Home | Bus Tickets | Bangalore to Hyderabad Buses

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    CGR Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    ABT Express .

    NON-AC SEATER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 07:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Indu Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 07:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Indu Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Ahmed Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Saleem Travels (Hyderabad).

    NON-AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Dheeraj Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    ABT Express .

    NON-AC SEATER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Ahmed Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Go Tour Travels & Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Vandana Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    New HKB Tours.

    NON-AC SEATER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 09:35 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Vikram Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 09:40 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    AGR Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 09:55 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    AGR Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Khushi Tourist.

    AC SLEEPER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1900

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Ahmed Travel.

    NON-AC SEATER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Jabbar Travels.

    AC SEATER

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Vinayaka Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1990

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    BSR TOURS & TRAVELS.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:05 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    Go Tour Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 10:10 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Khushi Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1900

  • 09:05 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:10 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Vikram Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:20 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    Indu Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:20 AM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    Indu Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:35 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    Ksm Road Lines..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:40 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:55 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Agr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Agr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 08:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Vandana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Bsr Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:20 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    Sri Kankadurga Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 09:35 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:50 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Cgr Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.0 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

23 More buses found

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:15 PM 08:15 PM 11 hrs 15 mins
CGR Travels. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
ABT Express . 07:45 PM 08:30 PM 11 hrs 15 mins
Indu Travels. 07:45 PM 07:45 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Ahmed Travel. 08:00 PM 10:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Saleem Travels (Hyderabad). 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Dheeraj Tours and Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Go Tour Travels & Holidays. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Vandana Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
New HKB Tours. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Hyderabad is 576KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 890 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:00 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Hyderabad Buses

33 Buses
Distance: 576 km
Duration: 12 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 26
Min. Fare ₹ 890

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Hyderabad is 576KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Hyderabad bus route departs at 19:00 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Electronic city
  • Madiwala
  • HSR Layout
  • Bellandur
  • Marathahalli

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Shadnagar
  • Shamshabad
  • Aramghar
  • Mehdipatnam
  • Lakdikapool

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 890 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 33 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.