• VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    MARATHALLI [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY -7483070725

    MARATHALLI OPP KALAMANDIR B M TC BUS STAND Airtel 4g Shop Towards Tin Factory 7483070725 BALAKRISHNA KALAMANDHIR OPP BMTC BUS STAND NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP

    06:00 PM

    MADIVALA [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL 7829206782

    MANISH TOURS & TRAVELS, NEAR TO VENKATESHWARA HOSPITAL MARUTI NAGAR,MADIWALA 7829206782 ,9343993242 VIBHAV HOLIDAYS

    07:00 PM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE 9343993242 MAIN OFFICE ANAND RAO CIRCLE

    07:30 PM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    NO.68, 1ST MAIN ROAD, 1ST BLOCK, DR.RAJKUMAR ROAD OPP: SUBRAMANYA NAGAR POLICE STATION 9343993245,08048527679

    07:45 PM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    NO 46-3 KHUDDUS BUILDING ,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATER YESHWANTHPUR BANGALORE -22 08040688851 - 8884494359 8884494359

    08:00 PM

    PEENYA A N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL 9353017201,080 28912722

    N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPETAL PEENYA ,BENGALURU 9353017201 V.T.PEENYA NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Majestic Ananda Rao Circle

    Anand Rao Circle

    08:00 PM

    Yeshwantpur Govardhan Theater

    Near Govardhan Theater

    08:10 PM

    Jalahalli

    #628 N R Complex Nethajinagar T.dasarahalli

    08:15 PM

    8th Mile

    shop no 125/6 tumkur road 100meter before 8th mile signal opp sanand indane distributor front of n h piller no 87

    08:30 PM

    Nelamangala S R S Travels

    Nelamangala By Pass

    09:30 PM

    Tumkur Civil Bus Stand

    Civil Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Bagalkot

  • Royal Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Kalasipalayam

    Opp Bmtc Bus Stand

    07:30 PM

    Majestic Anand Rao Circle

    Near Raj Mahal Hotel

    07:45 PM

    Rajajinagar Metro Station

    Opp Tata Prerana Show Room

    08:10 PM

    Yashwanthpur

    Near Govardhan Theatre

    08:15 PM

    Jalahalli Hampi Travels

    Next To Ksrtc Bookin G Office Jalahalli Cross

    08:30 PM

    8th Mile 1st Pick up

    Rachana Tours & Travels

    08:40 PM

    Parle G Toll

    After Toll Gate Passing

    08:50 PM

    Nelamangala Toll

    Near Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Bagalkot

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    MARATHALLI [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY -7483070725

    MARATHALLI OPP KALAMANDIR B M TC BUS STAND Airtel 4g Shop Towards Tin Factory 7483070725 BALAKRISHNA KALAMANDHIR OPP BMTC BUS STAND NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP

    06:00 PM

    MADIVALA ( VAN PICKUP VEHICLE) {NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY

    MADIVALA ( VAN PICKUP VEHICLE) {NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY 8884443472 vrl MADIVALA ( VAN PICKUP VEHICLE) {NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY

    06:30 PM

    JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 7829206781

    JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK BENGALURU 7829206781 7829206781 BEHIND JAIN TEMPLE Near R.V.College of Nursing 4 th Block Jayanagar

    06:45 PM

    BASAVANAGUDI(NEAR ASHRAM CIRCLE OPP GIRIAS SHOWROOM ) [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ]7829206781

    NO.31-5, SHOP NO.9 NAGARAJA PLAZA , BASAVANAGUDI BENGALURU. 7829206781 BAYARS TRAVEL AGENCY VANIVILASA ROAD

    07:30 PM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE 9343993242 MAIN OFFICE ANAND RAO CIRCLE

    08:00 PM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    NO.68, 1ST MAIN ROAD, 1ST BLOCK, DR.RAJKUMAR ROAD OPP: SUBRAMANYA NAGAR POLICE STATION 9343993245,08048527679

    08:15 PM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    NO 46-3 KHUDDUS BUILDING ,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATER YESHWANTHPUR BANGALORE -22 08040688851 - 8884494359 8884494359

