• VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    BOMSANDRA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] (PANCHAYTH OFFICE ROAD)7829206782

    shop no 6,maruthicomplex panchayath office road metro station end near esi hospital housr main road 7829206782 RAO TOURS TRAVELS

    07:10 PM

    ELECTRONIC CITY-BUS STOP [OPP SEASON RESTAURANT-NEAR TOLL [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 7829206782

    ELECTRONIC CITY-BUS STOP {OPP SEASON RESTAURANT-NEAR TOLL 7829206782 7829206782 VRL ELECTRONIG CITY-BENGALURU

    07:30 PM

    KORAMANGALA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] (NEAR BETHANY SCHOOL PH: 9343993244 - 9343993242

    No.537,1 st main near Bethany School, 8 th Block Koramangala 9513672294 VRL KORAMANGALA OPP BETHANI HIGH SCHOOL

    07:30 PM

    RAJARAJESHVARI NAGAR { BEML COMPLEX BMTC BUS STOP} [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 8884494382,

    RAJARAJESHWARINAGAR MYSOREROAD ,BENGALURU 8884494382

    08:00 PM

    VIJAYANAGAR [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] BEHIND MARUTHI MANDIR 8884494382

    NO 15 BEHIND MARUTHI MANDIR 080 23392178- 900821227,08023392178

    08:00 PM

    JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 7829206781

    JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK BENGALURU 7829206781 7829206781 BEHIND JAIN TEMPLE Near R.V.College of Nursing 4 th Block Jayanagar

    07:00 PM

    K.R.PURAM [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] VEGETABLE MARKET ANDRA BANK OPP S.V TOURS AND TRAVELS PH 9343993244

    OLD MADRAS ROAD , K.R.PURAM 8884443476 S.V.TRAVELS NEAR VIJAY BANK

    08:15 PM

    INDRANAGAR INDIAN OIL PERTOL BUNK NEAR BDA COMPLEX [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] PH 9343993242 -9343993244

    #100,2ND MAIN 10TH CROSS INDIRANAGAR IST STAGE 2ND MAIN. INDIRANAGAR, BENGALURU 080 - 25917787 M J TOURS & TRAVELS NEAR RTO OFFICE

    08:15 PM

    BASAVANAGUDI(NEAR ASHRAM CIRCLE OPP GIRIAS SHOWROOM ) [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ]7829206781

    NO.31-5, SHOP NO.9 NAGARAJA PLAZA , BASAVANAGUDI BENGALURU. 7829206781 BAYARS TRAVEL AGENCY VANIVILASA ROAD

    08:00 PM

    MADIVALA [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL 7829206782

    MANISH TOURS & TRAVELS, NEAR TO VENKATESHWARA HOSPITAL MARUTI NAGAR,MADIWALA 7829206782 ,9343993242 VIBHAV HOLIDAYS

    09:00 PM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

    BI,10 KALIDASA MARG KURUBARA SANGHA BUILDING +919343993243, GANDHINAGAR[B] FREEDOM PARK BACK SIDE

    09:30 PM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    NO.68, 1ST MAIN ROAD, 1ST BLOCK, DR.RAJKUMAR ROAD OPP: SUBRAMANYA NAGAR POLICE STATION 9343993245,08048527679

    09:45 PM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    NO 46-3 KHUDDUS BUILDING ,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATER YESHWANTHPUR BANGALORE -22 08040688851 - 8884494359 8884494359

    10:00 PM

    PEENYA A N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL 9353017201,080 28912722

    N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPETAL PEENYA ,BENGALURU 9353017201 V.T.PEENYA NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M) 8095737371

  • Kamat Bus.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Lalbagh West Gate

