Home | Bus Tickets | Bangalore to Coimbatore Buses

Bangalore to Coimbatore Bus Tickets

  • 04:30 AM 6 hrs 15 mins 09:20 AM

    4 hrs 50 mins

    Venkateshwara Travels (Vita).

    AC SLEEPER

    5 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2999

  • 07:15 AM 6 hrs 15 mins 02:15 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Greenline Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:00 AM 6 hrs 15 mins 04:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Mayura Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 09:45 AM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:25 PM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    India Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 02:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 09:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Kutti Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 02:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 10:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    SAM TOURIST.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 05:05 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 11:30 PM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    Magical Express.

    AC SEATER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 02:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    DIYA BUS (Focsle Group).

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 03:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Suraj Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 03:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Vinayaka Travels.

    AC SEATER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 03:15 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    SURYA CONNECT.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Air India Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:15 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Mayura Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Jabbar Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:50 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:20 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Kutti Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 590

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 04:15 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Suraj Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3999

  • 11:15 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Greenline Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 11:20 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:15 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    India Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 11:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Greenline Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1249

  • 08:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 02:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Diya Bus (Focsle Group)..

    2+1 Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Air Indiaa Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 05:05 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 11:05 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Magical Express..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:50 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    Mayura Bus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:45 AM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:40 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    India Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 11:45 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Dream Liner Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 03:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Suraj Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 07:15 AM 6 hrs 15 mins 01:30 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:00 AM 6 hrs 15 mins 04:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Dream Liner Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:45 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 03:15 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Surya Connect..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 11:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1249

  • 11:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 04:00 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Suraj Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3999

  • 04:30 AM 6 hrs 15 mins 11:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Venkteshwara Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    5 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2999

  • 09:15 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:25 AM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Soumya Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 11:15 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:15 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 11:20 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:15 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    India Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 03:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Vinayaka Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    A1 Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 02:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 09:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    A1 Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    A1 Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 09:30 AM 6 hrs 15 mins 05:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Mmk Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Mmk Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 02:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins 10:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Sam Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

35 More buses found

Bangalore to Coimbatore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Venkateshwara Travels (Vita). 04:30 AM 04:30 AM 4 hrs 50 mins
Greenline Travels. 07:15 AM 11:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Mayura Bus. 09:00 AM 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
India Tours and Travels. 09:45 AM 11:20 PM 7 hrs 40 mins
Kutti Travels. 02:00 PM 10:50 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
SAM TOURIST. 02:30 PM 02:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Magical Express. 05:05 PM 05:05 PM 6 hrs 25 mins
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 5 hrs 30 mins
Suraj Holidays. 09:00 PM 11:00 PM 6 hrs 0 mins
Sri Vinayaka Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 5 hrs 30 mins

Bangalore to Coimbatore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Coimbatore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Coimbatore is 363KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 04:30 and 23:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Coimbatore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Coimbatore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Coimbatore Buses

45 Buses
Distance: 363 km
Duration: 4 hrs 50 mins
No. of Operators: 30
Min. Fare ₹ 500

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Coimbatore?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Coimbatore is 363KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Coimbatore?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Coimbatore bus route departs at 04:30 and 23:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Race Course
  • Majestic Anandrao circle
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board Near Bus stop
  • Electronic City

Q) What are the dropping points in Coimbatore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Coimbatore are:
  • KMCH Hospital
  • Laxshimi mill
  • gandhipuram
  • coimbatore
  • Karumpathampatti

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Coimbatore?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Coimbatore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Coimbatore route?

A) Currently 45 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Coimbatore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.