Home | Bus Tickets | Ambala to Manali Buses

Ambala to Manali Bus Tickets

  • 12:30 AM 10 hrs 0 mins 09:55 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    YellowPedal.

    NON-AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shubham Holiday.

    AC SEATER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1185

  • 10:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Bharat Yatra Bus.

    AC SEATER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 10:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travel Heights.

    AC SEATER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 10:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    NON-AC SEATER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1347

  • 10:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sahil Express.

    AC SEATER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 10:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1212

  • 10:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1189

  • 10:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 10:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    Himachal Travel Heights.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    BFC Holidays.

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 10:45 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    BFC Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1449

  • 10:45 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC SEATER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 11:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:45 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Bharat Yatra Bus.

    AC SEATER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 11:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 11:25 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 09:10 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1197

  • 11:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:40 AM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Himachal Travel Heights.

    AC SEATER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 998

  • 11:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Indo Express.

    NON-AC SEATER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 11:55 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 09:10 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    HIMACHAL TOUR JOURNEY.

    AC SEATER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 02:50 AM 10 hrs 0 mins 12:00 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1188

  • 12:30 AM 10 hrs 0 mins 10:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Holiday Appeal..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 12:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 10:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Northern Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 1:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins 10:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Seater

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 01:15 AM 10 hrs 0 mins 11:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Northern Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 11:59 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    8 hrs 31 mins

    Tanishq Holidays Tours..

    2+2 Seater

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 12:15 AM 10 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1088

  • 10:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:35 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    Yellow Pedal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 10:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1347

  • 11:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1388

  • 11:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Himachal Bus Service..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 01:30 AM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Bhagya Shree Tour And Travel..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 01:30 AM 10 hrs 0 mins 11:25 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Holiday Appeal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 02:45 AM 10 hrs 0 mins 12:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1088

  • 12:30 AM 10 hrs 0 mins 09:55 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Yellow Pedal..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 12:20 AM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Alpha Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 11:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Holiday Appeal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 01:45 AM 10 hrs 0 mins 10:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Pal Travel Lines..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

27 More buses found

Ambala to Manali Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
YellowPedal. 12:30 AM 12:30 AM 9 hrs 25 mins
Shubham Holiday. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Bharat Yatra Bus. 10:15 PM 11:15 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Himachal Travel Heights. 10:30 PM 11:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 10:30 PM 11:25 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Sahil Express. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Himachal Travel Express. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Royal Holidays Volvo. 10:30 PM 11:15 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
BFC Holidays. 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 9 hrs 50 mins
Indo Express. 11:30 PM 11:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins

Ambala to Manali Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ambala to Manali, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ambala to Manali is 337KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 950 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:15 and 00:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ambala to Manali by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ambala and Manali travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Ambala to Manali Buses

37 Buses
Distance: 337 km
Duration: 9 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 22
Min. Fare ₹ 950

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ambala to Manali?

A) The driving distance from Ambala to Manali is 337KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ambala to Manali?

A) The first and the last bus for Ambala to Manali bus route departs at 00:15 and 00:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ambala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ambala are:
  • Ambala Cantt Fly Over
  • Ambala
  • Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573 9555587573,
  • Ambla
  • Ambala Cantt Flyover 8287010169,9821697849

Q) What are the dropping points in Manali?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Manali are:
  • Patikuhal
  • Private And HPTC Volvo Bus Stand
  • Manali
  • Private Bus Parking,Manali,9555587573,
  • Private Bus Parking, Manali

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Ambala to Manali?

A) To travel from Ambala to Manali, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 950 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Ambala to Manali route?

A) Currently 37 buses are operating on the Ambala-Manali bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.