• Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:4 AM

    4 mins

    12:8 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:15 AM

    Railway bridge

    Railway bridge-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    12:8 AM

    Bahalgarh chowk

  • Sai Travels Service.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:15 AM

    2 hrs 8 mins

    02:23 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:26 AM

    Ambala railway bridge

    Ambala fly over -9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    02:23 AM

    Sonipat

  • Golden Temple Tour & Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:35 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    03:35 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:35 AM

    Ambala FLY Over

    Dropping Points

    03:35 AM

  • Safar Express Pvt Ltd.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:15 PM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    08:50 PM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:15 PM

    Bus stand

    Bus stand-7015381977

    Dropping Points

    08:50 PM

    Sonipat

  • Swarn Shatabdi.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:40 PM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    09:35 PM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:40 PM

    Ambala Cant Highway 7755888407,9651275524,7789060606

    Dropping Points

    09:35 PM

    Sonipat

  • Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:23 PM

    4 mins

    11:27 PM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:34 AM

    Railway bridge

    Railway bridge-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    11:27 PM

    Bahalgarh chowk

  • Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:54 PM

    4 mins

    11:58 PM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:05 AM

    Railway bridge

    Railway bridge-9888433135,9888033135/36

    Dropping Points

    11:58 PM

    Bahalgarh chowk

  • Shubh Holiday.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Ambala

    Near Ambala cantt flyower ph.9136029800

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    Sonipat

  • North India Transport..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:29 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    04:44 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:29 AM

    Ambala Cantt Junction

    Ambala Cantt Junction

    Dropping Points

    04:44 AM

    Murthal

    Murthal

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:10 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    05:40 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:10 AM

    Ambala cantt fly over

    Ambala cantt fly over

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Sonipat

    Sonipat

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:11 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    05:41 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:11 AM

    Ambala cantt fly over

    Ambala cantt fly over

    Dropping Points

    05:41 AM

    Sonipat

    Sonipat

  • Gk Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:45 PM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 PM

    Bus Stand Ambala

    Bus Stand Ambala

    Dropping Points

    08:00 PM

    Sonipat

    Sonipat

  • Gk Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:45 PM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    09:00 PM

    ₹ 1999 ₹ 1949

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:45 PM

    Bus Stand Ambala

    Bus Stand Ambala

    Dropping Points

    09:00 PM

    Sonipat

    Sonipat

  • North India Transport..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:29 AM

    1 hrs 12 mins

    04:41 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:29 AM

    Ambala Cantt Junction

    Ambala Cantt Junction

    Dropping Points

    04:41 AM

    Murthal

    Murthal

4 More buses found

Ambala to Sonipat Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Golden Temple Tours and Travels. 12:4 AM 12:8 AM 4 mins Book Now
Sai Travels Service. 12:15 AM 02:23 AM 2 hrs 8 mins Book Now
Golden Temple Tour & Travels. 01:35 AM 03:35 AM 2 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Safar Express Pvt Ltd. 06:15 PM 08:50 PM 2 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Swarn Shatabdi. 06:40 PM 09:35 PM 2 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Golden Temple Tours and Travels. 11:23 PM 11:27 PM 4 mins Book Now
Golden Temple Tours and Travels. 11:54 PM 11:58 PM 4 mins Book Now
Shubh Holiday. 11:55 PM 02:30 AM 2 hrs 35 mins Book Now
North India Transport.. 03:29 AM 04:44 AM 1 hrs 15 mins Book Now
R.S Yadav Travels.. 03:10 AM 05:40 AM 2 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Ambala to Sonipat Bus Route Details

Duration:

4 mins

Distance:

166 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 760

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Ambala

  • Railway bridge
  • Ambala railway bridge
  • Ambala FLY Over
  • Bus stand
  • Ambala Cant Highway 7755888407,9651275524,7789060606

Dropping Points in Sonipat

  • Bahalgarh chowk
  • Sonipat
  • Murthal

Book Ambala to Sonipat Bus Tickets

Ambala to Sonipat bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 4 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Sonipat to Ambala can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Ambala to Sonipat with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Ambala to Sonipat Bus Tickets Booking

Ambala to Sonipat bus tickets starts from Rs 760 to Rs 1949 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 12:4 AM and 11:55 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Ambala to Sonipat. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Ambala bus route are: Railway bridge, Ambala railway bridge , Ambala FLY Over , Bus stand, Ambala Cant Highway 7755888407,9651275524,7789060606, etc. and bus dropping points on the Sonipat bus route are Bahalgarh chowk, Sonipat, , Murthal, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Ambala to Sonipat. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Ambala to Sonipat bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Ambala to Sonipat by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Ambala to Sonipat

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ambala to Sonipat by bus?

A) The driving distance from Ambala to Sonipat is 166KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ambala to Sonipat?

A) The first and the last bus for Ambala to Sonipat bus route departs at 00:04 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ambala bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ambala are:
  • Railway bridge
  • Ambala railway bridge
  • Ambala FLY Over
  • Bus stand
  • Ambala Cant Highway 7755888407,9651275524,7789060606

Q) What are the dropping points in Sonipat?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Sonipat are:
  • Bahalgarh chowk
  • Sonipat
  • Murthal

Q) What is the Ambala to Sonipat bus fare?

A) To travel from Ambala to Sonipat, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 760 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.