• VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    VIDYAGIRI BAGALKOT[P]08354-355140== 9343757599

    OPP PANJURLI HOTEL NEAR ENG COLLEGE CIRCLE VIDYAGIRI 08354-355140,9343757599 VRL OPP PANJURLI HOTEL NEAR ENG COLLEGE CIRCLE VIDYAGIRI

    07:45 PM

    OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648

    Wali Building Basaveshwar Circle, Old Bagalkot 08354 - 23384, +918884494516 VRL Wali Building Basaveshwar Circle

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    TUMKUR BY PASS

    04:15 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    04:25 AM

    PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198

    04:35 AM

    8th MILE

    04:45 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    04:55 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244

    05:05 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    05:15 AM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    05:25 AM

    NAVARANG THEATRE

    05:30 AM

    MALLESHWARAM

    05:35 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    05:45 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

    05:53 AM

    CORPORATION (M) 9343993244

    06:00 AM

    LALBHAG W GATE

  • Anand Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Vidyagiri 9663156015,9035247905

    08:00 PM

    Eng . College Circle 9663156015,9035247905

    08:15 PM

    Railway Station Bgk 9663156015,9035247905

    08:30 PM

    College Road BGK 9663156015,9035247905

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop

    06:00 AM

    Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll

    06:05 AM

    Goraguntepalya Near Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Jalahalli Cross Anand Travels

    06:15 AM

    Yashwantpura Gowardhan Theater Near Sagar Hotel

    06:30 AM

    Anand RAO Circel - Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza

    06:45 AM

    Majestic - Tank Bund Road, Near Hotel Amar

    06:55 AM

    Kalasipalyam Office- Opp. Maharaja Stachu

  • Anand Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Vidyagiri 9663156015,9035247905

    08:00 PM

    Eng . College Circle 9663156015,9035247905

    08:15 PM

    Railway Station Bgk 9663156015,9035247905

    08:30 PM

    College Road BGK 9663156015,9035247905

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop

    07:00 AM

    Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll

    07:05 AM

    Goraguntepalya Near Bus Stop

    07:10 AM

    Jalahalli Cross Anand Travels

    07:15 AM

    Yashwantpura Gowardhan Theater Near Sagar Hotel

    07:30 AM

    Anand RAO Circel - Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza

    07:45 AM

    Majestic - Tank Bund Road, Near Hotel Amar

    07:55 AM

    Kalasipalyam Office- Opp. Maharaja Stachu

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    LIC circle opp LIC OFFICE Navanagar 9886199590,04044454647

    08:30 PM

    Vidyagiri Collage circle,near banasankari xerox shop 9886199590,04044454647

    08:45 PM

    Maruthi(STD) shop no-7 B V V S sangha complex beside Corporation bank Bagalkot 9886199590,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    8th Mail - Parle Toll

    06:00 AM

    Guruguntepalya- Metro Mtation

    06:05 AM

    Yeshwanthapur , Govardhan Theater

    06:20 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    06:25 AM

    Corporation Circle Towards Shanthi Nagar

    06:50 AM

    Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital

    06:55 AM

    Silk Board - Towards Marthahalli

    07:05 AM

    HSR Layout- Under Agra Flyover Near Hanuman Temple

    07:15 AM

    Bellandur

    07:30 AM

    Marathahalli - Opp Kalamandir Show Room Near Vodafone Care,Orange Tours And Travels

  • Royal Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Bagalkot

    Near Basaveshwar Mangal Bhavan

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Nelamangla Toll

    05:10 AM

    8TH MILE

    05:20 AM

    Jalahalli Hampi Travels

    05:25 AM

    Yeshwanthpura

    05:30 AM

    Rajajinagar Metro Station

    05:40 AM

    Majestic Anand Rao Circle

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

  • Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    06:20 AM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Vidyagiri (Near Pai Mobile )

    Sri Nandi Mobile Zone. Jammanakatti Complex 19th Main Road Near Pai Mobile

    08:30 PM

    Old Bagalkot Near Basaveshwar Vidya Vardak Sangha

    Billuru Gurubasav Temple Main Gate

    09:00 PM

    Kamtagi Cross

    Nalaprabha Hotel

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Tumkur Byepass

    05:30 AM

    Nelmangla Tollgate

    05:45 AM

    Madanayaka Halli ( Near Bus Stand )

    05:50 AM

    Parle G Toll gate

    06:00 AM

    8TH MILE

    06:05 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS

    06:10 AM

    Goraguntepalya Signal

    06:15 AM

    YESHWANTHPUR

    06:25 AM

    Majestic Anand Rao Circle

  • Sri Varalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:20 PM

    Vidyagiri

    Cross no 24th, Near Akkimardi petrol bunk SAI BABA TEMPLE ROAD VIDYAGIRI ,9886379977

