Home | Bus Tickets | Bangalore to Bagalkot Buses

Bangalore to Bagalkot Bus Tickets

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 04:55 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Royal Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:45 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 07:45 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:20 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Janatha bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sam Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 760

  • 10:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:10 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Royal Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 760

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sam Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Varalakshmi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 10:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:45 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:45 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:50 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Sai Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 07:45 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Janatha Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sanjana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:20 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

20 More buses found

Bangalore to Bagalkot Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
VRL Travels. 07:30 PM 10:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Royal Travels. 07:30 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 25 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 07:45 PM 09:15 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Sugama Tourists. 08:00 PM 09:40 PM 9 hrs 20 mins
Janatha bus. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Sanjana Travels. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Sam Tours & Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Royal Travels.. 07:30 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 40 mins
Sugama Tourist.. 08:00 PM 09:40 PM 9 hrs 20 mins
Sam Tours And Travels.. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 10 hrs 15 mins

Bangalore to Bagalkot Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Bagalkot, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Bagalkot is 528KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:30 and 22:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Bagalkot by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Bagalkot travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Bagalkot Buses

30 Buses
Distance: 528 km
Duration: 10 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 16
Min. Fare ₹ 600

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Bagalkot?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Bagalkot is 528KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Bagalkot?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Bagalkot bus route departs at 19:30 and 22:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • MARATHALL(PICK UP VEHICLE) OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY PH- 7483070725
  • MADIVALA ( PICKUP VEHICLE) {NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL}7829206782
  • JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK (PICK UP VEHICLE) 7829206781
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE- 9343993244,9343993242
  • RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

Q) What are the dropping points in Bagalkot?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bagalkot are:
  • OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648
  • Bagalkot
  • Sugama Bagalkot
  • Vidyagiri (D)
  • Bashveshwar circle

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Bagalkot?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Bagalkot, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Bagalkot route?

A) Currently 30 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Bagalkot bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.