    R.V.Road,V V Puram

    09:45 PM

    Gandhinagar

    Kanakadasa Circle

    09:50 PM

    Anandrao Circle Near Hotel Tourist

    Hotel Tourist , Anand Rao Circle

    10:15 PM

    S C Roadsheshadripuram

    S C Road, Opp Hotel Hoysala

    10:30 PM

    Rajajinagar Metro Railway Station

    Metro Railway Station

    10:40 PM

    YeshwanthpurGovardhan Theatre

    Govardhan Theatre

    10:50 PM

    Jalahalli Cross

    Peenya Jalahalli Circle,Near Bts Bis Stop,Tumkur Road

    10:55 PM

    Sugama Dasarahalli

    Near Hotel Agarwal Bhavan

    11:00 PM

    Parle Toll

    Parle Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Old D C Office Road Gadag

  • Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 610 ₹ 579

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:50 PM

    Gottigere Sugama Parking Gate

    S G R Cafe

    07:25 PM

    Hulimavu Gate

    Near Icici Bank

    07:35 PM

    Panduranga Nagar Apollo Hospital

    Apollo Hospital Bus Stop

    07:38 PM

    Bilekahalli Gate

    Near Pai Show Room

    07:50 PM

    J P Nagar 15th Cross.

    Near Bata Showroom

    07:53 PM

    Richie Rich Travels Jp Nagar

    Lic Row Houses, Near Rv Dental College, J P Nagar 1st Phase

    08:00 PM

    Jaya Nagar 4th Block

    After R.V. Nursing College Gate

    08:12 PM

    South End Road K R Road

    Near Relience Fresh

    08:15 PM

    Nagasandra Circle

    Ganesh Travels

    08:20 PM

    Basavanagudi Ashram Circle

    Opp. Kfc Restaurant

    09:15 PM

    Majestic Anandrao Circle

    Opp. Sandya Residency

    09:30 PM

    Race Course Sugama Tourist

    Near Nitesh Wimbledon

    09:35 PM

    Malleshwaram Mantri Mall

    Near Mantri Mall

    09:45 PM

    Rajajinagar Metro Station

    Opp Bheema Jewellers

    09:55 PM

    Yeshwanthpur Sugama Tourist

    Next To Govardhan Theater

    10:00 PM

    Goraguntepalya

    Near People Tree Hospital

    10:10 PM

    Sugama T Dasarahalli

    Near Hotel New Agarwal Bhavana

    10:13 PM

    8th Mile T Dasarahalli

    Near Rachana Tours & Travels

    10:17 PM

    Parle G Toll Gate

    Near Parle G Biscuit Factory

    10:22 PM

    Madanayakana Halli

    Near Bharath Petrol Bunk (Sri Ramanjaneya Fuel Junction)

    10:35 PM

    Nelamangala Shree Sai Tr

    Nelamangala By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Sri Ganesh Travels Gadag

  • Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Anand Rao Cricle Arc

    Opp Brigade Plaza,Near Ganesha Temple

    10:15 PM

    Majestic

    Opp Bmtc Bus Stand,Near Sanman Hotel

    10:30 PM

    Navrang

    Near Bus Stop

    10:40 PM

    Yashwanth Pura

    Near Goverdhan Theater

    10:45 PM

    goraguntepalya

    People Tree Hospitals

    10:55 PM

    Jalahalli Cross

    Next To Ksrtc Reservation Counter

    11:00 PM

    8 Th Mile Circle

    8 Th Mile Circle

    11:05 PM

    Parle G Toll Gate

    8th Main Circle

    11:10 PM

    Madhanayaka Halli

    Near Bus Stand

    11:30 PM

    Nelamangala Toll

    Near Toll

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Gadag

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    BOMSANDRA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] (PANCHAYTH OFFICE ROAD)7829206782

    shop no 6,maruthicomplex panchayath office road metro station end near esi hospital housr main road 7829206782 RAO TOURS TRAVELS

    08:15 PM

    ELECTRONIC CITY-BUS STOP [OPP SEASON RESTAURANT-NEAR TOLL [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 7829206782

    ELECTRONIC CITY-BUS STOP {OPP SEASON RESTAURANT-NEAR TOLL 7829206782 7829206782 VRL ELECTRONIG CITY-BENGALURU

    07:30 PM

    KORAMANGALA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] (NEAR BETHANY SCHOOL PH: 9343993244 - 9343993242