    08:30 PM

    PEENYA A N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL 9353017201,080 28912722

    N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPETAL PEENYA ,BENGALURU 9353017201 V.T.PEENYA NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648

  • Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 660 ₹ 627

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:35 PM

    Gottigere Sugama Parking Gate

    S G R Cafe

    06:15 PM

    Hulimavu Gate

    Near Icici Bank

    06:30 PM

    Panduranga Nagar Apollo Hospital

    Apollo Hospital Bus Stop

    06:33 PM

    Bilekahalli Gate

    Near Pai Show Room

    06:40 PM

    J P Nagar 15th Cross.

    Near Bata Showroom

    06:43 PM

    Richie Rich Travels Jp Nagar

    Lic Row Houses, Near Rv Dental College, J P Nagar 1st Phase

    06:55 PM

    Jaya Nagar 4th Block

    After R.V. Nursing College Gate

    07:12 PM

    South End Road K R Road

    Near Relience Fresh

    07:15 PM

    Nagasandra Circle

    Ganesh Travels

    07:30 PM

    Basavanagudi Ashram Circle

    Opp. Kfc Restaurant

    07:45 PM

    Majestic Anandrao Circle

    Opp. Sandya Residency

    08:00 PM

    Race Course Sugama Tourist

    Near Nitesh Wimbledon

    08:05 PM

    Malleshwaram Mantri Mall

    Near Mantri Mall

    08:20 PM

    Rajajinagar Metro Station

    Opp Bheema Jewellers

    08:30 PM

    Yeshwanthpur Sugama Tourist

    Next To Govardhan Theater

    08:35 PM

    Goraguntepalya

    Near People Tree Hospital

    08:45 PM

    Sugama T Dasarahalli

    Near Hotel New Agarwal Bhavana

    08:55 PM

    Parle G Toll Gate

    Near Parle G Biscuit Factory

    09:00 PM

    Madanayakana Halli

    Near Bharath Petrol Bunk (Sri Ramanjaneya Fuel Junction)

    09:10 PM

    Nelamangala Shree Sai Tr

    Nelamangala By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Sugama Bagalkot

    05:20 AM

    Vidyagiri (D)

  • Anand Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    04:25 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.-Bangalore Medical Collage 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    07:55 PM

    City Railway Station - Near Hotel Bell 08043004693,08041000037,8123715666

    08:00 PM

    Anand Rao Circle Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Temple,Opp Brigade Plaza 08043776199,8123715666

    08:05 PM

    Majestic - Tank Bund Road, Near Hotel Amar 08043776199,8123715666

    08:25 PM

    Yesvantpur Anand Travels 9880692034,08041000037

    08:30 PM

    Goraguntepalya Near K L E Dental Hospital Gate. 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    08:40 PM

    Jalahalli Cross Anand Travels 08041621982

    08:50 PM

    8th Mile - Dasarahalli 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    08:55 PM

    Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    09:05 PM

    Nelmangala Toll - Indian Oil Petrolpum,opp kingfisher factory 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    Dropping Points

    04:25 AM

    Basaveshwara Circle

  • SUCHITRA TRAVELS.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 2500 ₹ 2450

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Anand Rao Circle(S M Travels) 8792011353

    08:35 PM

    Mejestic(Ganesh Temple) 8792011353

    08:50 PM

    Rajaji Nagar Sri Sai Tourist Opp DCB Bank 8123493173

    09:00 PM

    Yashawanthpur Sandalwood Factory 8123493173

    09:05 PM

    Yashawanthpur Goverdhan Theater 8123493173

    09:25 PM

    Jalahalli Cross 8123493173

    09:35 PM

    8th Mile 8123493173

    09:40 PM

    Parle G Toll 8123493173

    09:50 PM

    Madhanayakanahalli (Bridge) 8123493173

    10:00 PM

    Nelamangala Toll 8123493173

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Shirur

    05:45 AM

    Old Bagalkot

    06:00 AM

    Vidyagiri College

    06:10 AM

    Vidyagiri Suchitra Travels

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 7829206781

    JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK BENGALURU 7829206781 7829206781 BEHIND JAIN TEMPLE Near R.V.College of Nursing 4 th Block Jayanagar

