Home | Bus Tickets | Azamgarh to Delhi Buses

Azamgarh to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 05:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 12:30 AM 17 hrs 20 mins 08:30 AM

    20 hrs 0 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1469

  • 03:30 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 05:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Hill Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 03:35 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    14 hrs 25 mins

    Hill Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 04:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 05:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Kalpana Bus.

    AC SEATER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1249

  • 04:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 05:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Highway Volvo.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 04:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 04:26 AM

    12 hrs 26 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 04:30 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    New International Tourist.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 05:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 05:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 05:26 AM

    12 hrs 26 mins

    Hello Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 05:20 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 05:46 AM

    12 hrs 26 mins

    Hello Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 05:30 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 06:35 AM

    13 hrs 5 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 06:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    REGAL CRUISER TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 06:50 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1429

  • 06:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 07:05 AM

    13 hrs 5 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1429

  • 06:15 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 08:36 AM

    14 hrs 21 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:40 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 02:00 PM

    17 hrs 20 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1528

  • 07:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Verma Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 06:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 07:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Regal Cruiser Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 05:30 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 06:50 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    3.2 46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 03:30 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Jmd Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 06:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 07:20 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1429

  • 06:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 06:50 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1143

  • 03:40 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 06:30 AM

    14 hrs 50 mins

    Khan Bus Service..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    58 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 03:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 05:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Ag Bus Service..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 05:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 06:20 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 05:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 06:15 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 08:36 AM

    14 hrs 21 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 05:00 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 05:30 PM 17 hrs 20 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Krishna Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

20 More buses found

Azamgarh to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
UPSRTC. 12:30 AM 08:40 PM 20 hrs 0 mins
Hill Travels. 03:30 PM 03:35 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
Kalpana Bus. 04:00 PM 04:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Himachal Highway Volvo. 04:00 PM 04:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
Asian Bus Express. 04:00 PM 04:00 PM 12 hrs 26 mins
New International Tourist. 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Royal Luxury Volvo Bus. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Hello Bus. 05:00 PM 05:20 PM 12 hrs 26 mins
Shri Rishabh Travels. 05:30 PM 06:00 PM 13 hrs 5 mins

Azamgarh to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Azamgarh to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Azamgarh to Delhi is 820KM and can be covered in approximately 17 hrs 20 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 999 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 12:30 and 20:40 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Azamgarh to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Azamgarh and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Azamgarh to Delhi Buses

30 Buses
Distance: 820 km
Duration: 20 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 24
Min. Fare ₹ 999

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Azamgarh to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Azamgarh to Delhi is 820KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 17 hrs 20 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Azamgarh to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Azamgarh to Delhi bus route departs at 12:30 and 20:40 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Azamgarh?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Azamgarh are:
  • Azamgarh
  • AZAMGARH
  • Near Railway station,sarfuddin,Azamgarh 9540565050,7042427044
  • Bhawarnath Choraha 9540565050,7042427044
  • Bawali Mod Near Civil Lines Azamgarh bus stand 9718203332

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Anand Vihar
  • KAUSHAMBI
  • Mori Gate Gol Chakkar
  • Rama krishna marg metro
  • Delhi

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Azamgarh to Delhi?

A) To travel from Azamgarh to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 999 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Azamgarh to Delhi route?

A) Currently 30 buses are operating on the Azamgarh-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.