Home | Bus Tickets | Bangalore to Bijapur Buses

Bangalore to Bijapur Bus Tickets

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Janatha bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:59 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:59 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Janatha bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    SR Travels .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:34 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:04 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Janatha bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 08:40 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 760

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Sam Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 849

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    GeePee Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 945

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sanjana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Varalakshmi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.5 39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sam Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 849

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Geepee Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.8 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 945

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:55 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Royal Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:40 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 760

  • 08:34 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:35 AM

    10 hrs 1 mins

    Janatha Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 08:02 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 13 mins

    Janatha Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:50 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Royal Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:55 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Janatha Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

32 More buses found

Bangalore to Bijapur Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
VRL Travels. 06:30 PM 10:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 06:30 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Janatha bus. 07:30 PM 08:34 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Royal Travels. 08:00 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
SR Travels . 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Kukkeshree Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Sugama Tourists. 08:40 PM 08:40 PM 9 hrs 35 mins
Sanjana Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sam Tours & Travels. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 9 hrs 45 mins
GeePee Travels. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins

Bangalore to Bijapur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Bijapur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Bijapur is 536KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 550 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:30 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Bijapur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Bijapur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Bijapur Buses

42 Buses
Distance: 536 km
Duration: 11 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 20
Min. Fare ₹ 550

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Bijapur?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Bijapur is 536KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Bijapur?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Bijapur bus route departs at 18:30 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • MADIVALA ( PICKUP VEHICLE) {NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL}7829206782
  • MARATHALL(PICK UP VEHICLE) OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY PH- 7483070725
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE- 9343993244,9343993242
  • RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679
  • YESHWANTPUR PH 8884494359

Q) What are the dropping points in Bijapur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bijapur are:
  • NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259
  • Bijapur
  • Bijapur
  • Ganesh Nagar Bijapur
  • Maratha Vidyalaya

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Bijapur?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Bijapur, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 550 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Bijapur route?

A) Currently 42 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Bijapur bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.