• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:50 PM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    04:55 AM

    ₹ 614 ₹ 614

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.7
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Bangalore Central College, Near Metro Station (Bangalore)

    08:50 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Infront of New Congress Office, KPCC Minority Office (Bangalore)

    09:00 PM

    Majestic

    Infront of Mayura Hotel (Bangalore)

    09:55 PM

    Tin Factory

    Infront Bharat Petrol Bunk, towards Marathalli (Bangalore)

    10:10 PM

    KR Railway Station

    Below the Hanging Bridge (Bangalore)

    10:20 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Kalamandir (Bangalore)

    10:25 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Multiplex Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    10:30 PM

    Bellandur

    Infront of Cafe Coffee Day (Bangalore)

    10:35 PM

    HSR Layout

    Infront Of Hanuman Temple, Under Agara Flyover (Bangalore)

    10:50 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    11:20 PM

    Silk Board

    Infront of Trident Renault Car Showroom (Bangalore)

    11:25 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate, Next to Audi Service Center (Bangalore)

    11:35 PM

    Bommasandra

    Opp to Adyar Ananda Bhawan. (Bangalore)

    11:55 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Gate, towards Hosur (Bangalore)

    Dropping Points

    04:55 AM

    Karur

    Service Road Below Bridge LVG ATM (Karur)

  • IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:35 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 614 ₹ 614

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.4
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Bangalore Central College, Near Metro Station (Bangalore)

    09:20 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Infront of Nagashree Travels, beside Sea Bird Travels (Bangalore)

    09:30 PM

    Majestic

    Infront of Mayura Hotel (Bangalore)

    09:55 PM

    Ulsoor

    Infront of Ulsoor Metro Station (Bangalore)

    10:25 PM

    Indira Nagar

    Opp Indian Oil Petrol Pump, towards Swami Vivekananda Road (Bangalore)

    10:35 PM

    Tin Factory

    Infront of Bharat Petrol Bunk (Bangalore)

    10:45 PM

    K R Puram

    Infront of K R Puram Railway Station (Bangalore)

    10:50 PM

    Mahadevapura

    Infront of More Super Market (Bangalore)

    11:00 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Kalamandir (Bangalore)

    11:05 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Multiplex Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    11:10 PM

    Bellandur

    Infront of Cafe Coffee Day (Bangalore)

    11:15 PM

    HSR Layout

    Below Agara Flyover Bridge, Agara Bus Stop, Opp Indian oil petrol pump (Bangalore)

    11:35 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    11:45 PM

    Silk Board

    Infront of Trident Renault Car Showroom (Bangalore)

    11:50 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate, Next to Audi Service Center (Bangalore)

    11:55 PM

    Bommasandra

    Opposite to Adyar Ananda Bhavan (Bangalore)

    11:59 PM

    Attibele

    After Attibele Toll Gate (Bangalore)

    Dropping Points

    05:20 AM

    Karur

    Below Bridge Light House Roundana (Karur)

Bangalore to Karur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 10:50 PM 04:55 AM 6 hrs 5 mins Book Now
IntrCity SmartBus 11:35 PM 05:20 AM 5 hrs 45 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Karur Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

298 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 614

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Kalasipalyam
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Majestic
  • Tin Factory
  • KR Railway Station

Dropping Points in Karur

  • Karur
  • Karur Byepass (9894410896 9894475528)
  • Karur Bye Pass
  • SRS Travels Karur
  • Karur Ticket

Bangalore to Karur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Karur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Karur is 298KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 614 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 22:50 and 23:35 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Karur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Karur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Karur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Karur is 298KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Karur?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Karur bus route departs at 22:50 and 23:35 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Majestic
  • Tin Factory
  • KR Railway Station

Q) What are the dropping points in Karur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Karur are:
  • Karur
  • Karur Byepass (9894410896 9894475528)
  • Karur Bye Pass
  • SRS Travels Karur
  • Karur Ticket

Q) What is the Bangalore to Karur bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Karur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 614 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Bangalore to Karur route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Karur from Bangalore.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Karur to Bangalore bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.