• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Semi-Sleeper, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:40 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    06:50 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.6
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Shanthi Nagar

    Opp to Shanthi Nagar Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    08:00 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    08:20 PM

    HSR Layout

    Agara Bus Stop, Under Agara Flyover Bridge (Bangalore)

    08:25 PM

    Bellandur

    Near Maruti Suzuki Showroom (Bangalore)

    08:35 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Innovative Multiplex Mart (Main Road) (Bangalore)

    08:40 PM

    Marathahalli

    Marathahalli Bridge, Infront of KLM Fashion Mall (Bangalore)

    09:10 PM

    Indira Nagar

    Infront of Indian Oil Petrol Bunk (Bangalore)

    09:40 PM

    Majestic - IntrCity Partner

    High5 Holidays, Shop #18 - Hotel Mayura Complex, Opp Majestic Bus Stand (Bangalore)

    09:50 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Opp to Congress Office (Bangalore)

    10:05 PM

    Mekri Circle

    Infront of Air Force Gate (Bangalore)

    10:10 PM

    Hebbal

    Hebbal Subway Entrance (Outside Karnataka State Seeds Corporation) (Bangalore)

    10:15 PM

    Hebbal

    Opp to Esteem Mall (Bangalore)

    10:30 PM

    Yelahanka

    Yelahanka Cafe Coffee Day, next to Mahindra Showroom (Bangalore)

    Dropping Points

    06:50 AM

    Shamshabad

    Infront of Taj Restaurant (Hyderabad)

    07:10 AM

    Gachibowli - IntrCity Lounge

    Opp Atrium Mall (Hyderabad)

    07:15 AM

    Kondapur

    Beside Hyundai Showroom (Hyderabad)

    07:25 AM

    Miyapur

    Infront of IOCL Petrol Pump (Hyderabad)

    07:30 AM

    Nizampet X Road

    Infront of More Mega Mart, Pillar No 705 (Hyderabad)

    07:40 AM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    Metro Pillar No 845, beside TVS Showroom (Hyderabad)

    07:50 AM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of ICICI Bank, Pillar No 1039 (Hyderabad)

    07:55 AM

    Panjagutta

    Infront of Agrawal Eye Hospital, near Metro Station Pillar No 1089 (Hyderabad)

    08:05 AM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Next to HP Petrol Pump, beside Bata Showroom (Hyderabad)

    08:20 AM

    Mehdipatnam

    Pillar No 60, towards Rethibowli (Hyderabad)

  • IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:25 PM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    06:45 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.5
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:15 PM

    Chandapura

    Chandapura Bus Stop, towards Electronic City ( Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    06:05 PM

    Majestic - IntrCity Partner

    High5 Holidays, Shop #18 - Hotel Mayura Complex, Opp Majestic Bus Stand (Bangalore)

    06:25 PM

    Bommasandra

    Opp to A2B Hotel ( Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    06:35 PM

    Hebbagodi

    Hebbagodi Bus Stop ( Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    06:40 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Elevated Corridor Toll Plaza ( Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    06:35 PM

    Lalbagh

    Infront of Lalbagh Main Gate (Bangalore)

    07:00 PM

    Silk Board

    Roopena Agrahara Bus Stop towards Madiwala (Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    07:25 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    07:45 PM

    HSR Layout

    Under Agara Flyover Bridge, Infront of Indian Oil Petrol Pump (Bangalore)

    07:55 PM

    Bellandur

    Bellandur Bus Stop, Infront of Maruti Showroom (Bangalore)

    08:05 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Innovative Multiplex Mart (Main Road) (Bangalore)

    08:10 PM

    Marathalli Kalamandir

    Infront of Airtel 4G Showroom (Bangalore)

    08:20 PM

    Mahadevapura

    Flyover Starting, Opp More Super Market (Bangalore)

    08:30 PM

    Tin Factory

    Infront of HP Petrol Pump (Bangalore)

    08:40 PM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    Ramamurthy Nagar Bus Stop, under NGR Skywalk (Bangalore)

    08:45 PM

    Babusapalya.

    Opp to Ganesha Temple, Under the Skywalk (Bangalore)

    08:55 PM

    Nagavara

    Infront of Manyatha Tech Park (Bangalore)

    09:15 PM

    Hebbal

    Opp to Esteem Mall Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    09:20 PM

    Yelahanka

    Infront of Café Coffee Day, next to Mahindra Showroom (Bangalore)

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Shamshabad

    ORR Entrance Shamshabad, near JIMS Hospital (Hyderabad)

    07:05 AM

    Gachibowli - IntrCity Lounge

    Opp Atrium Mall (Hyderabad)

    07:10 AM

    Kondapur

    Beside Hyundai Showroom (Hyderabad)

    07:25 AM

    Miyapur

    Infront of IOCL Petrol Pump (Hyderabad)

