• Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:20 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    11:40 AM

    ₹ 947 ₹ 900

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:20 AM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

    Dropping Points

    11:40 AM

    Others

    Manali Private Bus Stand

  • Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:45 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:45 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

    Sultan Pur Chowk

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Private Bus Parking Manali

  • Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:50 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    11:30 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:50 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

    Sultan Pur Chowk

    Dropping Points

    11:30 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Manali Private Bus Parking

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:40 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    09:25 AM

    ₹ 847 ₹ 805

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:40 PM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

    Dropping Points

    09:25 AM

    Others

    Manali Private Bus Stand

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    10:45 AM

    ₹ 947 ₹ 900

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 AM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

    Dropping Points

    10:45 AM

    Others

    Manali Private Bus Stand

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    12:30 AM

    ₹ 988 ₹ 939

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Private Volvo Bus Parking, Near Beas River Side

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    10 hrs 1 mins

    10:00 AM

    ₹ 988 ₹ 939

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

    Dropping Points

    09:45 AM

    Patlikuhal

    Patlikuhl

    10:00 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Private Volvo Bus Parking, Near Beas River Side

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 847 ₹ 805

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    Others

    Manali Private Bus Stand

  • Hari Transport Company..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    07:20 AM

    ₹ 825 ₹ 784

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Others

    Near Bus Stand

    06:30 AM

    Others

    Bhuntar Fruit Market

    07:20 AM

    Others

    Pvt Bus Stand Manali

  • Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:40 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    10:30 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:40 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

    Sultan Pur Chowk

    Dropping Points

    10:30 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Private Bus Parking Manali

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:16 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    08:01 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:16 PM

    Ambala cantt fly over

    Ambala cantt fly over

    Dropping Points

    08:01 AM

    Govt Bus Stand

    Bus stand

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Ambala cantt fly over

    Ambala cantt fly over

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Govt Bus Stand

    Bus stand

  • Malana Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:35 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    08:50 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:35 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala

    Dropping Points

    08:50 AM

    Others

    Manali Private Bus Parking

  • Holiday Appeal..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    11:25 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 AM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrol Pump

    Dropping Points

    11:25 AM

    Others

    Near Beas River, Manali

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 988 ₹ 939

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Starting Point Of Ambala Fly Over

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Patlikuhal

    Patlikuhl

    08:30 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Private Volvo Bus Parking, Near Beas River Side

  • Rao Travel Heights..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Fly Over Ambala

    Fly Over Ambala

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Private Bus Parking

  • Ram Dalal Holidays..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Ambala cantt Fly Over

    Ambala Cantt Fly Over

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    Others

    River Side Parking

  • Northern Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Ambaladelhi-manali

    Ambala Flyover

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Others

    Manali Private Bus Parking

  • Northern Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:40 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    10:40 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:40 AM

    Ambala.

    Ambala Flyover

    Dropping Points

    10:40 AM

    Others

    Manali Private Bus Parking

  • Shubham Holiday..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Private Bus Stand, Manali

    Private Bus Stand, Manali

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    09:45 AM

    ₹ 947 ₹ 900

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

    Dropping Points

    09:45 AM

    Others

    Manali Private Bus Stand

  • Mahadev Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Ambala Cantt

    Near Ambala Cantt

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Others

    Volvo Bus Parking Manali

  • Shubham Holiday..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Private Bus Stand, Manali

    Private Bus Stand, Manali

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:40 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    11:30 AM

    ₹ 988 ₹ 939

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:40 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

    Dropping Points

    11:30 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Private Volvo Bus Parking, Near Beas River Side

  • Leo Travel Heights..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:0 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 AM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:0 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    At Ambala Fly Over, Ambala

    Dropping Points

    09:30 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Green Tax Barrier

  • Himalyan Travel Heights..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:10 PM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 889 ₹ 845

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Ambala

    On Highway Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Private Bus Parking

  • Northern Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Ambala.

