Home | Bus Tickets | Bangalore to Gulbarga Buses

Bangalore to Gulbarga Bus Tickets

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 05:50 AM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    Shakuntala Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Pooja Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 06:45 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Jai Bhawani Travels & Cargo.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:05 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:05 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Meenakshi Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1249

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:35 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:35 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Pooja Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 07:45 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sai Lucky Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Balaji Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1190

  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Pooja Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SEATER

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:45 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:15 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Pooja Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 07:05 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:10 AM

    12 hrs 5 mins

    Sanjana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 07:35 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Sanjana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:45 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Jai Bhawani Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:20 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.5 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    3.5 44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Meenakshi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1249

  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Pooja Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 710

  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 09:15 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 860

26 More buses found

Bangalore to Gulbarga Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Shakuntala Travels. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 11 hrs 50 mins
VRL Travels. 06:30 PM 09:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Pooja Travels. 06:30 PM 09:15 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Jai Bhawani Travels & Cargo. 06:45 PM 06:45 PM 11 hrs 15 mins
Sanjana Travels. 07:05 PM 09:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Meenakshi Bus. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
Sai Lucky Tours & Travels. 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Sri Balaji Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sanjana Travels.. 07:05 PM 07:35 PM 12 hrs 5 mins
Vrl Travels.. 06:30 PM 09:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins

Bangalore to Gulbarga Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Gulbarga, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Gulbarga is 628KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 710 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:00 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Gulbarga by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Gulbarga travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Gulbarga Buses

36 Buses
Distance: 628 km
Duration: 11 hrs 50 mins
No. of Operators: 15
Min. Fare ₹ 710

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Gulbarga?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Gulbarga is 628KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Gulbarga?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Gulbarga bus route departs at 18:00 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Upparpet Police Station
  • Majestic
  • Ananda Rao Circle
  • YESHWANTHPUR Govardhan
  • Goraguntepalya

Q) What are the dropping points in Gulbarga?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Gulbarga are:
  • New Jewargi Road Gulbarga
  • OPP:KSRTC DEPOT NO.1,JEWARGI CROSS,OLD NATIONAL PETROL PUMP COMPOUND KALBURAGI M:9343993263
  • Gulbarga
  • Gulbarga Jai Bhawani Travels Shop No.26 S.K. Towers
  • Ram Mandir Ring Road

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Gulbarga?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Gulbarga, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 710 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Gulbarga route?

A) Currently 36 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Gulbarga bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.