• Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    09:45 AM

    ₹ 547 ₹ 520

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

    Dropping Points

    09:45 AM

    Manali

  • Ram Dalal Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Ambala cantt Fly Over

    Ambala Cantt Fly Over

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    Manali

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:40 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    10:40 AM

    ₹ 1298 ₹ 1248

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:40 AM

    Ambala.

    Ambala Flyover

    Dropping Points

    10:40 AM

    Manali

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    11:00 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:15 AM

    Ambala.

    Ambala Flyover

    Dropping Points

    11:00 AM

    Manali

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    10:20 AM

    ₹ 547 ₹ 520

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala Flyover Opp.Ambala Cant.

    Dropping Points

    10:45 AM

    Manali

  • Pal Travel Lines.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    10:30 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 AM

    Ambala Cantt Railway Station

    Near Railway Station Ambala

    Dropping Points

    10:30 AM

    PRIVATE BUS STAND MANALI

  • Himachal Travel Express.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    08:45 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 AM

    Ambala

    Dropping Points

    08:44 AM

    Manali

  • Ram Dalal Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    10:30 AM

    ₹ 949 ₹ 902

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Ambala cantt Fly Over

    Ambala Cantt Fly Over

    Dropping Points

    12:30 AM

    Manali

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:20 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    11:40 AM

    ₹ 547 ₹ 520

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:20 AM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

    Dropping Points

    11:40 AM

    Manali

  • Suhani Holidays..

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:46 PM

    9 hrs 14 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:46 PM

    Ambala cantt bus stand

    Near bus stand-9821704566

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Private Bus Parking

  • Himalayan Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 945 ₹ 898

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:10 PM

    Ambala

    On Highway Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Private Bus Parking

  • Bharat Yatra Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 1699 ₹ 1649

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573 9555587573,

    Dropping Points

    07:45 AM

    Private Bus Parking,Manali,9555587573,

  • Himachal Travel Express.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 901 ₹ 856

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Ambala

    Amabala Flyover-9667419913

    Dropping Points

    07:45 AM

    Manali

  • Himachal Travel Express.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 876 ₹ 832

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Ambala

    AMBALA FLYOVER-9667419913

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Manali

  • Himachal Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 2499 ₹ 2449

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Ambala

    ambala fly over 9811425631

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Manali

  • Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala Cantt Flyover 9999411163

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Manali

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 747 ₹ 710

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    Manali

  • Himachal Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 PM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 2499 ₹ 2449

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 PM

    Ambala

    End of the Ambala Fly Over, Amabala (H.R), Ph No 9811425631-9811925631

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Manali

  • Himachal Luxury Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    08:25 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    1 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    AMBALA

    Ambala Flyover Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    08:25 AM

    Manali

  • BFC Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Ambala

    ambala, 9716154496

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Manali

  • Royal Luxury Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala Flyover 9870111671

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Manali

  • Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala Flyover 9999411163

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Manali

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:55 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    08:55 AM

    ₹ 1899 ₹ 1849

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:55 PM

    Ambala(delhi-manali)

    Ambala Flyover

    Dropping Points

    08:55 AM

    Manali

  • Himalayan Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 882 ₹ 838

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Ambala

    On Highway Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Private Bus Parking

  • Pal Travel Lines.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    08:25 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Ambala Cantt Railway Station

    Near Railway Station Ambala

    Dropping Points

    08:25 AM

    PRIVATE BUS STAND MANALI

  • Himachal Travel Express.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 879 ₹ 835

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala Flyover-9667419913

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Manali

  • Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Ambala

    ambala flyover 9999411163

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    Manali

  • Bharat Yatra Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    08:45 AM

    ₹ 1699 ₹ 1649

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573 9555587573,

    Dropping Points

    08:45 AM

    Private Bus Parking,Manali,9555587573,

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:25 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    09:10 AM

    ₹ 747 ₹ 710

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:25 PM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

    Dropping Points

    09:25 AM

    Manali

  • Himachal Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    07:40 AM

    ₹ 2499 ₹ 2449

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Ambala

    End of the Ambala Fly Over, Amabala (H.R), Ph No 09811425631-9811925631

    Dropping Points

    07:40 AM

    Manali

  • Abhi Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Ambala Fly Over

    At Ambala Fly Over, Ambala

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    MANALI

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    09:30 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:0 AM

    Ambala.

    Ambala Flyover

    Dropping Points

    09:30 AM

    Manali

  • Leo Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 849 ₹ 807

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Ambala Fly Over

    At Ambala Fly Over, Ambala

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Private Bus Parking Manali

  • Rao Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Fly Over Ambala

    Fly Over Ambala

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Private Bus Parking

24 More buses found

Ambala to Manali Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 12:30 AM 09:45 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Ram Dalal Travels. 12:30 AM 08:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Northern Travels. 12:40 AM 10:40 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Northern Travels. 01:15 AM 11:00 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 01:30 AM 10:20 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Pal Travel Lines. 01:30 AM 10:30 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Himachal Travel Express. 02:00 AM 08:45 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Ram Dalal Travels. 02:00 AM 10:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 02:20 AM 11:40 AM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Suhani Holidays.. 08:46 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 14 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ambala to Manali Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

337 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 520

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Ambala

  • Ambla
  • Ambala cantt Fly Over
  • Ambala.
  • Ambala
  • Ambala Cantt Railway Station

Dropping Points in Manali

  • Manali
  • PRIVATE BUS STAND MANALI
  • Private Bus Parking
  • Private Bus Parking,Manali,9555587573,
  • MANALI

Ambala to Manali Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ambala to Manali, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ambala to Manali is 337KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 5 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 520 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:30 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ambala to Manali by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ambala and Manali travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ambala to Manali by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ambala to Manali is 337KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ambala to Manali?

A) The first and the last bus for Ambala to Manali bus route departs at 00:30 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ambala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ambala are:
  • Ambla
  • Ambala cantt Fly Over
  • Ambala.
  • Ambala
  • Ambala Cantt Railway Station

Q) What are the dropping points in Manali?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Manali are:
  • Manali
  • PRIVATE BUS STAND MANALI
  • Private Bus Parking
  • Private Bus Parking,Manali,9555587573,
  • MANALI

Q) What is the Ambala to Manali bus fare?

A) To travel from Ambala to Manali, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 520 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.