• Big Bus.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 440 ₹ 418

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:00 AM

    Ananthapur

    Ananthapur 9849958272

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    CHIKBALLAPUR BYPASS(BANGALORE)

    04:20 AM

    Devanahalli

    04:30 AM

    BIAL TOLL(BANGALORE)

    04:40 AM

    Yelahanka

    05:00 AM

    Hebbal Esteem Mall

    05:00 AM

    ESTEEM MALL(BANGALORE)

    05:10 AM

    Hebbal

    06:30 AM

    Marathahalli

    06:30 AM

    MARTHAHALLI (MULTIPLEX)

    06:45 AM

    Hsr Layout

    07:00 AM

    Silk Board

  • Morning Star Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:15 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:15 AM

    Ananthapur ByPass

    Opp. Andhra Bank, Tapovanam Circle Ananthapur

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Devanahalli Airport

    06:10 AM

    Yelahanka

    06:15 AM

    Hebbal Esteem Mall

    06:20 AM

    Nagavara

    06:25 AM

    Hennur bridge

    06:30 AM

    Kalyan Nagar

    06:35 AM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    06:40 AM

    Tin Factory

    06:50 AM

    Marathalli

    07:00 AM

    Bellandur

    07:10 AM

    HSR Layout

    07:15 AM

    Silk Board

    07:25 AM

    Electronic City

    07:30 AM

    Bommasandra

    07:35 AM

    Chandapura

    07:40 AM

    Attibele

  • Go Tour Travels and Holidays.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:15 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:15 AM

    Thapovanam

    Thapovanam Circle, Ananthapur By Pass. Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0033

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    K I A Motors (Penukonda)

    05:00 AM

    Bagepalli Toll Plaza

    05:45 AM

    Chikkaballapur Bypass

    06:00 AM

    Devanahalli

    06:15 AM

    B I A L Airport Toll Gate

    06:25 AM

    Yelahanka

    06:30 AM

    Esteem Mall

    06:35 AM

    Hebbal

    06:40 AM

    Nagavara

    06:45 AM

    Hennur

    06:50 AM

    Kalyan Nagar

    06:55 AM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    07:00 AM

    Tin Factory

    07:05 AM

    Mahadevapura

    07:10 AM

    Karthik Nagar

    07:15 AM

    Marathahalli (Kalamandir)

    07:20 AM

    Marathahalli (Go Tour Travels)

    07:25 AM

    Bellandur

    07:30 AM

    H S R Layout

    07:35 AM

    Silk Board

    07:40 AM

    B T M Layout

    07:45 AM

    East End Circle

    07:50 AM

    J P Nagar

    07:55 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    08:00 AM

    South End Circle

    08:05 AM

    Kalasipalyam (Go Tour Travels)

  • Big Bus.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:45 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:45 AM

    Ananthapur

    Near Thapovanam Centre

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Hebbal

    07:15 AM

    Nagavara

    07:20 AM

    hennur

    07:20 AM

    KALYAN NAGAR

    07:25 AM

    RAMMURTHY NAGAR

    07:30 AM

    TIN FACTORY

    07:40 AM

    Mahadevapura

    08:00 AM

    Marathahalli

    08:05 AM

    MARTHAHALLI (MULTIPLEX)

    08:15 AM

    BELLANDUR(BANGALORE)

    08:25 AM

    HSR LAYOUT(BANGALORE)

    08:30 AM

    Silk Board

  • Morning Star Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:45 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:45 AM

    Ananthapur ByPass

    Opp. Andhra Bank, Tapovanam Circle Ananthapur

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Devanahalli Airport

    06:40 AM

    Yelahanka

    06:45 AM

    Hebbal Esteem Mall

    06:50 AM

    Nagavara

    06:55 AM

    Kalyan Nagar

    07:00 AM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    07:05 AM

    Tin Factory

    07:10 AM

    Mahadevpura

    07:15 AM

    Marathalli

    07:20 AM

    Bellandur

    07:25 AM

    HSR Layout

    07:30 AM

    Silk Board

    07:35 AM

    Madiwala

    07:40 AM

    Dairy circle

    07:45 AM

    BTM Layout

    07:50 AM

    Jayanagar 4th Block

    07:55 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    08:00 AM

    Anand rao circle

  • Go Tour Travels and Holidays.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    08:15 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 AM

