Home | Bus Tickets | Ambala to Delhi Buses

Ambala to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 12:45 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:45 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 576

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 01:30 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 586

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 01:50 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 06:30 AM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 633

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 01:50 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 06:15 AM

    4 hrs 25 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 733

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 03:10 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:40 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    Golden Temple Bus.

    AC SEATER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 12:45 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 04:30 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 12:50 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    Abhimanyu bus services Pvt ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 1:00 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:50 AM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 01:05 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 04:05 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Northern Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 01:15 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:15 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    YellowPedal.

    AC SEATER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 549

  • 01:15 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    YellowPedal.

    AC SEATER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 01:15 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 06:30 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 01:15 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:23 AM

    4 hrs 8 mins

    Sai Travels Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1089

  • 01:28 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 04:20 AM

    2 hrs 52 mins

    Ram Dalal Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 01:40 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:10 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 997

  • 02:05 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:20 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 02:20 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:20 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Snow Region Travels.

    AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1049

  • 02:30 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    NON-AC SEATER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 03:00 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 06:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 12:4 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:41 AM

    5 hrs 37 mins

    Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 03:25 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:21 AM

    1 hrs 56 mins

    North India Tpt. Co.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 01:00 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 07:15 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 03:57 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 07:52 PM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    Ravina TravelsAC AIR SUSPENSION.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 05:30 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 10:40 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    Vijay Tour And Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 06:30 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 11:50 PM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    Swarn Shatabdi.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 11:25 PM

    4 hrs 25 mins

    Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:10 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 02:00 AM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:15 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 02:20 AM

    4 hrs 5 mins

    Vijay Tour And TravelsPremium.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 11:34 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:07 AM

    5 hrs 33 mins

    Sai Travels Service.

    AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1189

  • 11:52 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:32 AM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    Sai Travels Service.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 11:54 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    5 hrs 36 mins

    Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 11:55 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    Shubh Holiday.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 11:55 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 03:30 AM

    3 hrs 35 mins

    Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 666

  • 11:57 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    5 hrs 33 mins

    Sai Travels Service.

    AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1289

  • 11:59 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 04:00 AM

    4 hrs 1 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 03:29 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:46 AM

    2 hrs 17 mins

    North India Transport..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 01:45 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:10 AM

    3 hrs 25 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 997

  • 10:30 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 02:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4999

  • 12:49 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 04:50 AM

    4 hrs 1 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 03:00 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 08:25 PM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 04:30 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 08:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Yellow Pedal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 01:28 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:20 AM

    3 hrs 52 mins

    Ram Dalal Holidays..

    2+2 Seater

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:00 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 07:00 AM

    60 mins

    Northern Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 03:30 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 08:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Kartar Travels Private Limited..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 01:05 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 06:20 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 9999

  • 01:30 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 06:30 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 11:50 PM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    Swarn Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:20 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 12:10 AM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Swarn Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 02:35 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    3 hrs 25 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Seater

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 7999

  • 02:30 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 03:30 AM

    60 mins

    Northern Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 02:05 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 07:20 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 01:40 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 06:40 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 04:05 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 09:20 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 12:59 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 06:30 AM

    5 hrs 31 mins

    Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 05:45 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 11:30 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 12:50 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 04:00 AM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    Swarn Mandir Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1298

  • 04:00 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 08:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Northern Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 12:00 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:30 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 01:15 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:15 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Yellow Pedal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 549

  • 12:10 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 04:10 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Bhagya Shree Tour And Travel..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 04:45 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 10:30 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 11:59 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 04:00 AM

    4 hrs 1 mins

    Sachkhand Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 02:00 AM 4 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 11:00 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 04:00 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Ram Dalal Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    53 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 10:15 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 02:20 AM

    4 hrs 5 mins

    Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:00 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 11:25 PM

    4 hrs 25 mins

    Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:10 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 02:00 AM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 05:15 PM 4 hrs 1 mins 11:00 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

58 More buses found

Ambala to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 12:45 AM 01:50 AM 5 hrs 0 mins
Golden Temple Bus. 03:10 AM 03:10 AM 2 hrs 30 mins
Laxmi Holidays. 12:45 AM 01:00 PM 3 hrs 45 mins
Abhimanyu bus services Pvt ltd. 12:50 AM 12:50 AM 4 hrs 10 mins
Northern Travels. 01:05 AM 11:59 PM 3 hrs 0 mins
YellowPedal. 01:15 AM 01:15 AM 4 hrs 0 mins
Sai Travels Service. 01:15 AM 11:57 PM 4 hrs 8 mins
Ram Dalal Travels. 01:28 AM 01:28 AM 2 hrs 52 mins
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 01:40 AM 01:40 AM 3 hrs 30 mins
Snow Region Travels. 02:20 AM 02:20 AM 3 hrs 0 mins

Ambala to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ambala to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ambala to Delhi is 200KM and can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 1 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 499 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:04 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ambala to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ambala and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Ambala to Delhi Buses

68 Buses
Distance: 200 km
Duration: 5 hrs 37 mins
No. of Operators: 33
Min. Fare ₹ 499

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ambala to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Ambala to Delhi is 200KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 1 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ambala to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Ambala to Delhi bus route departs at 00:04 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ambala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ambala are:
  • Jaggi Filling Station
  • Ambala
  • Ambala Fly Over
  • Abhimanyu bus service
  • Ambala flyover (Delhi) (Pickup Van/Bus)

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Karnal Bypass
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • R.K. Ashram Marg Lounge
  • Karnal By pass
  • Majnu Ka Tila

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Ambala to Delhi?

A) To travel from Ambala to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 499 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Ambala to Delhi route?

A) Currently 68 buses are operating on the Ambala-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.