Home | Bus Tickets | Amravati to Pune Buses

Amravati to Pune Bus Tickets

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 04:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Atmaram Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 04:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Travels AmravatiSAI TREVAL.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1608

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Tayal Travels TAYAL SIMBA .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 03:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sindh Radhe Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1426

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1039

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    New Raja Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1120

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 04:33 AM

    10 hrs 33 mins

    SS Travels. .

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3054

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 06:15 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:45 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    RLT Travels..

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1833

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Hari Om Travels Agency.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1131

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Citizen Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 05:01 AM

    10 hrs 31 mins

    SS Travels. .

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 968

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Aadi Raj Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 06:34 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:01 AM

    11 hrs 27 mins

    S. Virani.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2240

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1242

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 05:45 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Travels AmravatiS S TREVALS.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2680

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 05:50 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    Sindh TravelsHans Travels-Brand New.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1324

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1910

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1039

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Jay Mauli Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2210

  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:37 AM

    12 hrs 52 mins

    Royal Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1527

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:40 AM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    RLT Travels..

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1833

  • 09:40 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 10:45 AM

    13 hrs 5 mins

    Global TravelsGlobal.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1426

  • 10:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 10:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Anurag Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1578

  • 10:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 10:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1910

  • 11:20 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 11:00 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    R B TRAVELS.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Yuga TravelsBusiness Class.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1039

  • 05:15 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:45 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Atmaram Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:50 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 05:26 AM

    10 hrs 56 mins

    Shree Samarth Travels Agency..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 10:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    3.5 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sanjay Neeta Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 06:34 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:01 AM

    11 hrs 27 mins

    S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 06:34 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:41 AM

    12 hrs 7 mins

    S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 06:15 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:15 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Rlt Travels...

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:50 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 10:45 AM

    12 hrs 55 mins

    Global Travels Global..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2010

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Rajlaxmi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 10:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 11:00 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1910

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1910

  • 06:10 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:20 AM

    13 hrs 10 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 11:20 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 12:00 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    R B Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:18 AM

    12 hrs 18 mins

    Shree Samarth Travels Agency..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:10 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:10 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 08:10 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:50 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1020

  • 07:10 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 08:20 AM

    13 hrs 10 mins

    Yuga Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1220

  • 01:30 AM 12 hrs 40 mins 11:35 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 12:30 AM 12 hrs 40 mins 11:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 06:20 AM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    Citizen Bus..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.7 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 09:45 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 09:45 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sanjay Neeta Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 06:05 PM 12 hrs 40 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 25 mins

    Hari Om Travels Agency..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1111

49 More buses found

Amravati to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Atmaram Bus. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sai Travels AmravatiSAI TREVAL. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
Tayal Travels TAYAL SIMBA . 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
Sindh Radhe Travels. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class. 06:00 PM 08:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
New Raja Travels. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
SS Travels. . 06:00 PM 06:30 PM 10 hrs 33 mins
Royal Travels.. 06:00 PM 08:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
RLT Travels.. 06:15 PM 09:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Hari Om Travels Agency. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins

Amravati to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Amravati to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Amravati to Pune is 567KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 40 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 950 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:30 and 23:20 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Amravati to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Amravati and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Amravati to Pune Buses

59 Buses
Distance: 567 km
Duration: 10 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 37
Min. Fare ₹ 950

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Amravati to Pune?

A) The driving distance from Amravati to Pune is 567KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Amravati to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Amravati to Pune bus route departs at 00:30 and 23:20 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Amravati?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Amravati are:
  • Power House Tushar Travels
  • Chatri Talao
  • Badnera T Point
  • Sai travels,power house
  • Sai travels,rana terminals,dastur nagar

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Hadapsar
  • Brehman Chowk
  • VIMAN NAGAR
  • Wakad
  • Yerwada

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Amravati to Pune?

A) To travel from Amravati to Pune, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 950 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Amravati to Pune route?

A) Currently 59 buses are operating on the Amravati-Pune bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.