    05:15 PM

    MARATHALLI [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY -7483070725

    MARATHALLI OPP KALAMANDIR B M TC BUS STAND Airtel 4g Shop Towards Tin Factory 7483070725 BALAKRISHNA KALAMANDHIR OPP BMTC BUS STAND NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP

    06:45 PM

    BASAVANAGUDI(NEAR ASHRAM CIRCLE OPP GIRIAS SHOWROOM ) [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ]7829206781

    NO.31-5, SHOP NO.9 NAGARAJA PLAZA , BASAVANAGUDI BENGALURU. 7829206781 BAYARS TRAVEL AGENCY VANIVILASA ROAD

    07:00 PM

    BOMSANDRA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] (PANCHAYTH OFFICE ROAD)7829206782

    shop no 6,maruthicomplex panchayath office road metro station end near esi hospital housr main road 7829206782 RAO TOURS TRAVELS

    07:10 PM

    ELECTRONIC CITY-BUS STOP [OPP SEASON RESTAURANT-NEAR TOLL [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 7829206782

    ELECTRONIC CITY-BUS STOP {OPP SEASON RESTAURANT-NEAR TOLL 7829206782 7829206782 VRL ELECTRONIG CITY-BENGALURU

    07:00 PM

    K.R.PURAM [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] VEGETABLE MARKET ANDRA BANK OPP S.V TOURS AND TRAVELS PH 9343993244

    OLD MADRAS ROAD , K.R.PURAM 8884443476 S.V.TRAVELS NEAR VIJAY BANK

    07:30 PM

    INDRANAGAR INDIAN OIL PERTOL BUNK NEAR BDA COMPLEX [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] PH 9343993242 -9343993244

    #100,2ND MAIN 10TH CROSS INDIRANAGAR IST STAGE 2ND MAIN. INDIRANAGAR, BENGALURU 080 - 25917787 M J TOURS & TRAVELS NEAR RTO OFFICE

    07:30 PM

    MADIVALA [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL 7829206782

    MANISH TOURS & TRAVELS, NEAR TO VENKATESHWARA HOSPITAL MARUTI NAGAR,MADIWALA 7829206782 ,9343993242 VIBHAV HOLIDAYS

    07:30 PM

    RAJARAJESHVARI NAGAR { BEML COMPLEX BMTC BUS STOP} [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 8884494382,

    RAJARAJESHWARINAGAR MYSOREROAD ,BENGALURU 8884494382

    08:00 PM

    VIJAYANAGAR [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] BEHIND MARUTHI MANDIR 8884494382

    NO 15 BEHIND MARUTHI MANDIR 080 23392178- 900821227,08023392178

    08:30 PM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE 9343993242 MAIN OFFICE ANAND RAO CIRCLE

    09:00 PM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    NO.68, 1ST MAIN ROAD, 1ST BLOCK, DR.RAJKUMAR ROAD OPP: SUBRAMANYA NAGAR POLICE STATION 9343993245,08048527679

    09:15 PM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    NO 46-3 KHUDDUS BUILDING ,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATER YESHWANTHPUR BANGALORE -22 08040688851 - 8884494359 8884494359

    09:30 PM

    PEENYA A N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL 9353017201,080 28912722

    N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPETAL PEENYA ,BENGALURU 9353017201 V.T.PEENYA NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648

  • Sri Varalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Majestic

    Tank bund Road,bmtc bus stand opp, Near Hotel Amar, Varalakshmi Travels Office mejestic.,9916182354 - 9886309797

    09:35 PM

    Yeshwanthpur

    Near Govardhan Theater,9916182354 - 9886309797\t

    09:45 PM

    Goraguntepalya

    near people tree hospital,Goraguntepalya, 9916182354 - 9886309797

    09:50 PM

    Jalahalli Cross

    Jalahalli Cross, 9916182354 - 9886309797

    09:55 PM

    8th Mile

    8th Mile, 9916182354 - 9886309797

    10:10 PM

    Parle Toll

    Near to Parle Toll, 9916182354 - 9886309797

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    veterinary hospital

    Varalakshmi travels near Basaveshwara collage ,guru basav temple opp veterinary hospital BAGALKOT 587101.,9886379977

