• A1 Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    A1Travels Kalasipalayam

    First floor, opp Ayyappa Temple. ,9108435111.9972995181,08041144007

    05:30 PM

    Madiwala

    No.12 Hosur Main Road, Madiwala,\n9972995909,08025988060,9972995181, 08041315755

    05:50 PM

    ElectronicCity Toll Gate Hosur Main Road

    Audi Service Center Electronic City Toll Gate-Bus Boarding,Opp Global Living Emporio,9972995181

    06:00 PM

    Bommasandra Hengara Gate Stop

    Bommasandra, Hengara Gate Stop,9972995181, 08041315755 , 08025988060

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Vytila Junction

    A1Travels,Vytila Junction, 9943222552 04842301955,9943222552

  • KKN TRAVELS.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Chamrajpet

    No 95 Gf 2 Ground Floor Mysore Main Road Opp Police Ground

    08:00 PM

    Kalsipalayam.

    Sandhaya Kkn Travels Azeema Building Tsp Road Kalsipalaym

    09:15 PM

    Madiwala

    Friends Kkn Travels No21.10 Masjid.E.Noor Complex Opp. Ayyappa Temple

    09:30 PM

    Silkboard

    In Front Of Renault Show Room Silkboard

    09:45 PM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Service Center Electronic City Toll Gate

    10:00 PM

    Bommasandra

    Travel Need Nh 44 Bommasandra

    10:01 PM

    Narayana Hridiyala

    Travel Need Nh 44 Bommasandra

    10:05 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele Near Toll Gate

    10:15 PM

    Hosur

    Fly Over Starting Point Towards Krishanagiri Salem Highway

    11:00 PM

    Krishnagiri Toll Gate

    Krishnagiri Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Kodakara

    06:00 AM

    Chalakudy

    06:10 AM

    Koratty

    06:15 AM

    Angamaly

    06:20 AM

    Atthani Jn (Cochin Airport Jn)

    06:25 AM

    Paravoor Kavala

    06:30 AM

    Aluva Bypass

    06:40 AM

    Kalamassery Premier Jn

    06:50 AM

    Edapally Toll Jn

    06:55 AM

    Palarivattom Pipeline

    07:00 AM

    Vytila Jn

    07:15 AM

    Mg road

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    10 hrs 1 mins

    10:00 AM

    ₹ 1670 ₹ 1620

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle 7729994703,,04044454647

    12:45 AM

    Madiwala - Near Police Station 8970018555,,04044454647

    1:00 AM

    Electronic City - Infront of AUDI Service Center 8970018555,,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Chalakudy

    09:15 AM

    Angamaly

    09:30 AM

    Aluva Bypass Jn

    09:40 AM

    Kalamassery

    09:45 AM

    Edapally Toll Jn

    09:55 AM

    Palarivattom pipeline

    10:00 AM

    Vyttila Junction- Kalyani Travels (Orange Travels)

    10:00 AM

    Cochin

Bangalore to Ernakulam Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
A1 Travels. 05:30 PM 04:00 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
KKN TRAVELS. 09:00 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 11:59 PM 10:00 AM 10 hrs 1 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Ernakulam Bus Route Details

Duration:

10 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

540 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 855

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • A1Travels Kalasipalayam
  • Madiwala
  • ElectronicCity Toll Gate Hosur Main Road
  • Bommasandra Hengara Gate Stop
  • Chamrajpet

Dropping Points in Ernakulam

  • Vytila Junction
  • Kodakara
  • Chalakudy
  • Koratty
  • Angamaly

Bangalore to Ernakulam Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Ernakulam, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Ernakulam is 540KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 1 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 855 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:30 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Ernakulam by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Ernakulam travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Ernakulam by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Ernakulam is 540KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Ernakulam?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Ernakulam bus route departs at 17:30 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • A1Travels Kalasipalayam
  • Madiwala
  • ElectronicCity Toll Gate Hosur Main Road
  • Bommasandra Hengara Gate Stop
  • Chamrajpet

Q) What are the dropping points in Ernakulam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ernakulam are:
  • Vytila Junction
  • Kodakara
  • Chalakudy
  • Koratty
  • Angamaly

Q) What is the Bangalore to Ernakulam bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Ernakulam, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 855 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.