    No.537,1 st main near Bethany School, 8 th Block Koramangala 9513672294 VRL KORAMANGALA OPP BETHANI HIGH SCHOOL

    08:15 PM

    INDRANAGAR INDIAN OIL PERTOL BUNK NEAR BDA COMPLEX [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] PH 9343993242 -9343993244

    #100,2ND MAIN 10TH CROSS INDIRANAGAR IST STAGE 2ND MAIN. INDIRANAGAR, BENGALURU 080 - 25917787 M J TOURS & TRAVELS NEAR RTO OFFICE

    08:30 PM

    RAJARAJESHVARI NAGAR { BEML COMPLEX BMTC BUS STOP} [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 8884494382,

    RAJARAJESHWARINAGAR MYSOREROAD ,BENGALURU 8884494382

    08:00 PM

    JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 7829206781

    JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK BENGALURU 7829206781 7829206781 BEHIND JAIN TEMPLE Near R.V.College of Nursing 4 th Block Jayanagar

    08:15 PM

    MARATHALLI [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY -7483070725

    MARATHALLI OPP KALAMANDIR B M TC BUS STAND Airtel 4g Shop Towards Tin Factory 7483070725 BALAKRISHNA KALAMANDHIR OPP BMTC BUS STAND NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP

    08:15 PM

    BASAVANAGUDI(NEAR ASHRAM CIRCLE OPP GIRIAS SHOWROOM ) [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ]7829206781

    NO.31-5, SHOP NO.9 NAGARAJA PLAZA , BASAVANAGUDI BENGALURU. 7829206781 BAYARS TRAVEL AGENCY VANIVILASA ROAD

    09:00 PM

    MADIVALA [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL 7829206782

    MANISH TOURS & TRAVELS, NEAR TO VENKATESHWARA HOSPITAL MARUTI NAGAR,MADIWALA 7829206782 ,9343993242 VIBHAV HOLIDAYS

    09:30 PM

    VIJAYANAGAR [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] BEHIND MARUTHI MANDIR 8884494382

    NO 15 BEHIND MARUTHI MANDIR 080 23392178- 900821227,08023392178

    10:00 PM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

    BI,10 KALIDASA MARG KURUBARA SANGHA BUILDING +919343993243, GANDHINAGAR[B] FREEDOM PARK BACK SIDE

    10:30 PM

    RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679

    NO.68, 1ST MAIN ROAD, 1ST BLOCK, DR.RAJKUMAR ROAD OPP: SUBRAMANYA NAGAR POLICE STATION 9343993245,08048527679

    10:45 PM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    NO 46-3 KHUDDUS BUILDING ,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATER YESHWANTHPUR BANGALORE -22 08040688851 - 8884494359 8884494359

    11:00 PM

    PEENYA A N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL 9353017201,080 28912722

    N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI ,NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPETAL PEENYA ,BENGALURU 9353017201 V.T.PEENYA NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M) 8095737371

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Koramangala

    OPP BETHANI HIGH SCHOOL

    08:00 PM

    Jaya Nagar

    BEHIND JAIN TEMPLE Near R.V.College of Nursing 4 th Block Jayanagar

    08:00 PM

    Bommasandra

    08:15 PM

    Basavangudi

    VANIVILASA ROAD

    08:15 PM

    Marathahalli

    KALAMANDHIR OPP BMTC BUS STAND NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP

    08:15 PM

    Indiranagar

    NEAR RTO OFFICE

    08:15 PM

    Electronic City

    ELECTRONIG CITY-BENGALURU

    08:30 PM

    Rajarajeshwari Nagar

    09:00 PM

    Madiwala

    09:30 PM

    Vijaya Nagara

    10:00 PM

    Gandhinagar

    FREEDOM PARK BACK SIDE

    10:30 PM

    Rajajinagar

    10:45 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    11:00 PM

    Dasarahalli

    NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M) 8095737371

  • Kamat Tourist..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Lal Bagh

    R.V.Road,V V Puram

    09:45 PM

    Gandhinagar

    Kanakadasa Circle

    09:50 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Hotel Tourist , Anand Rao Circle