    05:38 AM

    Vidyagiri(Bagalkot)

    Cross no 24th, Near Akkimardi petrol bunk SAI BABA TEMPLE ROAD VIDYAGIRI ,9886379977

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    K.R.PURAM [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] VEGETABLE MARKET ANDRA BANK OPP S.V TOURS AND TRAVELS PH 9343993244

    OLD MADRAS ROAD , K.R.PURAM 8884443476 S.V.TRAVELS NEAR VIJAY BANK

    07:00 PM

    BOMSANDRA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] (PANCHAYTH OFFICE ROAD)7829206782

    shop no 6,maruthicomplex panchayath office road metro station end near esi hospital housr main road 7829206782 RAO TOURS TRAVELS

    07:10 PM

    ELECTRONIC CITY-BUS STOP [OPP SEASON RESTAURANT-NEAR TOLL [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 7829206782

    ELECTRONIC CITY-BUS STOP {OPP SEASON RESTAURANT-NEAR TOLL 7829206782 7829206782 VRL ELECTRONIG CITY-BENGALURU

    07:30 PM

    RAJARAJESHVARI NAGAR ( BEML COMPLEX BMTC BUS STOP) (PICK UP VEHICLE)8884494382,

    # 104, BEML COMPLEX R.R. NAGER 8884494382

    07:30 PM

    KORAMANGALA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] (NEAR BETHANY SCHOOL PH: 9343993244 - 9343993242

    No.537,1 st main near Bethany School, 8 th Block Koramangala 9513672294 VRL KORAMANGALA OPP BETHANI HIGH SCHOOL

    08:15 PM

    INDRANAGAR INDIAN OIL PERTOL BUNK NEAR BDA COMPLEX [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] PH 9343993242 -9343993244

    #100,2ND MAIN 10TH CROSS INDIRANAGAR IST STAGE 2ND MAIN. INDIRANAGAR, BENGALURU 080 - 25917787 M J TOURS & TRAVELS NEAR RTO OFFICE

    08:00 PM

    VIJAYNAGAR ( PICKUP VEHICLE) ,BEHIND MARUTHI MANDIR 8884494382

    VIJAYNAGAR BANGALORE 8884494382 NEAR TO MARUTHI MANDHIR VIJAYNAGAR BANGALORE

    08:00 PM

    JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 7829206781

    JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK BENGALURU 7829206781 7829206781 BEHIND JAIN TEMPLE Near R.V.College of Nursing 4 th Block Jayanagar

    08:15 PM

    BASAVANAGUDI(NEAR ASHRAM CIRCLE OPP GIRIAS SHOWROOM ) [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ]7829206781

    NO.31-5, SHOP NO.9 NAGARAJA PLAZA , BASAVANAGUDI BENGALURU. 7829206781 BAYARS TRAVEL AGENCY VANIVILASA ROAD

    08:00 PM

    MADIVALA [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL 7829206782

    MANISH TOURS & TRAVELS, NEAR TO VENKATESHWARA HOSPITAL MARUTI NAGAR,MADIWALA 7829206782 ,9343993242 VIBHAV HOLIDAYS

    09:00 PM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE 9343993242 MAIN OFFICE ANAND RAO CIRCLE

    09:30 PM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    NO.68, 1ST MAIN ROAD, 1ST BLOCK, DR.RAJKUMAR ROAD OPP: SUBRAMANYA NAGAR POLICE STATION 9343993245,08048527679

    09:45 PM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    NO 46-3 KHUDDUS BUILDING ,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATER YESHWANTHPUR BANGALORE -22 08040688851 - 8884494359 8884494359

    10:00 PM

    PEENYA A N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL 9353017201,080 28912722

    N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPETAL PEENYA ,BENGALURU 9353017201 V.T.PEENYA NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648

