Home | Bus Tickets | Bangalore to Chilakaluripet Buses

Bangalore to Chilakaluripet Bus Tickets

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 976

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 07:55 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 04:25 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 04:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 04:15 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 02:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 04:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    AC SEATER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 04:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 04:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 06:45 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 06:45 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 04:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:20 AM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 03:15 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 01:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1550

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 08:15 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    AC SEATER

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 666

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sarathi Tours N Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    CCR Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 749

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Praveen Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SEATER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 10:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Semi-Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 05:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1475

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sarathi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 08:15 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 666

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 04:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 06:45 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 04:55 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    11 hrs 35 mins

    Big Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 04:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 02:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1225

  • 10:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 08:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1075

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 04:10 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1025

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels Platinum..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 04:15 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 02:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Bigbus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 10:20 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 05:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1275

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 04:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 05:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 04:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    3.7 40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Ccr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 749

41 More buses found

Bangalore to Chilakaluripet Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Big Bus. 03:15 PM 07:55 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
V Kaveri Travels. 04:00 PM 08:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Sugama Tourists. 04:30 PM 04:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Sai Dasari Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
SVKDT Travels. 06:30 PM 10:30 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sri Venkataramana travels. 06:45 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
Orange Tours and Travels. 07:00 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Morning Star Travels. 07:00 PM 10:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins

Bangalore to Chilakaluripet Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Chilakaluripet, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Chilakaluripet is 561KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:15 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Chilakaluripet by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Chilakaluripet travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Chilakaluripet Buses

51 Buses
Distance: 561 km
Duration: 10 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 26
Min. Fare ₹ 600

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Chilakaluripet?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Chilakaluripet is 561KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Chilakaluripet?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Chilakaluripet bus route departs at 15:15 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Majestic
  • Shanthi Nagar
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge - Madiwala
  • HSR Layout
  • Bellandur

Q) What are the dropping points in Chilakaluripet?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chilakaluripet are:
  • Chilakaluripet
  • Chilakaluripet Byepass
  • Chilakalurpet
  • Nrt Center
  • Chikalaluripet

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Chilakaluripet?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Chilakaluripet, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 600 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Chilakaluripet route?

A) Currently 51 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Chilakaluripet bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.