    09:46 PM

    Paravoor Kavala

    Near Alsaj Hotel , Paravoor Kavala

    09:50 PM

    Athani Airport Junction

    Near Diana Heights Hotel , Athani

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Hosur

    Flyover Starting Point

    05:20 AM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Plaza

    05:30 AM

    Chandapura

    Near Bus Stop , Chandapura

    05:35 AM

    Harapanapalya

    Near Bus Stop , Narayana Hridyalaya Hospital , Bommasandra

    05:35 AM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Travelneeds

    05:50 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Show Room

    05:55 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    Next To Suresh Kallada Travels, Near Enzen Building,Hosur Main Road ,Bangalore 68

    06:10 AM

    Christ University

    Christ College , Infront Of Accenture , Hosur Main Road

    06:20 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh

    06:22 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Lalbagh Main Gate Opp Hopcomes

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near National Travels

  • Jai Sai Roadlinks..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:50 PM

    Kalamassery

    Opp Apollo Tyres Main Gate Nera Hp Petrol Pump

    10:00 PM

    Aluva

    Zamzam Travels Sona Travels Bypass Junction

    10:05 PM

    Aluva Paravur Junction

    Paravur Jun,After Paravur Jun Signal,Aluva

    10:10 PM

    Athani Cochin Airport Junction

    Athani Cochin Airport Junction

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Hosur

    Near Hotel Yashoda Tower

    05:50 AM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Plaza

    05:55 AM

    Nayanadahalli

    Opp Adayar Anandbhavan

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Kfc

    06:10 AM

    Electronic City

    Toll Gate Audi Service Centre

    06:20 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    06:25 AM

    Madiwala

    Near SRS Travels, and Greenline Travels

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala in front of Savoury Hotel

    06:35 AM

    Madiwala

    St. Johns Hospital Bus Stop

    06:40 AM

    Christ University

    Christ University Bus Stop

    06:40 AM

    HSR Layout

    Hsr Layout Indian Oli Petrol Pump

    06:45 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Nimhans Hospital Bus Stop

    06:50 AM

    Bellandur

    Central Mall Fly Over Opp Cafe Coffee Day

    06:50 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Opposite Hopcoms Bus Stop

    06:55 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Near Lalbagh, Opp to Hopcoms

    07:00 AM

    Marathahalli

    Multiplex Opp Road Of Bmtc Bus Stop

    07:05 AM

    Majestic

    Near Amar Hotel

    07:05 AM

    Marathahalli

    Kalamandhir Himalaya Furnitures

    07:15 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Opp More Megha Store

    07:25 AM

    Tin Factory

    Tin Factory Near bharath Petrol Bunk

    07:30 AM

    KR Puram

    K R Puram Railway Station

2 More buses found

Aluva to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
KKN TRAVELS. 08:40 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Sona Travels. 09:00 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Jabbar Sona Travels. 09:15 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics . 09:45 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Murahara Travels. 10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
SURYA CONNECT. 10:00 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Greenline Kerala. 10:10 PM 06:30 AM 8 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Green line kerala (glk). 10:10 PM 06:30 AM 8 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Surya Connect.. 10:00 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Kkn Travels.. 08:40 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Aluva to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

523 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1199

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Aluva

  • Aluva Bypass
  • Paravoor Kavala
  • Atthani Jn (Cochin Airport Jn)
  • Aluva Bypass Jn (NO DINNER STOP)
  • Aluva Parur Junction (NO DINNER STOP)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Hosur
  • Attibele
  • Bommasandra
  • Narayana Hridiyala
  • Electronic city

Book Aluva to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Aluva to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Aluva can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Aluva to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Aluva to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Aluva to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 1199 to Rs 1750 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:40 PM and 10:10 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Aluva to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Aluva bus route are: Aluva Bypass, Paravoor Kavala, Atthani Jn (Cochin Airport Jn), Aluva Bypass Jn (NO DINNER STOP), Aluva Parur Junction (NO DINNER STOP), etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are Hosur, Attibele , Bommasandra, Narayana Hridiyala , Electronic city, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Aluva to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Aluva to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Aluva to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Aluva to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Aluva to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Aluva to Bangalore is 523KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Aluva to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Aluva to Bangalore bus route departs at 20:40 and 22:10 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Aluva bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Aluva are:
  • Aluva Bypass
  • Paravoor Kavala
  • Atthani Jn (Cochin Airport Jn)
  • Aluva Bypass Jn (NO DINNER STOP)
  • Aluva Parur Junction (NO DINNER STOP)

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Hosur
  • Attibele
  • Bommasandra
  • Narayana Hridiyala
  • Electronic city

Q) What is the Aluva to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Aluva to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1199 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.