  • Royal Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Kalasipalayam

    Opp Bmtc Bus Stand

    09:00 PM

    Majestic Anand Rao Circle

    Near Raj Mahal Hotel

    09:30 PM

    Yashwanthpur

    Near Govardhan Theatre

    09:45 PM

    Jalahalli Hampi Travels

    Next To Ksrtc Bookin G Office Jalahalli Cross

    09:55 PM

    8Th Mile

    Vrl 8th Mile Circle

    10:00 PM

    Parle G Toll

    After Toll Gate Passing

    10:20 PM

    Nelamangala Toll

    Near Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Bagalkot

  • Anand Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    06:40 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.-Bangalore Medical Collage 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    09:40 PM

    City Railway Station - Near Hotel Bell 08043004693,08041000037,8123715666

    09:45 PM

    Anand Rao Circle Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Temple,Opp Brigade Plaza 08043776199,8123715666

    10:00 PM

    Majestic - Tank Bund Road, Near Hotel Amar 08043776199,8123715666

    10:30 PM

    Yesvantpur Anand Travels 9880692034,08041000037

    10:40 PM

    Goraguntepalya Near K L E Dental Hospital Gate. 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    10:50 PM

    Jalahalli Cross Anand Travels 08041621982

    11:00 PM

    8th Mile - Dasarahalli 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    11:05 PM

    Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    11:15 PM

    Nelmangala Toll - Indian Oil Petrolpum,opp kingfisher factory 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    Dropping Points

    06:40 AM

    Basaveshwara Circle

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    08:15 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    BOMSANDRA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] (PANCHAYTH OFFICE ROAD)7829206782

    shop no 6,maruthicomplex panchayath office road metro station end near esi hospital housr main road 7829206782 RAO TOURS TRAVELS

    08:15 PM

    ELECTRONIC CITY-BUS STOP [OPP SEASON RESTAURANT-NEAR TOLL [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 7829206782

    ELECTRONIC CITY-BUS STOP {OPP SEASON RESTAURANT-NEAR TOLL 7829206782 7829206782 VRL ELECTRONIG CITY-BENGALURU

    08:30 PM

    RAJARAJESHVARI NAGAR { BEML COMPLEX BMTC BUS STOP} [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 8884494382,

    RAJARAJESHWARINAGAR MYSOREROAD ,BENGALURU 8884494382

    09:00 PM

    JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 7829206781

    JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK BENGALURU 7829206781 7829206781 BEHIND JAIN TEMPLE Near R.V.College of Nursing 4 th Block Jayanagar

    08:15 PM

    BASAVANAGUDI(NEAR ASHRAM CIRCLE OPP GIRIAS SHOWROOM ) [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ]7829206781

    NO.31-5, SHOP NO.9 NAGARAJA PLAZA , BASAVANAGUDI BENGALURU. 7829206781 BAYARS TRAVEL AGENCY VANIVILASA ROAD

    08:15 PM

    MARATHALLI [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY -7483070725

    MARATHALLI OPP KALAMANDIR B M TC BUS STAND Airtel 4g Shop Towards Tin Factory 7483070725 BALAKRISHNA KALAMANDHIR OPP BMTC BUS STAND NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP

    09:00 PM

    MADIVALA [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL 7829206782

    MANISH TOURS & TRAVELS, NEAR TO VENKATESHWARA HOSPITAL MARUTI NAGAR,MADIWALA 7829206782 ,9343993242 VIBHAV HOLIDAYS

    09:30 PM

    VIJAYANAGAR [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] BEHIND MARUTHI MANDIR 8884494382

    NO 15 BEHIND MARUTHI MANDIR 080 23392178- 900821227,08023392178

    10:15 PM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE 9343993242 MAIN OFFICE ANAND RAO CIRCLE

    10:45 PM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    NO.68, 1ST MAIN ROAD, 1ST BLOCK, DR.RAJKUMAR ROAD OPP: SUBRAMANYA NAGAR POLICE STATION 9343993245,08048527679