    Thapovanam

    Thapovanam Circle, Ananthapur By Pass. Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0033

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    K I A Motors (Penukonda)

    05:45 AM

    Bagepalli Toll Plaza

    06:30 AM

    Chikkaballapur Bypass

    06:45 AM

    Devanahalli

    07:00 AM

    B I A L Airport Toll Gate

    07:10 AM

    Yelahanka

    07:15 AM

    Esteem Mall

    07:20 AM

    Hebbal

    07:25 AM

    Nagavara

    07:30 AM

    Hennur

    07:35 AM

    Kalyan Nagar

    07:40 AM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    07:45 AM

    Tin Factory

    07:50 AM

    Mahadevapura

    07:55 AM

    Karthik Nagar

    08:00 AM

    Marathahalli (Kalamandir)

    08:05 AM

    Marathahalli (Go Tour Travels)

    08:10 AM

    Bellandur

    08:15 AM

    H S R Layout

    08:20 AM

    Silk Board

    08:25 AM

    Rupena Agrahara

    08:30 AM

    Electronic City

    08:35 AM

    Veer Sandra

    08:40 AM

    Hebbagodi

    08:45 AM

    Bommasandra

    08:50 AM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya

    08:55 AM

    Chandapura

    09:00 AM

    Attibele (Go Tour Travels)

  • KSM Roadlines.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 AM

    Tapovanam Circle

    Tapovanam Circle Near Andra Bank,9945056777 , 9901336777

    04:35 AM

    Rapthadu

    Besaid police station Towards Bangalore,9945056777, 9901336777

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Bagepalli Toll Gate

    Bagepalli Toll Gate,9945056777 , 9901336777

    06:30 AM

    Chikkabalapur Bypass

    Chikkabalapur Bypass,9945056777 , 9901336777

    07:00 AM

    Devanahalli Bypass

    Devanahalli Bypass,9945056777 , 9901336777

    07:05 AM

    BIAL Toll Gate

    Near BIAL Toll Gate,9945056777 , 9901336777

    07:10 AM

    Yelahanka

    Infront of Coffee day & Mahindra Showroom\nStarting of the flyover , Towards Airport,9945056777 , 9901336777

    07:15 AM

    Hebbal Estem mall

    Opp to Esteem Mall,9945056777 , 9901336777

    07:20 AM

    Mekri Circle

    BMTC BUS STOP, NEAR SHELL PETROL PUMP\nTowards Hebbal,9945056777 , 9901336777

    07:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    @Congress party office \nBMTC Bus stop\nAnanda Rao Circle\nBengaluru\n,9945056777 , 9901336777

    07:35 AM

    Corporation

    Corporation Bus Stand, Towards Mejestic, next to indira cnateen,9945056777 , 9901336777

    07:40 AM

    Koramangala

    Jakkasandra signal \nOpp ICICI Bank ,9945056777 , 9901336777

    07:45 AM

    Madiwala Police Station

    Next to Madiwala police station \nInfront of Bharath Petrol Bunk \n,9945056777 , 9901336777

    07:50 AM

    Silk Board

    End Of The Flyover Opp.Madiwala Police Station,9945056777 , 9901336777

    07:55 AM

    HSR Layout

    Near IOC Petrol Bunk\n@Nandas Andhra style Restaurant , Towards Silk Board ,9945056777 , 9901336777

    08:00 AM

    Bellandur

    Next to Cafe Coffe Day, in front of Kanthi sweets shop,\nOpp, Central mall, Towards Silk Board\n,9945056777 , 9901336777

    08:15 AM

    Marathalli

    Marathalli Bridge, infront of A2B Restaurant\nbeside Ayyappa swamy temple,9945056777 , 9901336777

    08:20 AM

    Kundalahalli Gate

    SPICE GARDEN BUS STOP\nTOWARDS MARATHALLI,9945056777 , 9901336777

    08:30 AM

    Varthur Kodi

    Opp. to Columbia Asia Hospital,9945056777 , 9901336777

    08:35 AM

    White Field

    Opp Suoth India Shopping mall, @ Mayura Bekary \nTowards Marathalli ,9945056777 , 9901336777

