• Sona Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    06:25 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Athani jn

    Near Camco

    09:14 PM

    Ankamaly Kalyani Travels (NO DINNER STOP)

    Near Chettungal Tourist Home

    09:15 PM

    Angamaly Modern (NO DINNER STOP)

    Opp Orma Marbles

    09:15 PM

    Opp Kstrc Bus Stand (NO DINNER STOP)

    Opp Ksrtc Bus Stand Ankamally

    09:20 PM

    Karukutty

    Near Richus Hotel

    09:25 PM

    Pongam Petrol Pumb

    Petrol Pumb

    09:30 PM

    Korraty JN

    After Signal

    09:35 PM

    Murigooor Divine Retreat Center

    Divine Retreat Center

    09:40 PM

    Chalakudy Mother Travels

    Muncipal Junction Mother Travels

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Hosur

  • DIYA BUS (Focsle Group).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Kg Hospital

    Near Cadd Center Kg Hospital

    10:10 PM

    Karukutty

    Karukutty Bus Stop In Front Of Navya Bakery

    10:20 PM

    Koratty

    Koratty Bus Stop In Front Of Madhura Bar Towards Chalakudy

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

  • Murahara Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 PM

    Angamali

    Opposite Ksrtc Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Hosur Ananda Bhavan

  • SURYA CONNECT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    05:55 AM

    ₹ 1900 ₹ 1850

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 PM

    Athani

    Kamco Bus Stop

    10:17 PM

    Angamaly (Greenline Travels

    Opp.Sunny Silks (Nearst Greenline Travels

    10:18 PM

    Angamaly (kalayani Travels

    Kalyani Travels (Nearst Chettungal Tourist Home Building

    10:20 PM

    Angamaly

    In Front Kg Hospital

    10:21 PM

    Angamaly (Modern Travels

    Infrond Of Orma Marble, By Pass Road (Near By Modern Travels

    10:30 PM

    Koratty

    Signal Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

  • Jai Sai Roadlinks..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    05:40 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 PM

    Athani Cochin Airport Junction

    Athani Cochin Airport Junction

    10:20 PM

    Angamaly

    Angamaly Modern Travels Near K G Hospital

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Bus Stand

    Near Hotel Yashoda Tower

  • Surya Connect..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    05:55 AM

    ₹ 1900 ₹ 1850

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 PM

    Athani

    Kamco Bus Stop

    10:17 PM

    Angamaly Greenline Travels

    Opp.Sunny Silks (Nearst Greenline Travels

    10:18 PM

    Angamaly kalayani Travels

    Kalyani Travels (Nearst Chettungal Tourist Home Building

    10:20 PM

    Angamaly

    In Front Kg Hospital

    10:21 PM

    Angamaly Modern Travels

    Infrond Of Orma Marble, By Pass Road (Near By Modern Travels

    10:30 PM

    Koratty

    Signal Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Bus Stand

    Atthibelle Toll Plaza(Main Road

  • Diya Bus (Focsle Group)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Kg Hospital

    Near Cadd Center Kg Hospital

    10:10 PM

    Karukutty

    Karukutty Bus Stop In Front Of Navya Bakery

    10:20 PM

    Koratty

    Koratty Bus Stop In Front Of Madhura Bar Towards Chalakudy

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Bus Stand

    Opp Bus Stand Hosur

  • Sona Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Athani jn

    Near Camco

    09:14 PM

    Ankamaly Kalyani Travels NO DINNER STOP

    Near Chettungal Tourist Home

    09:15 PM

    Opp Kstrc Bus Stand NO DINNER STOP

    Opp Ksrtc Bus Stand Ankamally

    09:15 PM

    Angamaly Modern NO DINNER STOP

    Opp Orma Marbles

    09:20 PM

    Karukutty

    Near Richus Hotel

    09:25 PM

    Pongam Petrol Pumb

    Petrol Pumb

    09:30 PM

    Korraty JN

    After Signal

    09:35 PM

    Murigooor Divine Retreat Center

    Divine Retreat Center

    09:40 PM

    Chalakudy Mother Travels

    Muncipal Junction Mother Travels

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Others

    Before Fly Over

  • Murahara Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 PM

    Angamali

    Opposite Ksrtc Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Others

    Hosur Ananda Bhavan 9672320000 9961546000 7909130000

Angamaly to Hosur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sona Travels. 09:15 PM 06:25 AM 9 hrs 10 mins Book Now
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). 10:00 PM 05:45 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Murahara Travels. 10:10 PM 04:15 AM 6 hrs 5 mins Book Now
SURYA CONNECT. 10:20 PM 05:55 AM 7 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Jai Sai Roadlinks.. 10:20 PM 05:40 AM 7 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Surya Connect.. 10:20 PM 05:55 AM 7 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Diya Bus (Focsle Group).. 10:00 PM 05:45 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sona Travels.. 09:15 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Murahara Travels.. 10:10 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Angamaly to Hosur Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 5 mins

Distance:

472 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 949

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Angamaly

  • Athani jn
  • Ankamaly Kalyani Travels (NO DINNER STOP)
  • Angamaly Modern (NO DINNER STOP)
  • Opp Kstrc Bus Stand (NO DINNER STOP)
  • Karukutty

Dropping Points in Hosur

  • Hosur
  • Hosur Ananda Bhavan
  • Bus Stand
  • Others

Book Angamaly to Hosur Bus Tickets

Angamaly to Hosur bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 6 hrs 5 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Hosur to Angamaly can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Angamaly to Hosur with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Angamaly to Hosur Bus Tickets Booking

Angamaly to Hosur bus tickets starts from Rs 949 to Rs 2100 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 09:15 PM and 10:20 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Angamaly to Hosur. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Angamaly bus route are: Athani jn, Ankamaly Kalyani Travels (NO DINNER STOP), Angamaly Modern (NO DINNER STOP), Opp Kstrc Bus Stand (NO DINNER STOP), Karukutty, etc. and bus dropping points on the Hosur bus route are Hosur, Hosur Ananda Bhavan , Bus Stand, Others, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Angamaly to Hosur. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Angamaly to Hosur bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Angamaly to Hosur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Angamaly to Hosur

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Angamaly to Hosur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Angamaly to Hosur is 472KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 5 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Angamaly to Hosur?

A) The first and the last bus for Angamaly to Hosur bus route departs at 21:15 and 22:20 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Angamaly bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Angamaly are:
  • Athani jn
  • Ankamaly Kalyani Travels (NO DINNER STOP)
  • Angamaly Modern (NO DINNER STOP)
  • Opp Kstrc Bus Stand (NO DINNER STOP)
  • Karukutty

Q) What are the dropping points in Hosur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hosur are:
  • Hosur
  • Hosur Ananda Bhavan
  • Bus Stand
  • Others

Q) What is the Angamaly to Hosur bus fare?

A) To travel from Angamaly to Hosur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 949 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.