    10:15 PM

    Sheshadripuram

    S C Road, Opp Hotel Hoysala

    10:30 PM

    Rajajinagar Metro Station

    Metro Railway Station

    10:40 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    Govardhan Theatre

    10:50 PM

    Jalahalli

    Peenya Jalahalli Circle,Near Bts Bis Stop,Tumkur Road

    10:55 PM

    Dasarahalli

    Near Hotel Agarwal Bhavan

    11:00 PM

    Nelamangala

    Parle Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Old D C Office RoadKamat Tourist

    Old Dc Office Road(Kamat Tourist)

  • Sanjana Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Rajmahal Hotel In Front Of Suprabhatha Hotel Anand Rao Circle

    10:45 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    Yeshwantpur Govardhan Theatre

    10:50 PM

    Goraguntepalya

    People Tree Hospitals

    11:00 PM

    Jalahalli

    Jalahalli Cross Signal

    11:05 PM

    Dasarahalli

    Near Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Nelamangala

    Parle G Biscuit Factory Toll Gate

    11:15 PM

    Madanayakana Halli

    Near Bus Stand

    11:30 PM

    Nelamangala

    Toll Gate

    11:59 PM

    Others

    Batwadi Cross Tumkur

    Dropping Points

    06:20 AM

    New Bus Stand Gadag

    New Bus Stand

    06:25 AM

    Old Dc Office

    Old Dc Office

    06:30 AM

    Gadag

    Ganesh Travels, Near Bhoom Reddy Circle, Gadag

  • Sugama Tourist..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 610 ₹ 579

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:50 PM

    Gottigere Bus Stop

    S G R Cafe

    07:25 PM

    Hulimavu

    Near Icici Bank

    07:35 PM

    Bannerghatta Road

    Apollo Hospital Bus Stop

    07:38 PM

    Bilekhalli

    Near Pai Show Room

    07:50 PM

    J P Nagar

    Near Bata Showroom

    07:53 PM

    J P Nagar

    Lic Row Houses, Near Rv Dental College, J P Nagar 1st Phase

    08:00 PM

    Jaya Nagar

    After R.V. Nursing College Gate

    08:12 PM

    South End

    Near Relience Fresh

    08:15 PM

    Nagasandra Circle

    Ganesh Travels

    08:20 PM

    Basavangudi

    Opp. Kfc Restaurant

    09:15 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Opp. Sandya Residency

    09:30 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Nitesh Wimbledon

    09:35 PM

    Malleshwaram

    Near Mantri Mall

    09:45 PM

    Rajajinagar Metro Station

    Opp Bheema Jewellers

    09:55 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    Next To Govardhan Theater

    10:00 PM

    Goraguntepalya

    Near People Tree Hospital

    10:10 PM

    Dasarahalli

    Near Hotel New Agarwal Bhavana

    10:13 PM

    Dasarahalli

    Near Rachana Tours & Travels

    10:17 PM

    Nelamangala

    Near Parle G Biscuit Factory

    10:22 PM

    Madanayakana Halli

    Near Bharath Petrol Bunk (Sri Ramanjaneya Fuel Junction)

    10:35 PM

    Nelamangala

    Nelamangala By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Sri Ganesh Travels Gadag