    07:30 AM

    Nizampet X Road

    Infront of More Mega Mart, Pillar No 705 (Hyderabad)

    07:40 AM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    Metro Pillar No 845, beside TVS Showroom (Hyderabad)

    07:45 AM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of ICICI Bank, Pillar No 1039 (Hyderabad)

    07:50 AM

    Panjagutta

    Infront of Agrawal Eye Hospital, near Metro Station Pillar No 1089 (Hyderabad)

    08:00 AM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Near Pillar No 1200 (The Cent Hotel) (Hyderabad)

    08:20 AM

    Mehdipatnam

    Pillar No 60, towards Shamshabad Road (Hyderabad)

  • IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:05 PM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    06:55 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.1
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Bommasandra

    Infront of A2B Adyar Anand Bhawan, Towards Madiwala (Bangalore)

    07:20 PM

    Hebbagodi

    Hebbagodi Bus Stop, towards Madiwala (Bangalore)

    07:30 PM

    Electronic City

    After Electronic City Toll Plaza (Bangalore)

    07:45 PM

    Silk Board

    Mahindra Sireesh Auto showroom, next to Skywalk towards Madiwala (Bangalore)

    08:05 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    08:30 PM

    HSR Layout

    Under Agara Flyover Bridge, Infront of Indian Oil Petrol Pump (Bangalore)

    08:40 PM

    Bellandur

    Near Maruti Suzuki Showroom (Bangalore)

    08:50 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Aishwarya Opulence Apartments, After Home Town (Bangalore)

    08:55 PM

    Marathahalli

    Beside Airtel Store (Bangalore)

    09:20 PM

    Tin Factory

    Infront of HP Petrol Pump (Bangalore)

    09:25 PM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    Under NGR Skywalk, Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    09:40 PM

    Hebbal

    Hebbal City Center, Opp Hebbal Bus Depot (Bangalore)

    09:50 PM

    Hebbal

    Opp to Esteem Mall (Bangalore)

    10:05 PM

    Yelahanka

    Yelahanka Cafe Coffee Day, next to Mahindra Showroom (Bangalore)

    Dropping Points

    06:35 AM

    Shamshabad

    ORR Entrance Shamshabad, near JIMS Hospital (Hyderabad)

    06:55 AM

    Gachibowli - IntrCity Lounge

    Opp Atrium Mall (Hyderabad)

    07:00 AM

    Kondapur

    Beside Hyundai Showroom (Hyderabad)

    07:10 AM

    Miyapur X Roads

    Infront of IOCL Petrol Pump (Hyderabad)

    07:15 AM

    Nizampet X Road

    Infront of More Mega Mart, Pillar No 705 (Hyderabad)

    07:25 AM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    Metro Pillar No 845, beside TVS Showroom (Hyderabad)

    07:40 AM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of ICICI Bank, Pillar No 1039 (Hyderabad)

    07:45 AM

    Panjagutta

    Infront of Agrawal Eye Hospital, near Metro Station Pillar No 1089 (Hyderabad)

    07:55 AM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Sri Krishna Travels below Fishland Hotel, Pillar No: 1207) (Hyderabad)

    08:00 AM

    Mehdipatnam

    Infront of Jaya Bhushan Hospitals (Hyderabad)

  • IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Volvo

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    08:45 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.7
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Satellite Bus Stop (Mysore Road)

    Opp Satellite Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    08:15 PM

    Majestic - IntrCity Partner

    High5 Holidays, Shop #18 - Hotel Mayura Complex, Opp Majestic Bus Stand (Bangalore)

    08:25 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Infront of New Congress Office, KPCC Minority Office (Bangalore)

    09:00 PM

    Jayanagar 4th Block

    Infront of Reliance Jewels, Jayanagar 4th Block Signal (Bangalore)

    09:15 PM

    BTM Layout

    Infront of A2B Restaurant (Bangalore)

    09:30 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    09:45 PM

    HSR Layout

    Under Agara Flyover Bridge, Infront of Indian Oil Petrol Pump (Bangalore)

    09:55 PM

    Bellandur

    Infront of Maruti Suzuki Showroom, Main Road below Eco Space Skywalk (Bangalore)

    10:00 PM

    Marathalli Multiplex

    Infront of Innovative Multiplex Mart (Bangalore)

    10:05 PM

    Marathalli Kalamandir

    Infront of Airtel 4G Showroom (Bangalore)

    10:15 PM

    Mahadevapura

    Opp to More Super Market (Bangalore)

    10:20 PM

    Tin Factory

    Infront of HP Petrol Bunk (Bangalore)

    10:30 PM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    Ramamurthy Nagar Bus Stop, under NGR Skywalk (Bangalore)

    10:35 PM

    Babusapalya.

