Home | Bus Tickets | Ambala to Kurukshetra Buses

Ambala to Kurukshetra Bus Tickets

  • 01:30 AM 1 min 02:10 AM

    40 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 414

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 01:50 AM 1 min 02:35 AM

    45 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 643

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 12:45 AM 1 min 01:20 AM

    35 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 662

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 01:50 AM 1 min 02:45 AM

    55 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 938

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 01:50 AM 1 min 02:30 AM

    40 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 12:4 AM 1 min 12:5 AM

    1 min

    Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 11:54 PM 1 min 11:55 PM

    1 min

    Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 01:15 AM 1 min 01:40 AM

    25 mins

    Sai Travels Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1089

  • 03:29 AM 1 min 03:45 AM

    16 mins

    North India Tpt. Co.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 12:23 AM 1 min 12:24 AM

    1 min

    Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2399

  • 04:30 AM 1 min 05:15 AM

    45 mins

    Yellow Pedal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 03:29 AM 1 min 03:45 AM

    16 mins

    North India Transport..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 03:41 AM 1 min 03:55 AM

    14 mins

    North India Transport..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

3 More buses found

Ambala to Kurukshetra Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 12:45 AM 01:50 AM 35 mins
Golden Temple Tours and Travels. 12:4 AM 11:54 PM 1 min
Sai Travels Service. 01:15 AM 01:15 AM 25 mins
North India Tpt. Co. 03:29 AM 03:29 AM 16 mins
Yellow Pedal.. 04:30 AM 04:30 AM 45 mins
North India Transport.. 03:29 AM 03:41 AM 16 mins

Ambala to Kurukshetra Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ambala to Kurukshetra, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ambala to Kurukshetra is 50KM and can be covered in approximately 1 min. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 414 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:04 and 23:54 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ambala to Kurukshetra by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ambala and Kurukshetra travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Ambala to Kurukshetra Buses

13 Buses
Distance: 50 km
Duration: 1 min
No. of Operators: 6
Min. Fare ₹ 414

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ambala to Kurukshetra?

A) The driving distance from Ambala to Kurukshetra is 50KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 1 min.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ambala to Kurukshetra?

A) The first and the last bus for Ambala to Kurukshetra bus route departs at 00:04 and 23:54 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ambala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ambala are:
  • Jaggi Filling Station
  • Railway bridge
  • Ambala railway bridge
  • Ambala Cantt Junction
  • Ambala Cantt Fly Over

Q) What are the dropping points in Kurukshetra?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Kurukshetra are:
  • Crown Hotel
  • Kurukshetra
  • End of Pipli Flyover (Main Highway)
  • Bypass, Kurukshetra

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Ambala to Kurukshetra?

A) To travel from Ambala to Kurukshetra, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 414 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Ambala to Kurukshetra route?

A) Currently 13 buses are operating on the Ambala-Kurukshetra bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.