    11:00 PM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    NO 46-3 KHUDDUS BUILDING ,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATER YESHWANTHPUR BANGALORE -22 08040688851 - 8884494359 8884494359

    11:15 PM

    PEENYA A N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL 9353017201,080 28912722

    N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPETAL PEENYA ,BENGALURU 9353017201 V.T.PEENYA NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL

    Dropping Points

    08:15 AM

    OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648

  • Sanjana Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    07:05 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Rajmahal Hotel In Front Of Suprabhatha Hotel Anand Rao Circle

    09:45 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    Yeshwantpur Govardhan Theatre

    09:50 PM

    Goraguntepalya

    People Tree Hospitals

    09:55 PM

    Jalahalli

    Jalahalli Cross Signal

    10:00 PM

    Dasarahalli

    Near Bus Stop

    10:05 PM

    Nelamangala

    Parle G Biscuit Factory Toll Gate

    10:10 PM

    Madanayakana Halli

    Near Bus Stand

    10:20 PM

    Nelamangala

    Toll Gate

    11:00 PM

    Others

    Batwadi Cross Tumkur

    Dropping Points

    07:05 AM

    Vidyagiri College Circle

    Sri Nandi Mobile Zone. Jammanakatti Complex 19th Main Road Near Pai Mobile

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Bommasandra

    07:00 PM

    KR Puram

    NEAR VIJAY BANK

    07:10 PM

    Electronic City

    ELECTRONIG CITY-BENGALURU

    07:30 PM

    Koramangala

    OPP BETHANI HIGH SCHOOL

    07:30 PM

    Rajarajeshwari Nagar

    08:00 PM

    Madiwala

    08:00 PM

    Jaya Nagar

    BEHIND JAIN TEMPLE Near R.V.College of Nursing 4 th Block Jayanagar

    08:00 PM

    Vijaya Nagara

    NEAR TO MARUTHI MANDHIR VIJAYNAGAR BANGALORE

    08:15 PM

    Basavangudi

    VANIVILASA ROAD

    08:15 PM

    Indiranagar

    NEAR RTO OFFICE

    09:00 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    09:30 PM

    Rajajinagar

    09:45 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    10:00 PM

    Dasarahalli

    NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Others

    Wali Building Basaveshwar Circle

  • Sugama Tourist..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 660 ₹ 627

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:35 PM

    Gottigere Bus Stop

    S G R Cafe

    06:15 PM

    Hulimavu

    Near Icici Bank

    06:30 PM

    Bannerghatta Road

    Apollo Hospital Bus Stop

    06:33 PM

    Bilekhalli

    Near Pai Show Room

    06:40 PM

    J P Nagar

    Near Bata Showroom

    06:43 PM

    J P Nagar

    Lic Row Houses, Near Rv Dental College, J P Nagar 1st Phase

    06:55 PM

    Jaya Nagar

    After R.V. Nursing College Gate

    07:12 PM

    South End

    Near Relience Fresh

    07:15 PM

    Nagasandra Circle

    Ganesh Travels

    07:30 PM

    Basavangudi

    Opp. Kfc Restaurant

    07:45 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Opp. Sandya Residency

    08:00 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Nitesh Wimbledon

    08:05 PM

    Malleshwaram

    Near Mantri Mall

    08:20 PM

    Rajajinagar Metro Station

    Opp Bheema Jewellers

    08:30 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    Next To Govardhan Theater

    08:35 PM

    Goraguntepalya

    Near People Tree Hospital

    08:45 PM

    Dasarahalli

    Near Hotel New Agarwal Bhavana

    08:55 PM

    Nelamangala

    Near Parle G Biscuit Factory

    09:00 PM

    Madanayakana Halli

    Near Bharath Petrol Bunk (Sri Ramanjaneya Fuel Junction)

    09:10 PM

    Nelamangala

    Nelamangala By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Others

    Opp. Sasnur Petrol Pump

    05:20 AM

    Vidyagiri College Circle

    Opp. Ayodhya Hotel

  • Srs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Anand Rao Circle

    08:00 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    Near Govardhan Theater

