Home | Bus Tickets | Bangalore to Goa Buses

Bangalore to Goa Bus Tickets

  • 06:15 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:45 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Anand Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Shanta Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 07:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 10:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Sea Bird Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:40 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 06:15 AM

    11 hrs 35 mins

    Anand Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:15 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 3 Seat(s)

    ₹ 910

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Shanta Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 11:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 10:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Sea Bird Tourist..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    3.8 39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 09:45 AM

    13 hrs 45 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 07:59 AM

    13 hrs 29 mins

    Sea Bird Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins 10:05 AM

    12 hrs 35 mins

    Paulo Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    2.8 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

5 More buses found

Bangalore to Goa Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Anand Travels. 06:15 PM 06:15 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Shanta Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd. 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
VRL Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Paulo Travels.. 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
Sea Bird Tourist.. 06:30 PM 11:00 PM 13 hrs 29 mins
Anand Travels.. 06:40 PM 06:40 PM 11 hrs 35 mins
Sugama Tourist.. 07:15 PM 07:15 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Shanta Travels.. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins

Bangalore to Goa Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Goa, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Goa is 556KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:15 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Goa by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Goa travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Goa Buses

15 Buses
Distance: 556 km
Duration: 12 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 12
Min. Fare ₹ 700

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Goa?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Goa is 556KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Goa?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Goa bus route departs at 18:15 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Koramangala- Water Tank Near SBI Bank 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034
  • Madiwala - Near Madiwala Police Station,Hosur Road 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034
  • BTM - Near Gangotri Hospital 08043004693,08041000037,8123715666
  • Jayanagara- 4TH Block, Near BTS Bus Stand,Opp-MI Mobile Store 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034
  • Kalasipalyam Office- Opp. Maharaja Stachu 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

Q) What are the dropping points in Goa?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Goa are:
  • Canacona -FlyOver Entrance
  • Cucolim - Near Bharath Petrol Bunk
  • Madgaon- Near Madgaon KTC Bus Stand
  • Panjim - Near Ritz Classic hotel, Behind KTC Bus Stand.
  • Mapusa - Gandhi Circle Near Gandhi Circle OPP. Carvalho Petrol Pump

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Goa?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Goa, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Goa route?

A) Currently 15 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Goa bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.