    08:40 AM

    Hope Farm Junction

    BMTC Buss Stop towards white filed\t,9945056777 , 9901336777\t

    08:45 AM

    Kadugodi

    kadugudi Bus stop towards white feiled\t,9945056777 , 9901336777\t

    09:00 AM

    Seegehalli

    Near Shell fuel station @KSM ROAD LINES\t,9945056777 , 9901336777\t

  • Morning Star Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:40 AM

    2 hrs 50 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 790 ₹ 750

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:40 AM

    Ananthapur ByPass

    Opp. Andhra Bank, Tapovanam Circle Ananthapur

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Devanahalli Airport

    07:35 AM

    Yelahanka

    07:45 AM

    Hebbal Esteem Mall

    07:50 AM

    Hebbal

    07:55 AM

    Mekri Circle

    08:00 AM

    Anand rao circle

    08:10 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    08:15 AM

    Jayanagar 4th Block

    08:20 AM

    BTM Layout

    08:25 AM

    Silk Board

    08:30 AM

    Madiwala

    08:40 AM

    HSR Layout

    08:45 AM

    Bellandur

    08:50 AM

    Marathalli

  • Ksm Road Lines..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 2299 ₹ 2249

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 AM

    Others

    Tapovanam Circle Near Andra Bank

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Devanahalli

    Devanahalli Bypass

    07:05 AM

    Bangalore Airport

    Airport Toll Gate

    07:10 AM

    Yelahanka

    Infront of Coffee day & Mahindra Showroom

    07:15 AM

    Hebbal

    Opp to Esteem Mall

    07:20 AM

    Mekhri Circle

    BMTC BUS STOP

    07:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Congress party office near power station

    07:35 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Corporation, BMTC Bus Stand

    07:40 AM

    Koramangala

    Infront of Forum mall Exit Gate

    07:45 AM

    Madiwala

    NA

    07:50 AM

    Silk Board

    Opp.Madiwala Police Station Towards Madiwala

    07:55 AM

    HSR Layout

    Near Petrol Bunk

    08:00 AM

    Bellandur

    Coffe Day & Kanthi sweets shop, Towards Silk Board

    08:15 AM

    Marathahalli

    MARATHALLI BRIDGE, A2B RESTAURANT

    08:20 AM

    Kundalahalli

    SPICE GARDEN BUS STOP

    08:30 AM

    White Field

    Opp. to Columbia Asia Hospital

    08:40 AM

    White Field

    South Indian Shopping mall

    08:45 AM

    Jeedimara Junction

    Opp to A2B Restaurant

    08:50 AM

    Kadugodi

    Kadugudi Bus stop

    09:00 AM

    Begihalli

    Near Shell fuel station

  • Ovr Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:40 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:40 PM

    Others

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Hebbal

    05:20 AM

    Tin Factory

    05:40 AM

    HSR Layout

    05:45 AM

    Madiwala

    06:00 AM

    Majestic

    06:10 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • Nida Tours & Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 AM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    06:55 AM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    8 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 AM

    Others

    Anantapur Bypass

    Dropping Points

    06:40 AM

    Bangalore Airport

    B I A L AIRPORT TOLL GATE

    06:55 AM

    Yelahanka

    Infront of Coffee Day,Mahindra Showroom

    07:05 AM

    Hebbal

    Opp Esteem Mall

    07:15 AM

    Hebbal

    Opp police station. Near Hebbal bus stop

    07:25 AM

    Mekhri Circle

    Infront Of Air Force Gate

    07:35 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Ananda Rao Circle infront of congress bhavan Race course road

    07:55 AM

    Indiranagar

    Old Madaras Road, Near Bda Complex, Indira Nagar Police Station ,Beside Petrol B

    08:05 AM

    Bellandur

    NEAR SBI ATM

    08:20 AM

    Marathahalli

    Opp.Marathahalli Kalamandir

    08:25 AM

    Marathahalli

    In front of Multiplex,

    08:35 AM

    Bellandur

    OPP.CAFE COFEE DAY,FLY OVER ENTERENCE

    08:45 AM

    HSR Layout

    HSR Layout Opp Nandas HotelTowards Marathahalli

    08:50 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Junction Near Sri Krishna Bhavan Hotel