    08:10 PM

    Jalahalli

    #628 N R Complex Nethajinagar T.dasarahalli

    08:15 PM

    Dasarahalli

    shop no 125/6 tumkur road 100meter before 8th mile signal opp sanand indane distributor front of n h piller no 87

    08:30 PM

    Nelamangala

    Nelamangala By Pass

    09:30 PM

    Others

    Civil Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Others

    near kanava mart basaveshwar circle bagalkot

  • Sai Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Banglore

    09:00 PM

    Rajajinagar

    Banglore

    09:15 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    Banglore

    09:25 PM

    Goraguntepalya

    Banglore

    09:30 PM

    Jalahalli

    Banglore

    09:35 PM

    Dasarahalli

    Banglore

    09:45 PM

    Nelamangala

    Banglore

    09:50 PM

    Madanayakana Halli

    Madanayakanahalli

    09:55 PM

    Nelamangala

    Banglore

    11:00 PM

    Haveri Bypass

    Banglore

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Basaveshwar Circle

    Bagalkot

    05:50 AM

    Vidyagiri College Circle

    Bagalkot

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    Marathahalli

    KALAMANDHIR OPP BMTC BUS STAND NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP

    06:30 PM

    Jaya Nagar

    BEHIND JAIN TEMPLE Near R.V.College of Nursing 4 th Block Jayanagar

    06:45 PM

    Basavangudi

    VANIVILASA ROAD

    07:00 PM

    KR Puram

    NEAR VIJAY BANK

    07:00 PM

    Bommasandra

    07:10 PM

    Electronic City

    ELECTRONIG CITY-BENGALURU

    07:30 PM

    Rajarajeshwari Nagar

    07:30 PM

    Madiwala

    07:30 PM

    Indiranagar

    NEAR RTO OFFICE

    08:00 PM

    Vijaya Nagara

    08:30 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    09:00 PM

    Rajajinagar

    09:15 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    09:30 PM

    Dasarahalli

    NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Others

    Wali Building Basaveshwar Circle

  • Suchitra Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 2500 ₹ 2450

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Anand Rao Circle(S M Travels) 8792011353

    08:35 PM

    Majestic

    Mejestic(Ganesh Temple) 8792011353

    08:50 PM

    Rajajinagar

    Rajaji Nagar Sri Sai Tourist Opp DCB Bank 8123493173

    09:00 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    Yashawanthpur Sandalwood Factory 8123493173

    09:05 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    Yashawanthpur Goverdhan Theater 8123493173

    09:25 PM

    Jalahalli

    Jalahalli Cross 8123493173

    09:35 PM

    Dasarahalli

    8th Mile 8123493173

    09:40 PM

    Nelamangala

    Parle G Toll 8123493173

    09:50 PM

    Madanayakana Halli

    Madhanayakanahalli (Bridge) 8123493173

    10:00 PM

    Nelamangala

    Nelamangala Toll 8123493173

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Others

    Shirur

    05:45 AM

    Others

    Old Bagalkot

    06:00 AM

    Vidyagiri College Circle

    Vidyagiri College

    06:10 AM

    Others

    Vidyagiri Suchitra Travels

  • Royal Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Bmtc Bus Stand

    07:30 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Raj Mahal Hotel

    07:45 PM

    Rajajinagar Metro Station

    Opp Tata Prerana Show Room

    08:10 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    Near Govardhan Theatre

    08:15 PM

    Jalahalli

    Next To Ksrtc Bookin G Office Jalahalli Cross

    08:30 PM

    Dasarahalli

    Rachana Tours & Travels

    08:40 PM

    Nelamangala

    After Toll Gate Passing

    08:50 PM

    Nelamangala

    Near Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Others

    Near Basaveshwar Mangal Bhavan

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    Marathahalli

    KALAMANDHIR OPP BMTC BUS STAND NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP

    06:00 PM

    BTM Layout

    MADIVALA ( VAN PICKUP VEHICLE) {NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY

