• SAM TOURIST.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1999 ₹ 1949

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:20 PM

    Athanikerala

    Near Bus Stop Athani

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Krishnagiri Toll Plazat

    05:00 AM

    Hosur

    05:15 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    05:30 AM

    Bommasandra

    05:45 AM

    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE

    05:55 AM

    silk bord

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    06:10 AM

    Dairy Circle

    06:15 AM

    Lalbagh Main Gate

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • Greenline Kerala.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1350 ₹ 1300

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 PM

    Aluva Bypass

    Zam Zam Travels Bypass Jn Near Hotel Periyar Aluva Bypass

    10:20 PM

    Athani Cochin Airport Junction

    Cochin Airport Junction Near Kamco Atthani Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Angamaly Green Line Travels

    Green Line Travels Aluva Road Angamaly Bank Jn Opp Sunny Silks Near Icici Bank 9388223777

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    04:50 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:20 AM

    Krishnagiri

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    06:00 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    06:05 AM

    Narayana Hridayalaya

    06:10 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board Bus Stop

    06:27 AM

    Madiwala

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:31 AM

    St.Johns Hospital

    06:35 AM

    Christ college

    06:37 AM

    Nimhans Hospital

    06:38 AM

    Wilson Garden

    06:40 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    06:43 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    06:45 AM

    Town Hall

    06:50 AM

    Corporation circle

    07:00 AM

    Majastic

    07:15 AM

    Mantri Square Mall

Athani Kerala to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
SAM TOURIST. 09:30 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Greenline Kerala. 10:20 PM 06:30 AM 8 hrs 10 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Athani Kerala to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 10 mins

Distance:

342 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1300

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Athani Kerala

  • Athanikerala
  • Aluva Bypass
  • Athani Cochin Airport Junction
  • Angamaly Green Line Travels

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Krishnagiri Toll Plazat
  • Hosur
  • Attibele Toll Gate
  • Bommasandra
  • ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE

Book Athani Kerala to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Athani Kerala to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 8 hrs 10 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Athani Kerala can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Athani Kerala to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Athani Kerala to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Athani Kerala to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 1300 to Rs 1949 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 09:30 PM and 10:20 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Athani Kerala to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Athani Kerala bus route are: Athanikerala, Aluva Bypass, Athani Cochin Airport Junction, Angamaly Green Line Travels, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are Krishnagiri Toll Plazat, Hosur, Attibele Toll Gate, Bommasandra, ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Athani Kerala to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Athani Kerala to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Athani Kerala to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Athani Kerala to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Athani Kerala to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Athani Kerala to Bangalore is 342KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Athani Kerala to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Athani Kerala to Bangalore bus route departs at 21:30 and 22:20 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Athani Kerala bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Athani Kerala are:
  • Athanikerala
  • Aluva Bypass
  • Athani Cochin Airport Junction
  • Angamaly Green Line Travels

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Krishnagiri Toll Plazat
  • Hosur
  • Attibele Toll Gate
  • Bommasandra
  • ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE

Q) What is the Athani Kerala to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Athani Kerala to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1300 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.