Home | Bus Tickets | Bangalore to Bellary Buses

Bangalore to Bellary Bus Tickets

  • 07:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Meenakshi Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 549

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Nagashree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Shree SRM Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 449

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Nagashree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Balaji Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 590

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Balaji Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 490

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Meenakshi Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 10:10 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:55 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Nagashree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 10:16 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:16 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Kusuma Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 408

  • 10:26 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:26 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Jeeva Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 369

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Sachin Kumar Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 350

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 399

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Nagashree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 399

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    SMRS Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 11:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 11:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Sadath Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 11:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 399

  • 11:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 399

  • 10:10 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:05 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    Manjushree Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 295

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:55 AM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    Sri Someshwara Travels..

    1+2 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 370

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 10:16 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:26 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Kusuma Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 11:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 10:35 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    Nandini Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 399

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Meenakshi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:40 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Sree Tejas Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Meenakshi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 549

  • 10:20 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    Sai Balaji Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 449

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.5 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:25 AM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    New Pooja Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 09:15 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Srm Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 449

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Sachin Kumar Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 350

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Kukke Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 399

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Smrs Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Gpr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 08:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins 03:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

29 More buses found

Bangalore to Bellary Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Meenakshi Bus. 07:30 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Nagashree Travels. 09:00 PM 10:45 PM 6 hrs 0 mins
Shree SRM Tours & Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 11 hrs 15 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 09:00 PM 11:15 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Sri Balaji Travels. 09:30 PM 10:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
Sugama Tourists. 09:45 PM 09:45 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
Kukkeshree Travels. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Kusuma Travels. 10:16 PM 10:16 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Jeeva Travels. 10:26 PM 10:26 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Sachin Kumar Travels. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins

Bangalore to Bellary Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Bellary, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Bellary is 311KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 295 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:30 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Bellary by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Bellary travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Bellary Buses

39 Buses
Distance: 311 km
Duration: 8 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 31
Min. Fare ₹ 295

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Bellary?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Bellary is 311KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Bellary?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Bellary bus route departs at 19:30 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Yeshwantpur
  • Goraguntepalya
  • jalahalli cross
  • 8th mail

Q) What are the dropping points in Bellary?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bellary are:
  • Bellary KSRTC
  • Bellary Old Bus Stand
  • BELLARY
  • OPP BUDA PARK NEAR RAYADURGAM BUSTAND BELLARI
  • Bellary

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Bellary?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Bellary, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 295 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Bellary route?

A) Currently 39 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Bellary bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.