• DIYA BUS (Focsle Group).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Kalasipalyam (D)

    Tippu Sultha Palace Kalsipalyam

    07:55 PM

    Christ College

    Opp Christ College Main Gate In Front Of Nandhu Milk Parlour

    08:30 PM

    Madiwala

    Anna Travels (Diya Travels) 15/95 Balaji Medicals Bldng Hosur Main Road Maruthi Nagar Enterance Madiwala

    08:35 PM

    Madiwala Police Station

    In Front Of Srs Travels

    08:45 PM

    Silkboard

    Near Sky Walk

    09:00 PM

    Eletronic City

    Near Audi Service Center Electronic City Toll Gate

    09:10 PM

    Bommasandra

    Travel Need Nh 44 Bommasandra

    09:20 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Booth

    09:30 PM

    Hosur

    Opp Bus Stand Hosur

    10:00 PM

    Krishnagiri

    Krishnagiri Toll Plaza Towards Salem

    11:30 PM

    Salem

    Salem

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Kodakara

  • Sona Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Kalasipalayam

    Opp Kims Hospital

    08:10 PM

    Lal Bagh Main Gate

    Lalbagh Maingate

    09:15 PM

    Madiwala

    Hosur Main Road,Angel Travels9886385711

    09:35 PM

    SilkBoard

    Silk Board In Front Of Renault Showroom

    09:45 PM

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    09:50 PM

    Bommasandra.

    In Front Of Kallada Travels

    09:55 PM

    Attibelle toll booth

    Toll Booth

    10:15 PM

    Hosur

    Hosur Before Flyower

    11:15 PM

    Krishnagiri Toll Gate

    Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Kodakara Fly Over

  • SURYA CONNECT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    05:40 AM

    ₹ 1850 ₹ 1800

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:50 PM

    Kalasipalayam

    Angel Travels Kalasipalayam ( Near Kpn Travels

    09:00 PM

    SHANTHI NAGAR

    Reliance Shopping Mall Nearst

    09:10 PM

    Nimhans Hospital

    Nimhans Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Christ College

    Infrond Of Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Madiwala

    Angel Travels Hosur Main Road Madiwala (Nearst Sree Balaji Medicals

    09:55 PM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Near By (Girias show Room

    10:10 PM

    Electronic City

    Toll Plaza (Infrond Of Audi Show Room

    10:15 PM

    Bommasadra

    Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital

    Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Atthi Belle

    Toll Plaza Hosur Direction

    10:40 PM

    Hosur

    Atthibelle Toll Plaza( Main Road Direction

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Amballoor toll plaza

    05:35 AM

    Pudukkad junction

    05:40 AM

    Kodakara

  • Greenline Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Mekhri Circle Airforce Gate (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Airforce Gate

    08:20 PM

    Hebbal Police Station (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Near Police Station, Bmtc Bus Stop

    08:25 PM

    Lumbini Garden ( Main Gate ) (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Lumbini Garden ( Main Gate )

    08:30 PM

    Manyata Teach Park (Indian Oil Bus Stop) (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Indian Oil Bus Stop

    08:35 PM

    Nagawara (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Opp Manyata tech park towards hebbal

    08:40 PM

    Kalyan Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)

    near Bus stop

    08:45 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Hotel Suprabatha Building Next to Rajmahal Hotel

    08:45 PM

    Banaswadi (Opp Nandhi Toyota) (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Opp Nandhi Toyota

    08:50 PM

    Rammurthy Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Near Sky over bridge

    08:55 PM

    Tin Factory (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Towards K R Puram Railway Station Bharath Petroleum

    09:00 PM

    K R Puram Railway Station (Pickup Van/Bus)

    K R Puram Railway Station

    09:10 PM

    Mahadevpura (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Opp More megha store

    09:15 PM

    Shanthi Nagar

    Opp City Palace Film Mall KH Road

    09:20 PM

    Marathahalli ( Kalamandhir ) (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Himalaya Furnitures

