• Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:55 PM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:55 PM

    Aut Market (Pickup Van-Bus)

    Aut Market

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

  • Bharat Yatra Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1699 ₹ 1649

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Near Bus Stand,Aut 9555587573 9555587573

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:40 PM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    03:05 AM

    ₹ 997 ₹ 947

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:40 PM

    Aut

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Ambla

  • North India Tour And Travel.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:55 PM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    04:20 AM

    ₹ 1137 ₹ 1087

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:55 PM

    Aut bazaar

    Aut bazaar-8679587007,7018954544

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Ambala

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:10 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:10 PM

    Aut Market (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Aut Market

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    04:35 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Aut Market (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Aut Market

    Dropping Points

    04:35 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:10 PM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Aut Market (Pickup Van-Bus)

    Aut Market

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 PM

    Aut Market (Pickup Van-Bus)

    Aut Market

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:55 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Aut Market (Pickup Van-Bus)

    Aut Market

    Dropping Points

    06:10 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

Aut to Ambala Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Laxmi Holidays. 04:55 PM 02:00 AM 9 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Bharat Yatra Bus. 07:30 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 07:40 PM 03:05 AM 7 hrs 25 mins Book Now
North India Tour And Travel. 07:55 PM 04:20 AM 8 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 08:10 PM 04:00 AM 7 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 09:00 PM 04:35 AM 7 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 09:10 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 10:10 PM 05:10 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Laxmi Holidays. 10:55 PM 06:10 AM 7 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Aut to Ambala Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

265 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 947

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Aut

  • Aut Market (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Near Bus Stand,Aut 9555587573 9555587573
  • Aut
  • Aut bazaar
  • Aut Market (Pickup Van/Bus)

Dropping Points in Ambala

  • Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala
  • Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573
  • Ambla
  • Ambala

Aut to Ambala Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Aut to Ambala, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Aut to Ambala is 265KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 947 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 16:55 and 22:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Aut to Ambala by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Aut and Ambala travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Aut to Ambala by bus?

A) The driving distance from Aut to Ambala is 265KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Aut to Ambala?

A) The first and the last bus for Aut to Ambala bus route departs at 16:55 and 22:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Aut?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Aut are:
  • Aut Market (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Near Bus Stand,Aut 9555587573 9555587573
  • Aut
  • Aut bazaar
  • Aut Market (Pickup Van/Bus)

Q) What are the dropping points in Ambala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ambala are:
  • Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala
  • Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573
  • Ambla
  • Ambala

Q) What is the Aut to Ambala bus fare?

A) To travel from Aut to Ambala, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 947 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.