    Opp to Ganesha Temple, Under the Skywalk (Bangalore)

    10:40 PM

    Kammanahalli

    Infront of Tanishq Jewellers, Ring Road (Bangalore)

    10:45 PM

    Nagavara

    Opp Manyatha Techpark Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    10:55 PM

    Hebbal

    Opp to Esteem Mall (Bangalore)

    11:05 PM

    Yelahanka

    Infront of Café Coffee Day, next to Mahindra Showroom (Bangalore)

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Shamshabad

    Infront of Taj Restaurant (Hyderabad)

    07:10 AM

    Aramghar

    Infront of Metro Classic Garden (Hyderabad)

    07:25 AM

    Mehdipatnam

    Pillar No 60, towards Shamshabad Road (Hyderabad)

    07:35 AM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Next to HP Petrol Pump, beside Bata Showroom (Hyderabad)

    07:45 AM

    Panjagutta

    Infront of Next Galleria Mall (Hyderabad)

    07:50 AM

    S R Nagar

    Infront of Bajaj Electronics (Hyderabad)

    07:55 AM

    Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge

    Metro Pillar No 845, beside TVS Showroom (Hyderabad)

    08:00 AM

    KPHB

    Infront of JC Brothers (Hyderabad)

    08:05 AM

    JNTU

    Infront of Ganesh Marble (Hyderabad)

    08:15 AM

    Miyapur

    Infront of Bommarillu Restaurant (Hyderabad)

    08:20 AM

    Allwyn X Road

    Infront of Sitara Grand (Hyderabad)

    08:25 AM

    Madinaguda

    Infront of South India Shopping Mall (Hyderabad)

    08:30 AM

    Chandanagar

    Infront of Gandhi Statue (Hyderabad)

    08:35 AM

    Lingampally

    Infront of Kaveri Restaurant (Hyderabad)

    08:45 AM

    Beeramguda

    Infront of Beerumguda Kaman Bus Stand (Hyderabad)

  • IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:25 PM

    11 hrs 25 mins

    07:50 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.8
    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opposite to Sharma Transports, beside SRS travels (Bangalore)

    08:00 PM

    Jayanagar 9th Block

    East End Circle, Infront of Royal Enfield Showroom, Flyover Starting towards BTM (Bangalore)

    08:05 PM

    BTM Layout

    Beside A2B hotel, infront of bharath petrol pump near udupi garden signal (Bangalore)

    08:15 PM

    BTM 1st Stage

    Opposite to Gangothri Hospital (Bangalore)

    08:20 PM

    Silk Board

    Central Silk Board Bus Stop, before Silk Board Signal (Bangalore)

    08:25 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    08:50 PM

    HSR Layout

    Under Agara Flyover Bridge, Infront of Indian Oil Petrol Pump (Bangalore)

    09:00 PM

    Bellandur

    Near Maruti Suzuki Showroom (Bangalore)

    09:10 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Aishwarya Opulence Apartments, After Home Town (Bangalore)

    09:15 PM

    Marathahalli

    Beside Airtel Store (Bangalore)

    09:40 PM

    Tin Factory

    Infront of HP Petrol Pump (Bangalore)

    09:45 PM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    Under NGR Skywalk, Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    10:00 PM

    Hebbal

    Hebbal City Center, Opp Hebbal Bus Depot (Bangalore)

    10:10 PM

    Hebbal

    Opp to Esteem Mall (Bangalore)

    10:25 PM

    Yelahanka

    Yelahanka Cafe Coffee Day, next to Mahindra Showroom (Bangalore)

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Shamshabad

    ORR Entrance Shamshabad, near JIMS Hospital (Hyderabad)

    07:05 AM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Near Pillar No 1200 (The Cent Hotel) (Hyderabad)

    07:15 AM

    Panjagutta

    Opp. of Agrawal Eye Hospital, near Metro Station Pillar No 1089 (Hyderabad)

    07:25 AM

    S R Nagar

    Opposite of ICICI Bank Pillar No 1039 (Hyderabad)

    07:35 AM

    Kukatpally

    IntrCity SmartBus Lounge, Pillar No 845 (Hyderabad)

    07:40 AM

    Nizampet X Road

    Infront of More Mega Mart, Pillar No 705 (Hyderabad)

    07:45 AM

    Miyapur X Roads

    Infront of IOCL Petrol Pump (Hyderabad)

    07:50 AM

    Allwyn X Road

    Beside Sri Hema Durga Mata Temple (Hyderabad)

  • IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    07:55 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.8
    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opposite to Sharma Transports, beside SRS travels (Bangalore)

    09:20 PM

    Jayanagar 9th Block

    Infront of Royal Enfield Showroom (Bangalore)

    09:25 PM

    BTM Layout

    Beside A2B hotel, infront of bharath petrol pump near udupi garden signal (Bangalore)