    09:00 AM

    Bommanahalli

    Bommanahalli Flyover end Towards Silk Board

    09:15 AM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    09:20 AM

    Hebbagodi

    Near Hebbu godi Bus Stop

    09:25 AM

    Bommasandra

    Infront Of SKF Factory,End of the Flyover towards Electronic city

    09:30 AM

    Chandapura

    Near A2B(ADAYAR ANAND BHAVAN HOTEL),

  • Go Tour Travels And Holidays..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    08:15 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 AM

    Others

    Thapovanam Circle, Ananthapur By Pass. Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0033

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Others

    Opp K I A Motors Main Gate, National Highway (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0061

    05:45 AM

    Others

    Near Bagepalli Toll Gate, National Highway (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0060

    06:30 AM

    Others

    Opp Hotel Pranav, Chikkaballapur Bypass (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0044

    06:45 AM

    Devanahalli

    Near Hotel Palace, Devanahall By Pass Entrance, Towards Hyderabad (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0018

    07:00 AM

    Bangalore Airport

    Near Bengaluru Airport Toll Plaza, Hyderabad Highway (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0019

    07:10 AM

    Yelahanka

    Near Coffee Day, Fly Over Entrance, Towards Hyderabad (No Dinner Break) Location : Http://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0017

    07:15 AM

    Hebbal

    Opp Esteem Mall, Below Foot Over Bridge, Towards Yelahanka (No Dinner Break) Location Http://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0016

    07:20 AM

    Hebbal

    Opp Esteem Mall, Below Foot Over Bridge, Towards Yelahanka (No Dinner Break) Location Http://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0016

    07:25 AM

    Nagavara

    Opp Manayata Tech Park, Below Foot Over Bridge, Towards Hebbal ( No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0049

    07:30 AM

    Hennur Cross

    Hennur Junction Bus Stop, After Under Pass, O R R, Towards Hebbal (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0084

    07:35 AM

    HRBR Layout

    Below Foot Over Bridge, Kalyan Nagar Bus Stop, O R R, Towards Hebbal ( Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0048

    07:40 AM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    Ramamurthy Nagara Bus Stop, Below Foot Bridge, O R R, Towards Hebbal (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0052

    07:45 AM

    Tin Factory

    Near H P Petrol Bunk, Tin Factory Bus Stop, Towards Hebbal

    07:50 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Opp More Megastore, Fly Over Entrance, O R R, Towards Tin Factory ( No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0089

    07:55 AM

    Marathahalli

    Near Coffee Day, Karthik Nagar Bus Stop, O R R, Towards Tin Factory ( No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0055

    08:00 AM

    Marathahalli

    Near Dominos Pizza, Beside Mahindra Show Room, Opp E Zone Club (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0005

    08:05 AM

    Marathahalli

    Go Tour Travels, # 93/5 A, Beside Aishwarya Apt, Multiplex Service Rd (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://G.Page/Gotourmth?We

    08:10 AM

    Bellandur

    Near Pratham Motors, Opp Eco Space, Towards Marathahalli (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0023

    08:15 AM

    HSR Layout

    Opp Indian Oil Bunk/Nandas Hotel, Outer Ring Road, Towards Marathahalli (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0024

    08:20 AM

    Silk Board

    After Prasanth Hotel / B M T C 500 Bus Stop, Service Road, Towards H S R (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0004

    08:25 AM

    Rupena Agrahara

    Near Roopena Agrahara Bus Stop, Towards Silk Board (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0025

    08:30 AM

    Electronic City

    Opp Ruchi Sagar Hotel, After E City Toll Plaza, Towards Silk Board (No Dinner Break), Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0021

    08:35 AM

    Veerasandra

    Near Canara Bank Atm, Veer Sandra Bus Stop, Towards Silkboard ( No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0051

    08:40 AM

    Hebbagodi

    Hebbagodi Bus Stop, Towards Silk Board (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0054

    08:45 AM

    Bommasandra

    Near Indian Oil Bunk, Bommasandra Fly Over Entrance, Towards E City (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0013

