Home | Bus Tickets | Bangalore to Guntur Buses

Bangalore to Guntur Bus Tickets

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 05:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SEATER

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1263

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1270

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 06:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1790

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SEATER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2590

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    CCR Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1390

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Balaji Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sai Krupa Travels.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1990

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:20 AM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    Subramanya Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1270

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SEATER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1390

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Vibhav Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 05:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1270

  • 04:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 04:15 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    3.8 25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1690

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sam Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 04:15 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1263

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2590

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1270

  • 11:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Vibhav Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:20 AM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    Subramanya Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 06:45 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 05:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    3.5 47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Ccr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1390

26 More buses found

Bangalore to Guntur Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 12 hrs 15 mins
VRL Travels. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 06:30 PM 07:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
SVKDT Travels. 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 15 mins
Sai Dasari Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
Sri Venkataramana travels. 06:45 PM 09:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Morning Star Travels. 07:00 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
CCR Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sri Balaji Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Sai Krupa Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins

Bangalore to Guntur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Guntur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Guntur is 601KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 890 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 16:00 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Guntur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Guntur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Guntur Buses

36 Buses
Distance: 601 km
Duration: 12 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 21
Min. Fare ₹ 890

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Guntur?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Guntur is 601KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Guntur?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Guntur bus route departs at 16:00 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Majestic
  • Shanthi-nagar
  • Madiwala
  • HSR Layout
  • Bellandur

Q) What are the dropping points in Guntur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Guntur are:
  • Guntur
  • GUNTUR{BY PASS}+919391774869
  • RTC Bus Stand
  • guntur
  • Guntur Bus Stand

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Guntur?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Guntur, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 890 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Guntur route?

A) Currently 36 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Guntur bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.