    09:30 PM

    Bellandur (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Central mall fly over opp Cafe coffee day

    09:40 PM

    Hsr Layout ( Nandas Hotel ) (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Indian oli petrol pump

    09:45 PM

    Madiwala Savoury hotel

    Next To Savoury Hotel

    10:00 PM

    MADIWALA

    AFTER POLICE STATION STARTING SILK BOARD FLY OVER

    10:05 PM

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    Infront Of Girias Show Room

    10:15 PM

    Electronic City Toll Audi Service Station

    Near Audi Car Service Station ( Opp. Dmart)Electronic City Toll Gate

    10:25 PM

    Bommasandra

    Near Kpn Travels, Opp Skf Bearings

    10:30 PM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya

    Opp Narayana Hrudayalaya ,Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    Attibele Toll Gate

    11:00 PM

    Hosur

    Hosur

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Ambaloor

    05:50 AM

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop Infront Of Varsha Restaurant

    06:00 AM

    chalakudy

  • Surya Connect..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    05:40 AM

    ₹ 1850 ₹ 1800

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:50 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Angel Travels Kalasipalayam ( Near Kpn Travels

    09:00 PM

    Shanthinagar

    Reliance Shopping Mall Nearst

    09:10 PM

    Dairy Circle

    Nimhans Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Christ University

    Infrond Of Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Madiwala

    Angel Travels Hosur Main Road Madiwala (Nearst Sree Balaji Medicals

    09:55 PM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Near By (Girias show Room

    10:10 PM

    Electronic City

    Toll Plaza (Infrond Of Audi Show Room

    10:15 PM

    Bommasandra

    Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Jaya Nagar

    Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Attibele

    Toll Plaza Hosur Direction

    10:40 PM

    Hosur

    Atthibelle Toll Plaza( Main Road Direction

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Amballoor Toll plaza

    Infrond of MG Motors

    05:35 AM

    Pudukkad junction

    Junction Bus Stop

    05:40 AM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Fly Over By Pass (Varsha Hotel Infrond Of

  • Diya Bus (Focsle Group)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Tippu Sultha Palace Kalsipalyam

    07:55 PM

    Christ University

    Opp Christ College Main Gate In Front Of Nandhu Milk Parlour

    08:30 PM

    Madiwala

    Anna Travels (Diya Travels) 15/95 Balaji Medicals Bldng Hosur Main Road Maruthi Nagar Enterance Madiwala

    08:35 PM

    Madiwala

    In Front Of Srs Travels

    08:45 PM

    Silk Board

    Near Sky Walk

    09:00 PM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Service Center Electronic City Toll Gate

    09:10 PM

    Bommasandra

    Travel Need Nh 44 Bommasandra

    09:20 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Booth

    09:30 PM

    Hosur

    Opp Bus Stand Hosur

    10:00 PM

    Giri Nagar

    Krishnagiri Toll Plaza Towards Salem

    11:30 PM

    Others

    Salem

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Fly Over Starting Point In Front Of Varsha Bar

  • Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    05:50 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Mekhri Circle

    Airforce Gate

    08:20 PM

    Hebbal

    Near Police Station, Bmtc Bus Stop

    08:25 PM

    Wilson Garden

    Lumbini Garden ( Main Gate )

    08:30 PM

    Manyata Tech Park

    Indian Oil Bus Stop

    08:35 PM

    Nagavara

    Opp Manyata tech park towards hebbal

    08:40 PM

    HRBR Layout

    near Bus stop

    08:45 PM

    Banaswadi

    Opp Nandhi Toyota

    08:45 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Hotel Suprabatha Building Next to Rajmahal Hotel

    08:50 PM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    Near Sky over bridge

