Home | Bus Tickets | Bangalore to Gangavathi Buses

Bangalore to Gangavathi Bus Tickets

  • 06:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 02:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Pooja Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 06:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Pooja Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Pooja Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Balaji Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 790

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:45 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:15 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 02:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Pooja Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 08:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:20 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:45 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:15 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Pooja Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:45 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Sai Lucky Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:20 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:35 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 06:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sarathi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Go Tour Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Gpr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 07:50 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:30 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Sri Vijayalaxmi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Raj’S Travels And Transports..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

42 More buses found

Bangalore to Gangavathi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Pooja Travels. 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
VRL Travels. 06:30 PM 10:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Kukkeshree Travels. 07:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Sri Balaji Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Sugama Tourists. 09:00 PM 10:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Sanjana Travels. 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Vrl Travels.. 06:30 PM 10:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins
Sai Lucky Tours And Travels.. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Kukkeshree Travels.. 08:15 PM 08:15 PM 7 hrs 20 mins

Bangalore to Gangavathi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Gangavathi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Gangavathi is 365KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 550 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:30 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Gangavathi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Gangavathi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Gangavathi Buses

52 Buses
Distance: 365 km
Duration: 8 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 17
Min. Fare ₹ 550

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Gangavathi?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Gangavathi is 365KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Gangavathi?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Gangavathi bus route departs at 18:30 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Anand Rao Cricle Arc
  • Kavari Theatre
  • Yashwanthpura Govardhan Theater
  • Goraguntepalya
  • Jalahalli Cross Signal

Q) What are the dropping points in Gangavathi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Gangavathi are:
  • Anegundi Bridge
  • GANGAVATHI NEAR BUSTAND PH 9632212065, 08533 - 231031
  • Gangavathi Bus Stand
  • GANGAVATHI BY PASS
  • Gangavathi

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Gangavathi?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Gangavathi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 550 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Gangavathi route?

A) Currently 52 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Gangavathi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.