    08:40 PM

    veterinary hospital

    Varalakshmi travels near Basaveshwara collage ,guru basav temple opp veterinary hospital BAGALKOT 587101.,9886379977

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Parle Toll

    Near to Parle Toll, 9916182354 - 9886309797

    04:55 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    near people tree hospital,Goraguntepalya, 9916182354 - 9886309797

    05:10 AM

    Yeshwanthpur

    Near Govardhan Theater,9916182354 - 9886309797\t

    05:30 AM

    Majestic

    Tank bund Road,bmtc bus stand opp, Near Hotel Amar, Varalakshmi Travels Office mejestic.,9916182354 - 9886309797

  • SUCHITRA TRAVELS.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Vidyagiri Suchitra Travels 8123493293

    08:45 PM

    Old Bagalkot 8123493293

    09:00 PM

    Shirur 8123493293

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Tumkur Bypass

    05:45 AM

    Nelamangala Toll

    05:55 AM

    8th Mile

    06:00 AM

    Jalahalli Cross

    06:05 AM

    Gorguntepalya

    06:08 AM

    Yashawanthpur Goverdhan Theater

    06:10 AM

    Rajaji Nagar Sri Sai Tourist Opp DCB Bank

    06:15 AM

    Malleshwaram Circle

    06:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle(S M Travels)

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    VIDYAGIRI BAGALKOT[P]08354-355140== 9343757599

    OPP PANJURLI HOTEL NEAR ENG COLLEGE CIRCLE VIDYAGIRI 08354-355140,9343757599 VRL OPP PANJURLI HOTEL NEAR ENG COLLEGE CIRCLE VIDYAGIRI

    09:15 PM

    OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648

    Wali Building Basaveshwar Circle, Old Bagalkot 08354 - 23384, +918884494516 VRL Wali Building Basaveshwar Circle

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    TUMKUR BY PASS

    05:45 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    05:55 AM

    PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198

    06:05 AM

    8th MILE

    06:15 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    06:25 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244

    06:35 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    06:45 AM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    06:55 AM

    NAVARANG THEATRE

    07:00 AM

    MALLESHWARAM

    07:05 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    07:15 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

    07:23 AM

    CORPORATION (M) 9343993244

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    VIDYAGIRI BAGALKOT[P]08354-355140== 9343757599

    OPP PANJURLI HOTEL NEAR ENG COLLEGE CIRCLE VIDYAGIRI 08354-355140,9343757599 VRL OPP PANJURLI HOTEL NEAR ENG COLLEGE CIRCLE VIDYAGIRI

    10:00 PM

    OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648

    Wali Building Basaveshwar Circle, Old Bagalkot 08354 - 23384, +918884494516 VRL Wali Building Basaveshwar Circle

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    TUMKUR BY PASS

    06:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    06:40 AM

    PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198

    06:50 AM

    8th MILE

    07:00 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    07:10 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALY (M) 9343993244

    07:20 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    07:30 AM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    07:40 AM

    NAVARANG THEATRE

    07:45 AM

    MALLESHWARAM

    07:50 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    08:00 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

Bagalkot to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
VRL Travels. 07:45 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 08:00 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 08:00 PM 07:30 AM 11 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 08:15 PM 07:45 AM 11 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Royal Travels. 08:15 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sanjana Travels. 08:30 PM 06:20 AM 9 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Sri Varalakshmi Travels. 08:40 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
SUCHITRA TRAVELS. 08:45 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 09:15 PM 07:15 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 10:00 PM 08:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bagalkot to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

530 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 522

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bagalkot

  • VIDYAGIRI BAGALKOT[P]08354-355140== 9343757599
  • OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648
  • Vidyagiri 9663156015,9035247905
  • Eng . College Circle 9663156015,9035247905
  • Railway Station Bgk 9663156015,9035247905

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • TUMKUR BY PASS
  • NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)
  • PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198
  • 8th MILE
  • JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

Bagalkot to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bagalkot to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bagalkot to Bangalore is 530KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:45 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bagalkot to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bagalkot and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bagalkot to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bagalkot to Bangalore is 530KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bagalkot to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route departs at 19:45 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bagalkot?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bagalkot are:
  • VIDYAGIRI BAGALKOT[P]08354-355140== 9343757599
  • OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648
  • Vidyagiri 9663156015,9035247905
  • Eng . College Circle 9663156015,9035247905
  • Railway Station Bgk 9663156015,9035247905

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • TUMKUR BY PASS
  • NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)
  • PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198
  • 8th MILE
  • JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

Q) What is the Bagalkot to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Bagalkot to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.