Home | Bus Tickets | Amalapuram to Hyderabad Buses

Amalapuram to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    BSR TOURS & TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹780 ₹741
  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Atluri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹780 ₹741
  • 07:15 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Mayuri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹670 ₹636
  • 07:15 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:10 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Jayanthi Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹888 ₹844
  • 07:15 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:45 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Mayuri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹670 ₹636
  • 07:15 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Ramana Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹780 ₹741
  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹1190 ₹1140
  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹799 ₹759
  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹736 ₹699
  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:40 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹736 ₹699
  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Dharani Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹777 ₹738
  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Dilip Sai Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹720 ₹684
  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Jayanthi Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹888 ₹844
  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Sai RK Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹640 ₹608
  • 07:50 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Sri Atluri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹720 ₹684
  • 07:55 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    PRK Travels (prkt).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹640 ₹608
  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Ramana Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹720 ₹684
  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    KKaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹780 ₹741
  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹1047 ₹997
  • 08:15 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹1104 ₹1054
  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹686 ₹652
  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹777 ₹738
  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:50 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹780 ₹741
  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹1190 ₹1140
  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Ramana Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹780 ₹741
  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:10 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Jayanthi Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹888 ₹844
16 More buses found

Amalapuram to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
BSR TOURS & TRAVELS. 07:00 PM 06:00 AM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sri Atluri Travels. 07:00 PM 05:30 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
Mayuri Travels. 07:15 PM 05:00 AM 9 hrs 45 mins
Jayanthi Tours & Travels. 07:15 PM 06:10 AM 10 hrs 55 mins
Mayuri Travels. 07:15 PM 05:45 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
Ramana Travels. 07:15 PM 06:30 AM 11 hrs 15 mins
Morning Star Travels. 07:30 PM 05:45 AM 10 hrs 15 mins
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS. 07:30 PM 06:15 AM 10 hrs 45 mins
Orange Tours and Travels. 07:30 PM 05:30 AM 10 hrs 0 mins
Orange Tours and Travels. 07:30 PM 05:40 AM 10 hrs 10 mins
Dharani Tours and Travels. 07:30 PM 05:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Dilip Sai Krishna Travels. 07:30 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
Jayanthi Tours & Travels. 07:45 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 15 mins
Sai RK Travels. 07:45 PM 05:00 AM 9 hrs 15 mins
Sri Atluri Travels. 07:50 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 10 mins
PRK Travels (prkt). 07:55 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 5 mins
Ramana Travels. 08:00 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
KKaveri Travels. 08:00 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins
Orange Tours and Travels. 08:00 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins
Orange Tours and Travels. 08:15 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 15 mins
V Kaveri Travels. 08:30 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins
Jagan Travels. 08:30 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 0 mins
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS. 08:45 PM 05:50 AM 9 hrs 5 mins
Morning Star Travels. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins
Ramana Travels. 09:00 PM 05:45 AM 8 hrs 45 mins
Jayanthi Tours & Travels. 09:00 PM 06:10 AM 9 hrs 10 mins

Amalapuram to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Amalapuram to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Amalapuram to Hyderabad is 451KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 10 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 640 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:00 and 21:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Amalapuram to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Amalapuram and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Amalapuram to Hyderabad Buses

26 Buses
Distance: 451 km
Duration: 11 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 15
Min. Fare ₹ 640

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Amalapuram to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Amalapuram to Hyderabad is 451KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Amalapuram to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Amalapuram to Hyderabad bus route departs at 19:00 and 21:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Amalapuram?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Amalapuram are:
  • Amalapuram
  • Paruru Y Junction
  • HP Royal bunk
  • KIMS Hospital
  • Bandarulanka

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • VANASTHALIPURAM
  • LB Nagar
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Lakdi-ka-pool
  • Punjagutta

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Amalapuram to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Amalapuram to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 640 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Amalapuram to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 26 buses are operating on the Amalapuram-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.