Home | Bus Tickets | Aurangabad to Nagpur Buses

Aurangabad to Nagpur Bus Tickets

  • 12:0 AM 9 hrs 0 mins 10:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Royal ChintamaniRoyal .

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 08:51 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:40 AM

    9 hrs 49 mins

    Shailesh travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1833

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Himalaya Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Rahi Tour And TravelsRahi.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    M-s Khurana Travel services.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Shreyas Travels Aurangabad.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 10:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Prasanna Purple Grand.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1970

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 917

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Khurana Express Services.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1731

  • 11:29 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 10:00 AM

    10 hrs 31 mins

    RLT Travels..

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 11:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Maharashtra Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1222

  • 11:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    M-s Khurana Travel services.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 11:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    R B TRAVELS.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Humsafar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Khurana Travel Services..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 12:0 AM 9 hrs 0 mins 10:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Chintamani Royal..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:50 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Humsafar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 12:55 AM 9 hrs 0 mins 10:30 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Royal Chintamani Royal..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 11:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    R B Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 11:49 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 09:28 AM

    9 hrs 39 mins

    Rajlaxmi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 11:55 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:55 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Eagle Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Rahi Travels Aurangabad..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 12:45 AM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Mahendra Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Khurana Travel Services..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 12:30 AM 9 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 11:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Sanjay Neeta Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 11:29 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 10:00 AM

    10 hrs 31 mins

    Rlt Travels...

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:50 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 09:36 AM

    9 hrs 46 mins

    Noor Travels Vidharbha..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Pooja Travels Nagpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.4 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:45 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Bava Travel Point Pvt Ltd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:46 AM

    9 hrs 46 mins

    Bava Travel Point Pvt Ltd..

    2+1 Sleeper

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:25 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Shreyas Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

25 More buses found

Aurangabad to Nagpur Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Royal ChintamaniRoyal . 12:0 AM 12:0 AM 10 hrs 30 mins
Shailesh travels. 08:51 PM 08:51 PM 9 hrs 49 mins
Himalaya Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Rahi Tour And TravelsRahi. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
M-s Khurana Travel services. 09:30 PM 11:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Shreyas Travels Aurangabad. 09:45 PM 09:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Prasanna Purple Grand. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Royal Travels.. 11:00 PM 11:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Khurana Express Services. 11:00 PM 11:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
RLT Travels.. 11:29 PM 11:29 PM 10 hrs 31 mins

Aurangabad to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Aurangabad to Nagpur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Aurangabad to Nagpur is 478KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 616 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:00 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Aurangabad to Nagpur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Aurangabad and Nagpur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Aurangabad to Nagpur Buses

35 Buses
Distance: 478 km
Duration: 10 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 27
Min. Fare ₹ 616

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Aurangabad to Nagpur?

A) The driving distance from Aurangabad to Nagpur is 478KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Aurangabad to Nagpur?

A) The first and the last bus for Aurangabad to Nagpur bus route departs at 00:00 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Aurangabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Aurangabad are:
  • Royal chintamani travels adalat road near, satish motor
  • Baba petrol pump
  • Himalaya Travels Waluj
  • Himalaya Travels Baba Petrol Pump
  • D-Mart Mall Shahanurmiya Darga

Q) What are the dropping points in Nagpur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Nagpur are:
  • Ravi Nagar
  • Wadi
  • Ashirwad baidhnath chowk
  • Bypass (nagpur)
  • Bhole petrol pump

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Aurangabad to Nagpur?

A) To travel from Aurangabad to Nagpur, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 616 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Aurangabad to Nagpur route?

A) Currently 35 buses are operating on the Aurangabad-Nagpur bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.