| Bus Tickets | bangalore to hyderabad buses

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 08:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 11:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins 08:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Volvo Multi-Axle Seater

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:15 AM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 12:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins 09:45 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Sleeper

    4.5 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Sleeper

    4.5 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Sleeper

    4.5 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 11:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:15 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 53 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

2 More buses found

Bangalore to Hyderabad IntrCity Smart Bus Time Table

S.No. Bus Boarding/Dropping Point Arrival Time Distance (Km) Day Address & Direction
1 Electronic city After Elevated Corridor Toll Plaza 07:15 PM 0 km Day 1 After Elevated Corridor Toll Plaza
2 Madiwala IntrCity SmartBus Lounge 08:15 PM 10 km Day 1 IntrCity SmartBus Lounge
3 HSR Layout Agara Bus Stop 08:35 PM 13 km Day 1 Agara Bus Stop
4 Bellandur Bellanduru Bus Stop | Infront of Maruti Showroom 08:45 PM 16 km Day 1 Bellanduru Bus Stop | Infront of Maruti Showroom
5 Marathahalli Infront of Innovative Multiplex Mart (Main Road) 08:55 PM 20 km Day 1 Infront of Innovative Multiplex Mart (Main Road)
6 Marathahalli Infront of Domino's Pizza 09:10 PM 22 km Day 1 Infront of Domino's Pizza
7 Tin Factory Infront of HP Petrol Bunk 09:25 PM 27 km Day 1 Infront of HP Petrol Bunk
8 Babusapalya Bus Stand Opposite Bus Stand 09:45 PM 26 km Day 1 Opposite Bus Stand
9 Hebbal Opposite to Hebbal Esteem Mall 10:00 PM 26 km Day 1 Opposite to Hebbal Esteem Mall
10 Yelahanka Yelahanka Cafe Coffee Day, Next to Mahindra Showroom 10:15 PM 31 km Day 1 Yelahanka Cafe Coffee Day, Next to Mahindra Showroom
11 Anantapur Thapovanam Junction 02:00 AM 230 km Day 2 Thapovanam Junction
12 Bellary Chowrasta Infront of BM Reddy Dhaba, Kurnool Bypass 04:00 AM 374 km Day 2 Infront of BM Reddy Dhaba, Kurnool Bypass
13 Shadnagar Opposite to Annapurna Hotel, Before Toll Plaza 06:00 AM 529 km Day 2 Opposite to Annapurna Hotel, Before Toll Plaza
14 Shamshabad Infront of Taj Restaurant 06:15 AM 565 km Day 2 Infront of Taj Restaurant
15 Aramghar Infront of Metro Classic Garden 06:20 AM 574 km Day 2 Infront of Metro Classic Garden
16 Mehdipatnam Infront of Vasanth Cloth Stores 06:40 AM 591 km Day 2 Infront of Vasanth Cloth Stores
17 Lakdikapool Next to HP Petrol Pump, Beside Bata Showroom 06:50 AM 590 km Day 2 Next to HP Petrol Pump, Beside Bata Showroom
18 Panjagutta Infront of Next Galleria Mall 07:00 AM 590 km Day 2 Infront of Next Galleria Mall
19 Ameerpet Opposite to Mytrivanam, Infront of Kotak Mahindra Bank ATM 07:10 AM 591 km Day 2 Opposite to Mytrivanam, Infront of Kotak Mahindra Bank ATM
20 S R Nagar SBI ATM, Vengal Rao Nagar Bus Stop 07:15 AM 592 km Day 2 SBI ATM, Vengal Rao Nagar Bus Stop
21 ESI Under ESI Metro Station 07:20 AM 592 km Day 2 Under ESI Metro Station
22 Moosapet Infront of Asian Laxmi Kala Cine Pride 07:25 AM 595 km Day 2 Infront of Asian Laxmi Kala Cine Pride
23 Kukatpally IntrCity Smart Bus Lounge 07:30 AM 599 km Day 2 IntrCity Smart Bus Lounge

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri 08:15 PM 08:15 PM 11 hrs 15 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 07:15 AM 11:45 PM 9 hrs 15 mins

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Hyderabad is 599KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 07:15 and 23:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Hyderabad Buses

12 Buses
Distance: 599 km
Duration: 9 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 2
Min. Fare ₹ 700

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Hyderabad is 599KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Hyderabad bus route departs at 07:15 and 23:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Electronic city
  • Madiwala
  • HSR Layout
  • Bellandur
  • Marathahalli

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Shadnagar
  • Shamshabad
  • Aramghar
  • Mehdipatnam
  • Lakdikapool

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 700 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 12 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.