• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 576 ₹ 576

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.7
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Satellite Bus Stop (Mysore Road)

    Opp Satellite Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    09:05 PM

    Majestic

    Infront of Mayura Hotel (Bangalore)

    09:15 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Infront of New Congress Office (Bangalore)

    09:35 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Bangalore Central College, Near Metro Station (Bangalore)

    09:50 PM

    Shanthi Nagar

    Infront of Take a Break, Siddaiah Road (Bangalore)

    10:05 PM

    Ulsoor

    Infront of Ulsoor Metro Station (Bangalore)

    10:10 PM

    Indira Nagar

    Opp Indian Oil Petrol Pump, towards Swami Vivekananda Road (Bangalore)

    10:20 PM

    Tin Factory

    Infront of Bharat Petrol Bunk (Bangalore)

    10:25 PM

    K R Puram

    KR Puram Rly Station Bus Stop, Under Cable Bridge (Bangalore)

    10:35 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Kalamandir (Bangalore)

    10:40 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Innovative Multiplex Mart (Main Road) (Bangalore)

    10:45 PM

    Bellandur

    Infront of Cafe Coffee Day (Bangalore)

    10:50 PM

    HSR Layout

    Infront Of Hanuman Temple, Under Agara Flyover (Bangalore)

    11:00 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    11:20 PM

    Silk Board

    Infront of Trident Renault Car Showroom (Bangalore)

    11:30 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate, Next to Audi Service Center (Bangalore)

    11:35 PM

    Bommasandra

    Opposite to Adyar Ananda Bhavan (Bangalore)

    11:50 PM

    Attibele

    Toll Gate (Bangalore)

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Chittode

    Chittode Bypass Bus Stand (Erode)

  • IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Volvo

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    03:15 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.4
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Satellite Bus Stop (Mysore Road)

    Opp Satellite Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    08:45 PM

    Majestic

    Infront of Mayura Hotel (Bangalore)

    08:50 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Infront of New Congress Office (Bangalore)

    09:05 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Bangalore Central College, Near Metro Station (Bangalore)

    09:25 PM

    Shanthi Nagar

    Infront of Take a Break, Siddaiah Road (Bangalore)

    10:10 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    10:20 PM

    Silk Board

    Infront of Trident Renault Car Showroom (Bangalore)

    10:30 PM

    Hosa Road Signal

    Hosa Road Bus Stop, Infront of Hi-Taste Bake and Sweets (Bangalore)

    10:35 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate, Next to Audi Bengaluru Service Center (Bangalore)

    10:40 PM

    Bommasandra

    Opp to Adyar Ananda Bhavan. (Bangalore)

    10:50 PM

    Hebbagodi

    Opp to Hebbagodi Bus Stop, Towards Hosur (Bangalore)

    11:10 PM

    Attibele

    Toll Gate (Bangalore)

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Chittode

    Chittode Bypass Bus Stand (Erode)

Bangalore to Erode Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 11:00 PM 05:10 AM 6 hrs 10 mins Book Now
IntrCity SmartBus 08:30 PM 03:15 AM 6 hrs 45 mins

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Erode Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 10 mins

Distance:

264 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 576

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Satellite Bus Stop (Mysore Road)
  • Majestic
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Shanthi Nagar

Dropping Points in Erode

  • Chittode
  • Chothode
  • Erode By pass
  • Sankagiri Toll Plaza (9620354765 9343333343)
  • BhavaniByepass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)(9620354765 934333343)

Bangalore to Erode Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Erode, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Erode is 264KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 10 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 576 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:30 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Erode by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Erode travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Erode by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Erode is 264KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Erode?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Erode bus route departs at 20:30 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Satellite Bus Stop (Mysore Road)
  • Majestic
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Shanthi Nagar

Q) What are the dropping points in Erode?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Erode are:
  • Chittode
  • Chothode
  • Erode By pass
  • Sankagiri Toll Plaza (9620354765 9343333343)
  • BhavaniByepass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)(9620354765 934333343)

Q) What is the Bangalore to Erode bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Erode, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 576 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Bangalore to Erode route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Erode from Bangalore.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Erode to Bangalore bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.