    09:30 PM

    BTM 1st Stage

    Opposite to Gangothri Hospital (Bangalore)

    09:40 PM

    Silk Board

    Central Silk Board Bus Stop, before Silk Board Signal (Bangalore)

    09:45 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    10:00 PM

    HSR Layout

    Under Agara Flyover Bridge, Infront of Indian Oil Petrol Pump (Bangalore)

    10:05 PM

    Bellandur

    Near Maruti Suzuki Showroom (Bangalore)

    10:15 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Aishwarya Opulence Apartments, After Home Town (Bangalore)

    10:20 PM

    Marathahalli

    Beside Airtel Store (Bangalore)

    10:40 PM

    Tin Factory

    Infront of HP Petrol Pump (Bangalore)

    10:50 PM

    Hennur

    Hennur Junction Bus Stop, After Under Pass Outer Ring Road Towards Hebbal (Bangalore)

    10:55 PM

    Nagavara

    OPP: Manyata Tech Park Below Foot Over Bridge Outer Ring Road Towards Hebbal (Bangalore)

    11:05 PM

    Hebbal

    Hebbal City Center, Opp Hebbal Bus Depot (Bangalore)

    11:10 PM

    Hebbal

    Opp to Esteem Mall (Bangalore)

    11:15 PM

    Yelahanka

    Yelahanka Cafe Coffee Day, next to Mahindra Showroom (Bangalore)

    11:45 PM

    Devanahalli Toll Gate

    Airport Tollgate near Toll fee collection point (Bangalore)

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Shamshabad

    ORR Entrance Shamshabad, near JIMS Hospital (Hyderabad)

    07:05 AM

    Aramghar

    Opp.Pariwar Dhaba (Hyderabad)

    07:10 AM

    Mehdipatnam

    Pillar no-52, opposite to Orange travels (Hyderabad)

    07:15 AM

    Lakdikapool-IntrCity Partner

    Near Pillar No 1200 (The Cent Hotel) (Hyderabad)

    07:20 AM

    Panjagutta

    Beside Near Erramanzil Metro Station (Hyderabad)

    07:50 AM

    Miyapur X Roads

    Opposite of IOCL Petrol Pump (Hyderabad)

    07:55 AM

    Allwyn X Road

    Opp. Sri Hema Durga Mata Temple (Hyderabad)

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 09:40 PM 06:50 AM 9 hrs 10 mins
IntrCity SmartBus 07:25 PM 06:45 AM 11 hrs 20 mins
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:05 PM 06:55 AM 10 hrs 50 mins
IntrCity SmartBus 09:45 PM 08:45 AM 11 hrs 0 mins
IntrCity SmartBus 08:25 PM 07:50 AM 11 hrs 25 mins
IntrCity SmartBus 09:45 PM 07:55 AM 10 hrs 10 mins

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 10 mins

Distance:

576 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 862

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Shanthi Nagar
  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge
  • HSR Layout
  • Bellandur
  • Marathahalli

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

  • Shamshabad
  • Gachibowli - IntrCity Lounge
  • Kondapur
  • Miyapur
  • Nizampet X Road

Book Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

Bangalore to Hyderabad bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 9 hrs 10 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, Travellers can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry free from Bangalore to Hyderabad by bus with our trained, professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure every bus trip is a safe and an on-time trip. IntrCity offers passenger convenience at every step! Therefore IntrCity brings to you the premium AC lounges that are well equipped with modern amenities like WiFi, charging points and ample seating space with recliners. Bangalore to Hyderabad bus travellers can now board or de-board their bus in the safety and comfort space of IntrCity SmartBus lounges.

Book Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Booking

Bangalore to Hyderabad bus fare starts from Rs 862 to Rs 1500 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus ticket bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 07:25 PM and 09:45 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the bus journey from Bangalore to Hyderabad. IntrCity offers multiple boarding and dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points in Bangalore are: Shanthi Nagar, Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge , HSR Layout, Bellandur, Marathahalli, etc. and dropping in Hyderabad are Shamshabad, Gachibowli - IntrCity Lounge , Kondapur, Miyapur , Nizampet X Road, and more!

Easy Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus ticket booking from Bangalore to Hyderabad. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Bangalore to Hyderabad bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Bangalore to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Bangalore to Hyderabad

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Hyderabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Hyderabad is 576KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Hyderabad bus route departs at 19:25 and 21:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Shanthi Nagar
  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge
  • HSR Layout
  • Bellandur
  • Marathahalli

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Shamshabad
  • Gachibowli - IntrCity Lounge
  • Kondapur
  • Miyapur
  • Nizampet X Road

Q) What is the Bangalore to Hyderabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Hyderabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 862 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Bangalore to Hyderabad route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Hyderabad from Bangalore.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.