    08:50 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Narayana Hrudayalaya Bus Stop, Under Foot Over Bridge, Towards E City (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0058

    08:55 AM

    Chandapura

    New Adyar Ananda Bhavan, Hen Nagar Gate Bus Stop, Towards Silk Board (No Dinner Break), Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0009

    09:00 AM

    Attibele

    Go Tour Travels, Beside Indian Oil Bunk, Near Yedavanahalli Stop (No Dinner Break), Location : Https://G.Page/Gotourattibele?Gm

  • Go Tour Travels And Holidays..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:15 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:15 AM

    Others

    Thapovanam Circle, Ananthapur By Pass. Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0033

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Others

    Opp K I A Motors Main Gate, National Highway (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0061

    05:00 AM

    Others

    Near Bagepalli Toll Gate, National Highway (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0060

    05:45 AM

    Others

    Opp Hotel Pranav, Chikkaballapur Bypass (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0044

    06:00 AM

    Devanahalli

    Near Hotel Palace, Devanahall By Pass Entrance, Towards Hyderabad (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0018

    06:15 AM

    Bangalore Airport

    Near Bengaluru Airport Toll Plaza, Hyderabad Highway (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0019

    06:25 AM

    Yelahanka

    Near Coffee Day, Fly Over Entrance, Towards Hyderabad (No Dinner Break) Location : Http://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0017

    06:30 AM

    Hebbal

    Opp Esteem Mall, Below Foot Over Bridge, Towards Yelahanka (No Dinner Break) Location Http://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0016

    06:35 AM

    Hebbal

    Opp Esteem Mall, Below Foot Over Bridge, Towards Yelahanka (No Dinner Break) Location Http://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0016

    06:40 AM

    Nagavara

    Opp Manayata Tech Park, Below Foot Over Bridge, Towards Hebbal ( No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0049

    06:45 AM

    Hennur Cross

    Hennur Junction Bus Stop, After Under Pass, O R R, Towards Hebbal (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0084

    06:50 AM

    HRBR Layout

    Below Foot Over Bridge, Kalyan Nagar Bus Stop, O R R, Towards Hebbal ( Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0048

    06:55 AM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    Ramamurthy Nagara Bus Stop, Below Foot Bridge, O R R, Towards Hebbal (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0052

    07:00 AM

    Tin Factory

    Near H P Petrol Bunk, Tin Factory Bus Stop, Towards Hebbal

    07:05 AM

    Mahadevapura

    Opp More Megastore, Fly Over Entrance, O R R, Towards Tin Factory ( No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0089

    07:10 AM

    Marathahalli

    Near Coffee Day, Karthik Nagar Bus Stop, O R R, Towards Tin Factory ( No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0055

    07:15 AM

    Marathahalli

    Near Dominos Pizza, Beside Mahindra Show Room, Opp E Zone Club (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0005

    07:20 AM

    Marathahalli

    Go Tour Travels, # 93/5 A, Beside Aishwarya Apt, Multiplex Service Rd (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://G.Page/Gotourmth?We

    07:25 AM

    Bellandur

    Near Pratham Motors, Opp Eco Space, Towards Marathahalli (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0023

    07:30 AM

    HSR Layout

    Opp Indian Oil Bunk/Nandas Hotel, Outer Ring Road, Towards Marathahalli (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0024

    07:35 AM

    Silk Board

    After Prasanth Hotel / B M T C 500 Bus Stop, Service Road, Towards H S R (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0004

    07:40 AM

    BTM Layout

    Near A 2 B Restarunt / Bharat Petroleum Bunk, Tavarekere Signal, O R R. (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0039

    07:45 AM

    East End Circle

    Opp Royal Enfield Showroom, Near H P Bunk, Towards Banashankari (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0006

    07:50 AM

    J P Nagar

    Near Raghavendra Swami Matt Signal, Towards Silk Board (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0007

    07:55 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Below Jayanagar Metro Station, Rashtriya Vidyalaya Rd, Jayanagar East (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0008

    08:00 AM

    South End

    Below South End Circle Metro Station, Towards Lalbagh (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://Zip.Pr/In/Goto0043

