• Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:4 AM

    5 hrs 37 mins

    05:41 AM

    ₹ 1899 ₹ 1849

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:15 AM

    Railway bridge

    Railway bridge-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    05:21 AM

    Karnal bye pass (delhi)

    05:41 AM

    Isbt (kashmiri gate)

    05:51 AM

    Red fort

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:15 AM

    4 hrs 8 mins

    04:23 AM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:26 AM

    Ambala railway bridge

    Ambala fly over -9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    04:13 AM

    By pass karnal

    04:23 AM

    Isbt (kashmiri gate)

    04:33 AM

    Red fort

  • Golden Temple Tour & Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:55 AM

    3 hrs 35 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:55 AM

    Ambala FLY Over

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    ISBT Kashmere Gate

  • Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    1:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    1:00 AM

    Ambala

    Ambala Cantt 9999411163

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Delhi

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:40 AM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:40 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

    Sultan Pur Chowk

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    44 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

    Sultan Pur Chowk

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    majnu ka tila

    06:00 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:45 AM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    06:40 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:45 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

    Sultan Pur Chowk

    Dropping Points

    06:10 AM

    Majnu Ka tila Potala Ground

    06:40 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:55 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    05:55 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    48 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:55 AM

    Ambala flyover (Delhi) (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Ambala Flyover

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

  • Rao Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:30 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:30 AM

    Fly Over Ambala

    Fly Over Ambala

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Karnal bypass

    07:15 AM

    MAJNU TILA

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 AM

    Ambala flyover (Delhi) (Pickup Van-Bus)

    Ambala Flyover

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    kashmiri gate

  • Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    12:00 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 AM

    Ambala

    Ambala Cantt Highway 9999411163

    Dropping Points

    12:00 AM

    Delhi

  • Golden Temple Tour & Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:10 AM

    3 hrs 35 mins

    03:45 PM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:10 AM

    Ambala FLY Over

    Dropping Points

    03:45 PM

    Karnal by Pass Delhi

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    11:55 PM

    ₹ 1999 ₹ 1949

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Sambhu Toll Tax

    Sambhu Toll Tax

    Dropping Points

    11:55 PM

    I S B T

  • Raomilan Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    08:45 PM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9818890150

    Dropping Points

    08:45 PM

    Dholakuva Metro Station Pillar No:83,Delhi

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    11:00 PM

    ₹ 399 ₹ 379

    1 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

    Dropping Points

    10:45 PM

    KARNAL BYPASS

    11:00 PM

    I S B T kashimiri gate metro station

  • Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:23 PM

    5 hrs 36 mins

    04:59 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:34 AM

    Railway bridge

    Railway bridge-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    04:39 AM

    Karnal bye pass (delhi)

    04:59 AM

    Isbt (kashmiri gate)

    05:09 AM

    Red fort

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:34 PM

    5 hrs 33 mins

    05:07 AM

    ₹ 1689 ₹ 1639

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:42 AM

    Ambala railway bridge

    Ambala fly over -9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    04:47 AM

    By pass karnal

    05:07 AM

    Isbt (kashmiri gate)

    05:17 AM

    Red fort

  • Sai Travels Service.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:52 PM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    05:32 AM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:52 PM

    Ambala railway bridge

    Ambala fly over -9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    05:23 AM

    Karnal bypass

    05:38 AM

    Isbt (kashmiri gate)

    05:48 AM

    Red fort

  • Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:54 PM

    5 hrs 36 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1699 ₹ 1649

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:05 AM

    Railway bridge

    Railway bridge-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Karnal bye pass (delhi)

    05:30 AM

    Isbt (kashmiri gate)

    05:40 AM

    Red fort

  • Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    3 hrs 35 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala Cantt 9999411163

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Delhi

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:57 PM

    5 hrs 33 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1899 ₹ 1849

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:05 AM

    Ambala railway bridge

    Ambala fly over -9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    By pass karnal

    05:30 AM

    Isbt (kashmiri gate)

    05:40 AM

    Red fort

  • Gk Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:15 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    11:00 PM

    ₹ 1899 ₹ 1849

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    Bus Stand Ambala

    Bus Stand Ambala

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    Morigate

    Mori Gate Circle Shop No 2 Ambedkar Market

  • Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    02:40 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Vijay gajraj travels ambala cant

    Near bus stand

    Dropping Points

    02:10 AM

    Karnal Bypass

    Karnal bye pass (delhi)

    02:40 AM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Dhaula Kuan

  • Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:50 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    11:20 PM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:50 PM

    Vijay gajraj travels ambala cant

    Near bus stand

    Dropping Points

    10:50 PM

    Karnal Bypass

    Karnal bye pass (delhi)

    11:20 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Dhaula Kuan

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:11 AM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    08:31 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:11 AM

    Ambala cantt fly over

    Ambala cantt fly over

    Dropping Points

    08:11 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

    Kashmiri Gate

    08:31 AM

    Mayur Vihar

    Mayur vihar extension metro station pillor no120 hotel crown plaza.

