Home | Bus Tickets | Amritsar to Delhi Buses

Amritsar to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 771

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 08:00 AM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sachkhand Travels.

    AC SEATER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 926

  • 07:30 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 07:30 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 02:50 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    ABTC Tour & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:45 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    MIRI PIRI Travels.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 577

  • 07:50 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:35 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    MIRI PIRI Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Arora Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    ABTC Tour And Travels .

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 03:55 AM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    Bhawani Travels.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 449

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 03:33 AM

    7 hrs 33 mins

    K S Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    K.S Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Safari (India) Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:00 AM 6 hrs 33 mins 06:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Lemon Ride Bus Service.

    AC SEATER

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 08:55 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    Sachkhand Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Golden Temple Tour & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 09:15 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Marcos Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:25 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    Arora Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 399

  • 09:52 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:07 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Sai Travels Service.

    AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3599

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Sai Tourist.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Radhe Krishna Travels .

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Sai Travels Service.

    AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3549

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:32 AM

    7 hrs 2 mins

    Sai Travels Service.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3599

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Marcos Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:50 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:23 AM

    6 hrs 33 mins

    Sai Travels Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3999

  • 08:10 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Sachkhand Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Golden Temple Express Volvo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    A D T C Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 777

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:50 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Northern Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 08:04 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 56 mins

    Prince Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:40 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Yellow Pedal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:10 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:50 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 399

  • 07:55 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:55 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Golden Temple Express Volvo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 399

  • 08:40 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Sachkhand Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Intrcity Smart Bus..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 838

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 09:05 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 06:35 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Swarn Mandir Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 898

  • 07:05 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 03:50 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Sachkhand Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 689

  • 07:55 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:59 AM

    9 hrs 4 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 08:32 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:10 AM

    8 hrs 38 mins

    Abtc Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:25 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    Arora Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 449

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:50 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Arora Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 08:28 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:48 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Dreamland Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 388

  • 08:40 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:45 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    A D T C Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:05 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    Golden Temple Express Volvo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 399

  • 07:30 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Satguru Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 04:45 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Prince Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 33 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Satguru Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 449

44 More buses found

Amritsar to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Sachkhand Travels. 08:00 AM 08:55 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Royal Luxury Volvo Bus. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
ABTC Tour & Travels. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 7 hrs 20 mins
MIRI PIRI Travels. 07:45 PM 07:50 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
Arora Tours and Travels. 08:00 PM 09:25 PM 8 hrs 45 mins
ABTC Tour And Travels . 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
Bhawani Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 7 hrs 55 mins
K S Tour And Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 7 hrs 33 mins
K.S Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins

Amritsar to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Amritsar to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Amritsar to Delhi is 448KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 33 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 399 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 08:00 and 22:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Amritsar to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Amritsar and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Amritsar to Delhi Buses

54 Buses
Distance: 448 km
Duration: 9 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 34
Min. Fare ₹ 399

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Amritsar to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Amritsar to Delhi is 448KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 33 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Amritsar to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Amritsar to Delhi bus route departs at 08:00 and 22:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Amritsar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Amritsar are:
  • Amritsar Railway Station
  • Mall of Amritsar
  • New Amritsar
  • Amritsar Bus Stand
  • Railway Road

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Karnal Bypass
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • R.K. Ashram Marg Lounge
  • RED FORT
  • Delhi, Bypass Delhi

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Amritsar to Delhi?

A) To travel from Amritsar to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 399 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Amritsar to Delhi route?

A) Currently 54 buses are operating on the Amritsar-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.