    08:05 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Go Tour Travels And Holidays, Opp H P Bunk, Tippu Sultan Palace Road (No Dinner Break) Location : Https://G.Page/Gotourksp?We

  • Ksm Road Lines..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 1399 ₹ 1349

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 AM

    Others

    Tapovanam Circle Near Andra Bank

    04:35 AM

    Others

    Besaid police station Towards Bangalore

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Beml

    Bagepalli Toll Gate

    06:30 AM

    Haveri Bypass

    Chikkabalapur Bypass

    07:00 AM

    Devanahalli

    Devanahalli Bypass

    07:05 AM

    Beml

    Near BIAL Toll Gate

    07:10 AM

    Yelahanka

    Infront of Coffee day & Mahindra Showroom

    07:15 AM

    Hebbal

    Opp to Esteem Mall

    07:20 AM

    Mekhri Circle

    BMTC BUS STOP

    07:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Congress party office near power station

    07:35 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Corporation, BMTC Bus Stand

    07:40 AM

    Koramangala

    Jakkasandra signal Opp ICICI Bank

    07:45 AM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala Police Station

    07:50 AM

    Silk Board

    Opp.Madiwala Police Station Towards Madiwala

    07:55 AM

    HSR Layout

    Near Petrol Bunk

    08:00 AM

    Bellandur

    Coffe Day & Kanthi sweets shop, Towards Silk Board

    08:15 AM

    Marathahalli

    MARATHALLI BRIDGE, A2B RESTAURANT

    08:20 AM

    Kundalahalli

    SPICE GARDEN BUS STOP

    08:30 AM

    White Field

    Opp. to Columbia Asia Hospital

    08:35 AM

    White Field

    South Indian Shopping mall

    08:40 AM

    Jeedimara Junction

    Opp to A2B Restaurant

    08:45 AM

    Kadugodi

    Kadugudi Bus stop

    09:00 AM

    Begihalli

    Near Shell fuel station

4 More buses found

Anantapur to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Big Bus. 02:00 AM 05:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Morning Star Travels. 03:15 AM 06:30 AM 3 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Go Tour Travels and Holidays. 03:15 AM 07:00 AM 3 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Big Bus. 03:45 AM 07:30 AM 3 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Morning Star Travels. 03:45 AM 06:30 AM 2 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Go Tour Travels and Holidays. 04:00 AM 08:15 AM 4 hrs 15 mins Book Now
KSM Roadlines. 04:30 AM 07:45 AM 3 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Morning Star Travels. 04:40 AM 07:30 AM 2 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Ksm Road Lines.. 04:00 AM 07:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Ovr Tours And Travels.. 11:40 PM 06:10 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Anantapur to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

215 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 418

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Anantapur

  • Ananthapur
  • Ananthapur ByPass
  • Thapovanam
  • Tapovanam Circle
  • Rapthadu

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • CHIKBALLAPUR BYPASS(BANGALORE)
  • Devanahalli
  • BIAL TOLL(BANGALORE)
  • Yelahanka
  • Hebbal Esteem Mall

Book Anantapur to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Anantapur to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 2 hrs 45 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Anantapur can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Anantapur to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Anantapur to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Anantapur to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 418 to Rs 2950 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 02:00 AM and 11:40 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Anantapur to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Anantapur bus route are: Ananthapur, Ananthapur ByPass, Thapovanam, Tapovanam Circle, Rapthadu, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are CHIKBALLAPUR BYPASS(BANGALORE), Devanahalli, BIAL TOLL(BANGALORE), Yelahanka, Hebbal Esteem Mall, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Anantapur to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Anantapur to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Anantapur to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Anantapur to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Anantapur to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Anantapur to Bangalore is 215KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Anantapur to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Anantapur to Bangalore bus route departs at 02:00 and 23:40 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Anantapur bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Anantapur are:
  • Ananthapur
  • Ananthapur ByPass
  • Thapovanam
  • Tapovanam Circle
  • Rapthadu

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • CHIKBALLAPUR BYPASS(BANGALORE)
  • Devanahalli
  • BIAL TOLL(BANGALORE)
  • Yelahanka
  • Hebbal Esteem Mall

Q) What is the Anantapur to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Anantapur to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 418 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.