Home | Bus Tickets | Ankleshwar to Valsad Buses

Ankleshwar to Valsad Bus Tickets

  • 11:40 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:00 AM

    2 hrs 20 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 786

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 1:00 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 03:20 AM

    2 hrs 20 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 07:30 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 11:00 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Eagle Falcon Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 12:56 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 03:57 AM

    3 hrs 1 mins

    Surani Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 1:00 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 04:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Ashapura Travels (Rajkot).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 1:00 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 03:00 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    Eagle Express.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1143

  • 01:26 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 04:50 AM

    3 hrs 24 mins

    Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 02:45 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 04:15 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Rajlaxmi Bus Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 04:09 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 06:19 AM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 04:26 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 07:54 AM

    3 hrs 28 mins

    Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 04:40 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    2 hrs 20 mins

    Rajlaxmi Bus Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2800

  • 05:46 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 09:06 AM

    3 hrs 20 mins

    Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1222

  • 08:00 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 10:55 AM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    Meera Tour & Travels.

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 08:45 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 11:00 AM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    Sundesha Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:05 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 11:40 AM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    Mahadev Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 09:15 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 11:45 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    CRL Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3810

  • 09:30 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 01:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Balaji Travels Phalodi .

    AC SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4500

  • 09:35 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 12:25 AM

    2 hrs 50 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 11:20 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:25 PM

    3 hrs 5 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 12:0 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:05 AM

    2 hrs 5 mins

    Jain Travels Surat.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2036

  • 07:45 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 10:45 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1425

  • 08:15 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 10:30 PM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    Bhagyalaxmi Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:30 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 11:30 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:15 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 01:45 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:15 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 12:30 AM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    Prince Travels Ahmedabad.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:20 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 12:15 AM

    1 hrs 55 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1242

  • 10:40 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 01:35 AM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:45 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 01:15 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    Jay Khodiyar Bus Service.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 11:02 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 01:30 AM

    2 hrs 28 mins

    Arihant Dev Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 11:05 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 01:05 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    Bhagyalaxmi Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:08 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:58 AM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    New Kothari TravelsWI FI, TOILET ,GPS,CHARGING AVAILABLE.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 11:28 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 01:28 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    Bhagyalaxmi Travels..

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:45 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 03:30 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Priti Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    NON-AC SEATER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 11:55 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:30 AM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:58 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:00 AM

    2 hrs 2 mins

    Harimadhav Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 11:59 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 03:44 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Eagle Falcon Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:59 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 03:00 AM

    3 hrs 1 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:00 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 10:15 PM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Neeta Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 10:15 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 12:35 AM

    2 hrs 20 mins

    Mahaveer Travels Agency..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.8 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 10:40 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 01:35 AM

    2 hrs 55 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:20 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 12:15 AM

    1 hrs 55 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1220

  • 11:50 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:50 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    New Kothari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 12:50 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 03:55 PM

    3 hrs 5 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:15 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 11:45 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    Crl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3810

  • 10:30 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 01:45 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 05:00 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 07:20 AM

    2 hrs 20 mins

    Raj Travels(Express)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 1:00 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 04:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Ashapura Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 02:01 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 05:22 AM

    3 hrs 21 mins

    Salasar Vaishnav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 01:30 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:45 AM

    1 hrs 15 mins

    Kr Jakhar Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 11:08 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:58 AM

    3 hrs 50 mins

    New Kothari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 10:15 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 01:30 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Jay Khodiyar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.0 38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:30 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 01:30 PM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Balaji Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5500

  • 11:59 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 03:00 AM

    3 hrs 1 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 05:46 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 09:06 AM

    3 hrs 20 mins

    Anjaniputra Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 12:0 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:05 AM

    2 hrs 5 mins

    Jain Travels(Regd)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 02:40 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 04:40 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    7 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 11:45 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:30 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    Unity Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.0 13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 12:35 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:30 AM

    1 hrs 55 mins

    Unity Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.0 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:59 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 03:44 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Falcon Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.1 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 04:09 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 06:19 AM

    2 hrs 10 mins

    Jain Travels Regd..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.0 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 04:15 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 07:00 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 11:56 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:41 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    J J Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 05:11 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 08:46 PM

    3 hrs 35 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 11:58 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 01:28 AM

    1 hrs 30 mins

    Bhagyalaxmi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 01:15 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 03:15 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    Metawala Tours And Transport..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 12:15 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:30 AM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:16 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 12:46 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:45 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 11:20 AM

    3 hrs 35 mins

    Laxmi Traveller..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.4 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 02:30 AM 2 hrs 15 mins 05:00 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 08:45 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 11:00 PM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Patel Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:38 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 02:49 AM

    3 hrs 11 mins

    Lucky Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

61 More buses found

Ankleshwar to Valsad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 1:00 AM 11:40 PM 2 hrs 20 mins
Eagle Falcon Bus. 07:30 PM 11:59 PM 3 hrs 30 mins
Surani Travels. 12:56 AM 12:56 AM 3 hrs 1 mins
Ashapura Travels (Rajkot). 1:00 AM 1:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins
Eagle Express. 1:00 AM 1:00 AM 2 hrs 0 mins
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 01:26 AM 04:26 AM 3 hrs 24 mins
Rajlaxmi Bus Travels. 02:45 AM 04:40 AM 1 hrs 30 mins
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 04:09 AM 04:09 AM 2 hrs 10 mins
Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. 05:46 AM 05:46 AM 3 hrs 20 mins
Meera Tour & Travels. 08:00 AM 08:00 AM 2 hrs 55 mins

Ankleshwar to Valsad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Ankleshwar to Valsad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Ankleshwar to Valsad is 135KM and can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:00 and 00:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Ankleshwar to Valsad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Ankleshwar and Valsad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Ankleshwar to Valsad Buses

71 Buses
Distance: 135 km
Duration: 2 hrs 5 mins
No. of Operators: 55
Min. Fare ₹ 600

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Ankleshwar to Valsad?

A) The driving distance from Ankleshwar to Valsad is 135KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Ankleshwar to Valsad?

A) The first and the last bus for Ankleshwar to Valsad bus route departs at 00:00 and 00:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Ankleshwar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Ankleshwar are:
  • Ankleshwar
  • Ankleshwar Valia Chokdi,(Pickup van bus)(07940700700) 9099925234
  • Valia chokdi
  • Valiya Chowkdi,Ankleshwar 9824181681
  • Valia chokdi,Ankleshwar 7041966666,9913500500

Q) What are the dropping points in Valsad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Valsad are:
  • Valsad
  • Valsad,Dharampur Chokdi Towards Mumbai Side (Pick Up Van-Bus)(9099925234,07940700700)
  • Dharampur Chowkdi
  • Dharampur Chowkdi Below Bridge,Valsad
  • Bypass (valsad)

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Ankleshwar to Valsad?

A) To travel from Ankleshwar to Valsad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Ankleshwar to Valsad route?

A) Currently 71 buses are operating on the Ankleshwar-Valsad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.