Home | Bus Tickets | Anand to Vadodara Buses

Anand to Vadodara Bus Tickets

  • 12:15 AM 39 mins 12:45 AM

    30 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 12:20 AM 39 mins 01:54 AM

    1 hrs 34 mins

    Thar Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2036

  • 12:20 AM 39 mins 01:05 AM

    45 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 12:35 AM 39 mins 01:05 AM

    30 mins

    Rajpurohit Travels Agency.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 01:30 AM 39 mins 02:10 AM

    40 mins

    Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 01:30 AM 39 mins 02:10 AM

    40 mins

    RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 01:40 AM 39 mins 02:40 AM

    60 mins

    RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 01:55 AM 39 mins 02:25 AM

    30 mins

    RP Rajasthan travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 03:01 AM 39 mins 04:31 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Sawariya travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 04:15 AM 39 mins 05:00 AM

    45 mins

    Thar Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1426

  • 05:00 AM 39 mins 05:30 AM

    30 mins

    Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 06:15 AM 39 mins 07:00 AM

    45 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 06:30 AM 39 mins 07:30 AM

    60 mins

    Mahadev Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 06:45 AM 39 mins 07:45 AM

    60 mins

    CRL Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4500

  • 06:55 AM 39 mins 07:25 AM

    30 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 07:00 AM 39 mins 07:30 AM

    30 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2286

  • 07:15 AM 39 mins 07:45 AM

    30 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:25 AM 39 mins 08:10 AM

    45 mins

    Rajpurohit Travels Agency.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 09:46 AM 39 mins 10:46 AM

    60 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 05:45 PM 39 mins 06:30 PM

    45 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 06:00 PM 39 mins 06:30 PM

    30 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 420

  • 06:10 PM 39 mins 07:30 PM

    1 hrs 20 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:30 PM 39 mins 07:00 PM

    30 mins

    New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 07:00 PM 39 mins 07:30 PM

    30 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:10 PM 39 mins 07:45 PM

    35 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 525

  • 07:45 PM 39 mins 08:30 PM

    45 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:45 PM 39 mins 09:00 PM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:40 PM 39 mins 10:05 PM

    1 hrs 25 mins

    Eagle Falcon Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:00 PM 39 mins 09:25 PM

    25 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 39 mins 09:30 PM

    30 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 420

  • 09:15 PM 39 mins 09:45 PM

    30 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 315

  • 09:30 PM 39 mins 10:15 PM

    45 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:30 PM 39 mins 09:55 PM

    25 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:34 PM 39 mins 10:34 PM

    60 mins

    Deepak Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 09:40 PM 39 mins 10:20 PM

    40 mins

    New Kothari TravelsWI FI, TOILET ,GPS,CHARGING AVAILABLE.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 10:41 PM 39 mins 11:51 PM

    1 hrs 10 mins

    Shreeji Travelssahra travels .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 10:51 PM 39 mins 11:51 PM

    60 mins

    Shree Chirag TravelsCool Cool.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 11:00 PM 39 mins 11:30 PM

    30 mins

    Sifat Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 11:00 PM 39 mins 11:15 PM

    15 mins

    Aadesh Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 11:15 PM 39 mins 11:59 PM

    44 mins

    Giriraj Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 11:15 PM 39 mins 11:59 PM

    44 mins

    Somnath Paavan Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 11:30 PM 39 mins 11:45 PM

    15 mins

    Aadesh Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 01:30 AM 39 mins 02:10 AM

    40 mins

    Rp Rajasthan Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 01:06 AM 39 mins 02:31 AM

    1 hrs 25 mins

    Surana Vishal Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 09:40 PM 39 mins 10:20 PM

    40 mins

    New Kothari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 11:41 PM 39 mins 12:41 AM

    60 mins

    Salasar Vaishnav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:15 PM 39 mins 11:00 PM

    45 mins

    Lucky Travels Shivam Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:15 PM 39 mins 11:00 PM

    45 mins

    Lucky Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 04:50 AM 39 mins 06:45 AM

    1 hrs 55 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 09:05 PM 39 mins 09:35 PM

    30 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 10:30 PM 39 mins 11:30 PM

