• Golden Temple Tour & Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    15 mins

    02:45 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 AM

    Ambala FLY Over

    Dropping Points

    02:45 AM

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 AM

    Sambhu Toll Tax

    Sambhu Toll Tax

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Eagle Motel Rajpura

  • Golden Temple Tour & Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:00 AM

    30 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:00 AM

    Ambala FLY Over

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    2 hrs 25 mins

    02:55 PM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Sambhu Toll Tax

    Sambhu Toll Tax

    Dropping Points

    02:55 PM

    Eagle Motel Rajpura

  • Swarn Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:05 AM

    25 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:05 AM

    Ambala Cant Highway ,,

    Ambala Cant Highway 7755888407,9651275524,7789060606

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Rajpura bypass, near Eagle motel Restaurant

    Rajpura bypass, near Eagle motel Restaurant

Ambala to Rajpura Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Golden Temple Tour & Travels. 02:30 AM 02:45 AM 15 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 02:30 AM 04:00 AM 1 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Golden Temple Tour & Travels. 03:00 AM 03:30 AM 30 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 12:30 AM 02:55 PM 2 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Swarn Shatabdi Travels.. 07:05 AM 07:30 AM 25 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ambala to Rajpura Bus Route Details

Duration:

15 mins

Distance:

26 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 474

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Ambala

  • Ambala FLY Over
  • Sambhu Toll Tax
  • Ambala Cant Highway ,,

Dropping Points in Rajpura

  • Eagle Motel Rajpura
  • Rajpura bypass, near Eagle motel Restaurant

Ambala to Rajpura Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ambala to Rajpura, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ambala to Rajpura is 26KM and can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 25 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 474 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 02:30 and 12:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ambala to Rajpura by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ambala and Rajpura travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ambala to Rajpura by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ambala to Rajpura is 26KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ambala to Rajpura?

A) The first and the last bus for Ambala to Rajpura bus route departs at 02:30 and 12:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ambala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ambala are:
  • Ambala FLY Over
  • Sambhu Toll Tax
  • Ambala Cant Highway ,,

Q) What are the dropping points in Rajpura?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Rajpura are:
  • Eagle Motel Rajpura
  • Rajpura bypass, near Eagle motel Restaurant

Q) What is the Ambala to Rajpura bus fare?

A) To travel from Ambala to Rajpura, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 474 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.