    06:30 PM

    Jaya Nagar

    BEHIND JAIN TEMPLE Near R.V.College of Nursing 4 th Block Jayanagar

    06:45 PM

    Basavangudi

    VANIVILASA ROAD

    07:30 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    08:00 PM

    Rajajinagar

    08:15 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    08:30 PM

    Dasarahalli

    NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Others

    Wali Building Basaveshwar Circle

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    Marathahalli

    KALAMANDHIR OPP BMTC BUS STAND NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP

    06:00 PM

    Madiwala

    07:00 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    07:30 PM

    Rajajinagar

    07:45 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    08:00 PM

    Dasarahalli

    NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Others

    Wali Building Basaveshwar Circle

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    08:15 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Bommasandra

    08:15 PM

    Marathahalli

    KALAMANDHIR OPP BMTC BUS STAND NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP

    08:15 PM

    Basavangudi

    VANIVILASA ROAD

    08:15 PM

    Electronic City

    ELECTRONIG CITY-BENGALURU

    08:30 PM

    Rajarajeshwari Nagar

    09:00 PM

    Madiwala

    09:00 PM

    Jaya Nagar

    BEHIND JAIN TEMPLE Near R.V.College of Nursing 4 th Block Jayanagar

    09:30 PM

    Vijaya Nagara

    10:15 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    10:45 PM

    Rajajinagar

    11:00 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    11:15 PM

    Dasarahalli

    NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL

    Dropping Points

    08:15 AM

    Others

    Wali Building Basaveshwar Circle

  • Royal Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Bmtc Bus Stand

    09:00 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Raj Mahal Hotel

    09:30 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    Near Govardhan Theatre

    09:45 PM

    Jalahalli

    Next To Ksrtc Bookin G Office Jalahalli Cross

    09:55 PM

    Dasarahalli

    Vrl 8th Mile Circle

    10:00 PM

    Nelamangala

    After Toll Gate Passing

    10:20 PM

    Nelamangala

    Near Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Others

    Near Basaveshwar Mangal Bhavan

15 More buses found

Bangalore to Bagalkot Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
VRL Travels. 07:00 PM 05:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 07:30 PM 05:45 AM 10 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Royal Travels. 07:30 PM 05:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 07:30 PM 04:30 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sugama Tourists. 08:00 PM 05:20 AM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 08:00 PM 04:25 AM 8 hrs 25 mins Book Now
SUCHITRA TRAVELS. 08:30 PM 05:15 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 08:30 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sri Varalakshmi Travels. 09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 09:00 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Bagalkot Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 25 mins

Distance:

528 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 522

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • MARATHALLI [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY -7483070725
  • MADIVALA [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL 7829206782
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242
  • RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679
  • YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

Dropping Points in Bagalkot

  • OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648
  • Bagalkot
  • Sugama Bagalkot
  • Vidyagiri (D)
  • Basaveshwara Circle

Book Bangalore to Bagalkot Bus Tickets

Bangalore to Bagalkot bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 8 hrs 25 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bagalkot to Bangalore can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Bangalore to Bagalkot with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Bangalore to Bagalkot Bus Tickets Booking

Bangalore to Bagalkot bus tickets starts from Rs 522 to Rs 2450 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 07:00 PM and 10:15 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Bangalore to Bagalkot. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Bangalore bus route are: MARATHALLI [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY -7483070725, MADIVALA [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL 7829206782, ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242, RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679, YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bagalkot bus route are OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648, Bagalkot, Sugama Bagalkot, Vidyagiri (D), Basaveshwara Circle, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Bangalore to Bagalkot. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Bangalore to Bagalkot bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Bangalore to Bagalkot by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Bangalore to Bagalkot

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Bagalkot by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Bagalkot is 528KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 25 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Bagalkot?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Bagalkot bus route departs at 19:00 and 22:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • MARATHALLI [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY -7483070725
  • MADIVALA [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL 7829206782
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242
  • RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679
  • YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

Q) What are the dropping points in Bagalkot?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bagalkot are:
  • OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648
  • Bagalkot
  • Sugama Bagalkot
  • Vidyagiri (D)
  • Basaveshwara Circle

Q) What is the Bangalore to Bagalkot bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Bagalkot, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.