    60 mins

    Shree Jalaram Viral..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 01:55 AM 39 mins 02:15 AM

    20 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:00 PM 39 mins 08:30 PM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:45 AM 39 mins 07:45 AM

    60 mins

    Crl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 06:55 AM 39 mins 07:25 AM

    30 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 12:15 AM 39 mins 1:00 AM

    45 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:44 AM 39 mins 08:49 AM

    1 hrs 5 mins

    Shri Sawriya Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 01:15 AM 39 mins 02:30 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    New Kothari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 730

  • 07:55 PM 39 mins 08:45 PM

    50 mins

    Veer Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 03:01 AM 39 mins 04:31 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Sawariya Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 05:00 AM 39 mins 05:20 AM

    20 mins

    Choudhary Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:34 PM 39 mins 10:34 PM

    60 mins

    Deepak Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:55 PM 39 mins 09:00 PM

    1 hrs 5 mins

    Bhagyalaxmi Travels..

    1+2 Sleeper

    4.2 37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 01:55 AM 39 mins 02:25 AM

    30 mins

    Rp Rajasthan Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 04:40 AM 39 mins 05:40 AM

    60 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 08:30 AM 39 mins 09:00 AM

    30 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 05:50 PM 39 mins 06:35 PM

    45 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:45 PM 39 mins 08:30 PM

    45 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 01:40 AM 39 mins 02:40 AM

    60 mins

    Rp Rajasthan Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    5 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 01:39 AM 39 mins 02:09 AM

    30 mins

    Jain Travels Regd..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.0 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 11:50 PM 39 mins 12:29 AM

    39 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 02:23 AM 39 mins 03:23 AM

    60 mins

    New Kothari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 06:45 AM 39 mins 07:30 AM

    45 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2050

  • 05:13 AM 39 mins 05:15 AM

    2 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 05:00 AM 39 mins 05:30 AM

    24 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Ganesh Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 10:45 PM 39 mins 11:30 PM

    45 mins

    Sifat Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 01:30 AM 39 mins 02:10 AM

    40 mins

    Jain Travels Regd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 07:55 PM 39 mins 08:30 PM

    35 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 11:45 PM 39 mins 11:55 PM

    10 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

69 More buses found

Anand to Vadodara Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Gujarat Travels. 12:15 AM 05:45 PM 30 mins
Thar Travels. 12:20 AM 04:15 AM 1 hrs 34 mins
Rajpurohit Travels Agency. 12:35 AM 07:25 AM 30 mins
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 01:30 AM 01:30 AM 40 mins
RP Rajasthan travels. 01:30 AM 01:55 AM 40 mins
Shree Sawariya travels. 03:01 AM 03:01 AM 1 hrs 30 mins
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). 05:00 AM 05:00 AM 30 mins
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 06:15 AM 09:15 PM 45 mins
Mahadev Travels. 06:30 AM 06:30 AM 60 mins
CRL Travels. 06:45 AM 06:45 AM 60 mins

Anand to Vadodara Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Anand to Vadodara, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Anand to Vadodara is 46KM and can be covered in approximately 39 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 300 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:15 and 23:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Anand to Vadodara by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Anand and Vadodara travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Anand to Vadodara Buses

79 Buses
Distance: 46 km
Duration: 30 mins
No. of Operators: 47
Min. Fare ₹ 300

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Anand to Vadodara?

A) The driving distance from Anand to Vadodara is 46KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 39 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Anand to Vadodara?

A) The first and the last bus for Anand to Vadodara bus route departs at 00:15 and 23:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Anand?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Anand are:
  • Anand express highway below bridge
  • Express highway
  • Anand
  • 09428417832 - express highway
  • Anand (express highway), below express highway

Q) What are the dropping points in Vadodara?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Vadodara are:
  • Gujarat travels shop no-2 royal palms residency opp urmi school sama baroda
  • Golden Chowkdi
  • Dumad chokdi
  • Vaghodiya chokdi
  • Baroda

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Anand to Vadodara?

A) To travel from Anand to Vadodara, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 300 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Anand to Vadodara route?

A) Currently 79 buses are operating on the Anand-Vadodara bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.