    Ambala Flyover

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Others

    Manali Private Bus Parking

  • Glint Bus..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:16 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    06:01 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    47 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:16 PM

    Ambala near flyover

    Flyover

    Dropping Points

    06:01 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Private Bus Parking

  • Leo Travel Heights..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:0 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:0 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    At Ambala Fly Over, Ambala

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Green Tax Barrier

  • Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

    Sultan Pur Chowk

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Manali Private Bus Parking

  • Northern Travels..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:00 PM

    Ambala.

    Ambala Flyover

    Dropping Points

    09:30 AM

    Others

    Manali Private Bus Parking

  • Northern Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    11:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:15 AM

    Ambala.

    Ambala Flyover

    Dropping Points

    11:00 AM

    Others

    Manali Private Bus Parking

  • New Himalaya Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:50 PM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 PM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Others

    Private Bus Parking

  • Himachal Travels Height..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    09:30 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala Flyover

    Dropping Points

    09:30 AM

    Others

    Mall Road Manali

  • Holiday Appeal..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrol Pump

    Dropping Points

    07:45 AM

    Others

    Near Beas River, Manali

  • Pal Travel Lines..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    08:25 AM

    ₹ 949 ₹ 902

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Ambala Cantt Railway Station

    Near Railway Station Ambala

    Dropping Points

    08:25 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Private Bus Parking

  • Pal Travel Lines..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    10:30 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 AM

    Ambala Cantt Railway Station

    Near Railway Station Ambala

    Dropping Points

    10:30 AM

    Private Bus Stand

    Private Bus Parking

  • Himalayan Nomad Ktc..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Ambala Fly Over

    ambala

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Manali

    Patlikuhl

    07:30 AM

    Private Bus Stand, Manali

    Private Bus Stand, Manali

  • Himalayan Nomad Ktc..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Ambala Fly Over

    ambala

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Manali

    Patlikuhl

    07:30 AM

    Private Bus Stand, Manali

    Private Bus Stand, Manali

29 More buses found

Ambala to Manali Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.. 02:20 AM 11:40 AM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays.. 02:45 AM 12:30 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays.. 01:50 AM 11:30 AM 9 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.. 11:40 PM 09:25 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.. 01:30 AM 10:45 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
City Land Travels.. 02:00 AM 12:30 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
City Land Travels.. 11:59 PM 10:00 AM 10 hrs 1 mins Book Now
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.. 10:30 PM 07:15 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Hari Transport Company.. 10:10 PM 07:20 AM 9 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays.. 12:40 AM 10:30 AM 9 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ambala to Manali Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

337 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 712

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Ambala

  • Ambla
  • Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala
  • Ambala Fly Over
  • Ambala
  • Ambala cantt fly over

Dropping Points in Manali

  • Others
  • Private Bus Stand
  • Patlikuhal
  • Govt Bus Stand
  • Private Bus Stand, Manali

Book Ambala to Manali Bus Tickets

Ambala to Manali bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Manali to Ambala can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Ambala to Manali with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Ambala to Manali Bus Tickets Booking

Ambala to Manali bus tickets starts from Rs 712 to Rs 1249 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 12:0 AM and 12:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Ambala to Manali. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Ambala bus route are: Ambla , Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala, Ambala Fly Over, Ambala, Ambala cantt fly over, etc. and bus dropping points on the Manali bus route are Others, Private Bus Stand, Patlikuhal, Govt Bus Stand, Private Bus Stand, Manali, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Ambala to Manali. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Ambala to Manali bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Ambala to Manali by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Ambala to Manali

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ambala to Manali by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ambala to Manali is 337KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ambala to Manali?

A) The first and the last bus for Ambala to Manali bus route departs at 00:00 and 00:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ambala bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ambala are:
  • Ambla
  • Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala
  • Ambala Fly Over
  • Ambala
  • Ambala cantt fly over

Q) What are the dropping points in Manali?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Manali are:
  • Others
  • Private Bus Stand
  • Patlikuhal
  • Govt Bus Stand
  • Private Bus Stand, Manali

Q) What is the Ambala to Manali bus fare?

A) To travel from Ambala to Manali, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 712 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.