    Durga Vihar Mahaveer Circle

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    KR Puram

    NEAR VIJAY BANK

    07:00 PM

    Bommasandra

    07:10 PM

    Electronic City

    ELECTRONIG CITY-BENGALURU

    07:30 PM

    Rajarajeshwari Nagar

    07:30 PM

    Koramangala

    OPP BETHANI HIGH SCHOOL

    08:00 PM

    Madiwala

    08:00 PM

    Jaya Nagar

    BEHIND JAIN TEMPLE Near R.V.College of Nursing 4 th Block Jayanagar

    08:00 PM

    Vijaya Nagara

    08:15 PM

    Basavangudi

    VANIVILASA ROAD

    08:15 PM

    Indiranagar

    NEAR RTO OFFICE

    09:00 PM

    Gandhinagar

    FREEDOM PARK BACK SIDE

    09:30 PM

    Rajajinagar

    09:45 PM

    Yeshwantpur

    10:00 PM

    Dasarahalli

    NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M) 8095737371

Bangalore to Gadag Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
VRL Travels. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Kamat Bus. 09:30 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sugama Tourists. 09:30 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Kukkeshree Travels. 10:00 PM 06:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 10:00 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Vrl Travels.. 10:00 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Kamat Tourist.. 09:30 PM 07:30 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sanjana Travels.. 10:15 PM 06:30 AM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Sugama Tourist.. 09:30 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Vrl Travels.. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Gadag Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

390 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 569

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • BOMSANDRA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] (PANCHAYTH OFFICE ROAD)7829206782
  • ELECTRONIC CITY-BUS STOP [OPP SEASON RESTAURANT-NEAR TOLL [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 7829206782
  • KORAMANGALA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] (NEAR BETHANY SCHOOL PH: 9343993244 - 9343993242
  • RAJARAJESHVARI NAGAR { BEML COMPLEX BMTC BUS STOP} [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 8884494382,
  • VIJAYANAGAR [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] BEHIND MARUTHI MANDIR 8884494382

Dropping Points in Gadag

  • OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M) 8095737371
  • Old D C Office Road Gadag
  • Sri Ganesh Travels Gadag
  • Gadag
  • Old D C Office RoadKamat Tourist

Book Bangalore to Gadag Bus Tickets

Bangalore to Gadag bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Gadag to Bangalore can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Bangalore to Gadag with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Bangalore to Gadag Bus Tickets Booking

Bangalore to Gadag bus tickets starts from Rs 569 to Rs 665 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 09:00 PM and 10:15 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Bangalore to Gadag. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Bangalore bus route are: BOMSANDRA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] (PANCHAYTH OFFICE ROAD)7829206782, ELECTRONIC CITY-BUS STOP [OPP SEASON RESTAURANT-NEAR TOLL [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 7829206782, KORAMANGALA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] (NEAR BETHANY SCHOOL PH: 9343993244 - 9343993242, RAJARAJESHVARI NAGAR { BEML COMPLEX BMTC BUS STOP} [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 8884494382,, VIJAYANAGAR [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] BEHIND MARUTHI MANDIR 8884494382, etc. and bus dropping points on the Gadag bus route are OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M) 8095737371, Old D C Office Road Gadag, Sri Ganesh Travels Gadag, Gadag , Old D C Office RoadKamat Tourist, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Bangalore to Gadag. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Bangalore to Gadag bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Bangalore to Gadag by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Bangalore to Gadag

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Gadag by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Gadag is 390KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Gadag?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Gadag bus route departs at 21:00 and 22:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • BOMSANDRA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] (PANCHAYTH OFFICE ROAD)7829206782
  • ELECTRONIC CITY-BUS STOP [OPP SEASON RESTAURANT-NEAR TOLL [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 7829206782
  • KORAMANGALA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] (NEAR BETHANY SCHOOL PH: 9343993244 - 9343993242
  • RAJARAJESHVARI NAGAR { BEML COMPLEX BMTC BUS STOP} [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] 8884494382,
  • VIJAYANAGAR [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] BEHIND MARUTHI MANDIR 8884494382

Q) What are the dropping points in Gadag?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Gadag are:
  • OPP JT-MATH-VRL TRAVELS GADAG (M) 8095737371
  • Old D C Office Road Gadag
  • Sri Ganesh Travels Gadag
  • Gadag
  • Old D C Office RoadKamat Tourist

Q) What is the Bangalore to Gadag bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Gadag, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 569 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.