  • Ram Dalal Holidays..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:38 AM

    2 hrs 52 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1149 ₹ 1099

    53 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:38 AM

    Ambala cantt Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

    Dropping Points

    05:58 AM

    Karnal Bypass

    C.N.G Pump

    06:10 AM

    Majnu Ka Tilla

    Near Indain Oil Petrol Pump

    06:30 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

    HP petrol pump

  • Go Super Bus..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    03:15 AM

    ₹ 250 ₹ 237

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Ambala flyover

    Ambala cantt

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

    Kashmiri gate metro station

    02:30 AM

    Jhandewalan

    Jhandewalan (dropoff by feeder bus from isbt)

    02:45 AM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Dhaula kuan (dropoff by feeder bus from isbt)

    02:50 AM

    Mahipalpur

    Mahipalpur (dropoff by feeder bus from isbt)

    03:00 AM

    Others

    Cyber city (dropoff by feeder bus from isbt)

    03:15 AM

    Others

    Iffco chowk (dropoff by feeder bus from isbt)

  • Swarn Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:40 PM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    11:00 PM

    ₹ 2199 ₹ 2149

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:40 PM

    Ambala Cant Highway ,,

    Ambala Cant Highway 7755888407,9651275524,7789060606

    Dropping Points

    11:00 PM

    Anand Vihar

    Anand vihar Edm mall, parking no.2

  • Northern Travels..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:55 AM

    4 hrs 5 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    48 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:55 AM

    Ambala flyover Delhi Pickup Van/Bus

    Ambala Flyover

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

    Kashmiri Gate Isbt,Delhi

  • North India Transport..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:29 AM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    05:39 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:29 AM

    Ambala Cantt Junction

    Ambala Cantt Junction

    Dropping Points

    05:39 AM

    Karnal Bypass,Delhi

    karnal bypass delhi. Near sanjay gandhi transport nagar red light

    05:51 AM

    ISBT Kashmere Gate

    ISBT Kashmere Gate

    06:19 AM

    Majnu Ka Tila

    Majnu Ka Tila near India oil petrol pump

  • Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:15 PM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    09:20 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:15 PM

    Vijay gajraj travels ambala cant

    Near bus stand

    Dropping Points

    09:20 PM

    Karol Bagh

    Hanuman murti, karol bagh

    09:20 PM

    Kashmiri Gate

    Kashmiri Gate

    09:40 PM

    Dhaula Kuan

    Dhaula Kuan

  • Gk Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:45 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 1899 ₹ 1849

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 PM

    Bus Stand Ambala

    Bus Stand Ambala

    Dropping Points

    10:30 PM

    Morigate

    Mori Gate Circle Shop No 2 Ambedkar Market

  • Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:25 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    06:55 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:25 AM

    AMBALA

    Nr Railway Station

    Dropping Points

    06:25 AM

    Karnal Bypass

    Mukbara Chowk

    06:55 AM

    Kashmiri Gate

    Isbt Kasmiri Gate New Delhi

  • Gk Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 2999 ₹ 2949

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Bus Stand Ambala

    Bus Stand Ambala

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Morigate

    Mori Gate Circle Shop No 2 Ambedkar Market

24 More buses found

Ambala to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Golden Temple Tours and Travels. 12:4 AM 05:41 AM 5 hrs 37 mins Book Now
Sai Travels Service. 12:15 AM 04:23 AM 4 hrs 8 mins Book Now
Golden Temple Tour & Travels. 12:55 AM 04:30 AM 3 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Royal Holidays Volvo. 1:00 AM 05:30 AM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 01:40 AM 05:30 AM 3 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 02:30 AM 06:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 02:45 AM 06:40 AM 3 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Northern Travels. 02:55 AM 05:55 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Rao Travel Heights. 03:30 AM 07:15 AM 3 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Northern Travels. 04:00 AM 07:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ambala to Delhi Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 10 mins

Distance:

200 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 237

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Ambala

  • Railway bridge
  • Ambala railway bridge
  • Ambala FLY Over
  • Ambala
  • Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

Dropping Points in Delhi

  • Karnal bye pass (delhi)
  • Isbt (kashmiri gate)
  • Red fort
  • By pass karnal
  • ISBT Kashmere Gate

Ambala to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ambala to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ambala to Delhi is 200KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 33 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 237 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:04 and 23:57 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ambala to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ambala and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ambala to Delhi by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ambala to Delhi is 200KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ambala to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Ambala to Delhi bus route departs at 00:04 and 23:57 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ambala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ambala are:
  • Railway bridge
  • Ambala railway bridge
  • Ambala FLY Over
  • Ambala
  • Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Karnal bye pass (delhi)
  • Isbt (kashmiri gate)
  • Red fort
  • By pass karnal
  • ISBT Kashmere Gate

Q) What is the Ambala to Delhi bus fare?

A) To travel from Ambala to Delhi, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 237 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.