• Suhani Holidays..

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:46 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    02:16 AM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:46 PM

    Ambala cantt bus stand

    Near bus stand-9821704566

    Dropping Points

    02:16 AM

    Mandi

  • Bharat Yatra Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 1699 ₹ 1649

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573 9555587573,

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Near Bus Stand,Mandi 9555587573

  • Himachal Travel Express.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 2500 ₹ 2450

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Ambala

    Amabala Flyover-9667419913

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Mandi

  • Himachal Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 2499 ₹ 2449

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Ambala

    ambala fly over 9811425631

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Mandi

  • Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala Cantt Flyover 9999411163

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Mandi

  • Himachal Holidays Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1155 ₹ 1105

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Ambala Fly Over 9643993131

    Near Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    01:10 PM

    mandi 9582990001

  • Himachal Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 PM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 2499 ₹ 2449

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 PM

    Ambala

    End of the Ambala Fly Over, Amabala (H.R), Ph No 9811425631-9811925631

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Mandi

  • BFC Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Ambala

    ambala, 9716154496

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Mandi

  • Royal Luxury Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    06:35 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala Flyover 9870111671

    Dropping Points

    06:35 AM

    Mandi

  • Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    06:35 AM

    ₹ 945 ₹ 898

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala Flyover 9999411163

    Dropping Points

    06:35 AM

    Mandi

  • Himachal Travel Express.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1050 ₹ 1000

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala Flyover-9667419913

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Mandi

  • Bharat Yatra Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 1699 ₹ 1649

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573 9555587573,

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Near Bus Stand,Mandi 9555587573

  • Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 945 ₹ 898

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Ambala

    ambala flyover 9999411163

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    Mandi

  • Abhi Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 1049 ₹ 999

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Ambala

    Ambala Flyover Opp.Ambala Cant.

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    Mandi

  • Himachal Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 2499 ₹ 2449

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Ambala

    End of the Ambala Fly Over, Amabala (H.R), Ph No 09811425631-9811925631

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Mandi

  • Rao Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Fly Over Ambala

    Fly Over Ambala

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Mandi Bypass

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:01 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    05:16 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:01 PM

    Ambala cantt fly over

    Ambala cantt fly over

    Dropping Points

    05:16 AM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    03:15 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Ambala cantt fly over

    Ambala cantt fly over

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand

8 More buses found

Ambala to Mandi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Suhani Holidays.. 08:46 PM 02:16 AM 5 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Bharat Yatra Bus. 10:15 PM 04:15 AM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Himachal Travel Express. 10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Himachal Travel Heights. 10:30 PM 05:45 AM 7 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Royal Holidays Volvo. 10:30 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Himachal Holidays Volvo. 10:30 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Himachal Travel Heights. 10:40 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 20 mins Book Now
BFC Holidays. 10:45 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Royal Luxury Volvo. 10:45 PM 06:35 AM 7 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Royal Holidays Volvo. 10:45 PM 06:35 AM 7 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ambala to Mandi Bus Route Details

Duration:

4 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

331 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 759

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Ambala

  • Ambala cantt bus stand
  • Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573 9555587573,
  • Ambala
  • Ambala Fly Over 9643993131
  • Ambala

Dropping Points in Mandi

  • Mandi
  • Near Bus Stand,Mandi 9555587573
  • mandi 9582990001
  • Mandi
  • Mandi Bypass

Ambala to Mandi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ambala to Mandi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ambala to Mandi is 331KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 5 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 759 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:46 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ambala to Mandi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ambala and Mandi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ambala to Mandi by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ambala to Mandi is 331KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ambala to Mandi?

A) The first and the last bus for Ambala to Mandi bus route departs at 20:46 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ambala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ambala are:
  • Ambala cantt bus stand
  • Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573 9555587573,
  • Ambala
  • Ambala Fly Over 9643993131
  • Ambala

Q) What are the dropping points in Mandi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Mandi are:
  • Mandi
  • Near Bus Stand,Mandi 9555587573
  • mandi 9582990001
  • Mandi
  • Mandi Bypass

Q) What is the Ambala to Mandi bus fare?

A) To travel from Ambala to Mandi, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 759 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.