    08:55 PM

    Tin Factory

    Towards K R Puram Railway Station Bharath Petroleum

    09:00 PM

    KR Puram

    K R Puram Railway Station

    09:10 PM

    Mahadevapura

    Opp More megha store

    09:15 PM

    Shanthinagar

    Opp City Palace Film Mall KH Road

    09:20 PM

    Marathahalli

    Himalaya Furnitures

    09:30 PM

    Bellandur

    Central mall fly over opp Cafe coffee day

    09:40 PM

    HSR Layout

    Indian oli petrol pump

    09:45 PM

    Madiwala

    Next To Savoury Hotel

    10:00 PM

    Madiwala

    AFTER POLICE STATION STARTING SILK BOARD FLY OVER

    10:05 PM

    Silk Board

    Infront Of Girias Show Room

    10:15 PM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Car Service Station ( Opp. Dmart)Electronic City Toll Gate

    10:25 PM

    Bommasandra

    Near Kpn Travels, Opp Skf Bearings

    10:30 PM

    Jaya Nagar

    Opp Narayana Hrudayalaya ,Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Gate

    11:00 PM

    Hosur

    Hosur

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Ambaloor

    Junction Bus Stop

    05:50 AM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop Infront Of Varsha Restaurant

    06:00 AM

    Chalakudy

    Chalakudy

  • Sona Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Kims Hospital

    08:10 PM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh Maingate

    09:15 PM

    Madiwala

    Hosur Main Road,Angel Travels9886385711

    09:35 PM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board In Front Of Renault Showroom

    09:45 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    09:50 PM

    Bommasandra

    In Front Of Kallada Travels

    09:55 PM

    Attibele

    Toll Booth

    10:15 PM

    Hosur

    Hosur Before Flyower

    11:15 PM

    Others

    Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Kodakara Fly Over

    Kodakara Before Fly Over

  • Jai Sai Roadlinks..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    03:35 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Majestic

    Near Amar Hotel

    08:45 PM

    Shanthinagar

    Near Lalbagh, Opp to Hopcoms

    09:00 PM

    Christ University

    Opp. to Christ College Bus Stop

    09:10 PM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala in front of Savoury Hotel

    09:20 PM

    Madiwala

    St. Johns Hospital Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Madiwala

    Near SRS Travels, and Greenline Travels

    09:40 PM

    Silk Board

    In front of Girias Show Room,

    09:50 PM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Service Centre

    10:00 PM

    Bommasandra

    Near KFC

    10:05 PM

    Nayanadahalli

    Opp. to Narayana Health Hospital

    10:10 PM

    Attibele

    Near Toll Plaza

    10:25 PM

    Hosur

    Near Hotel Yashoda Tower

    Dropping Points

    03:35 AM

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop Fly Over starting infron

Bangalore to Kodakara Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). 08:30 PM 04:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sona Travels. 09:15 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now
SURYA CONNECT. 09:45 PM 05:40 AM 7 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Greenline Travels. 10:00 PM 05:50 AM 7 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Surya Connect.. 09:45 PM 05:40 AM 7 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Diya Bus (Focsle Group).. 08:30 PM 04:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Green Line Travels And Holidays.. 10:00 PM 05:50 AM 7 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Sona Travels.. 09:15 PM 05:15 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Jai Sai Roadlinks.. 09:30 PM 03:35 AM 6 hrs 5 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Kodakara Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 5 mins

Distance:

487 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1200

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Kalasipalyam (D)
  • Christ College
  • Madiwala
  • Madiwala Police Station
  • Silkboard

Dropping Points in Kodakara

  • Kodakara
  • Kodakara Fly Over
  • Amballoor toll plaza
  • Pudukkad junction
  • Ambaloor

Book Bangalore to Kodakara Bus Tickets

Bangalore to Kodakara bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 6 hrs 5 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Kodakara to Bangalore can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Bangalore to Kodakara with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Bangalore to Kodakara Bus Tickets Booking

Bangalore to Kodakara bus tickets starts from Rs 1200 to Rs 2100 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:30 PM and 10:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Bangalore to Kodakara. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Bangalore bus route are: Kalasipalyam (D), Christ College, Madiwala, Madiwala Police Station, Silkboard, etc. and bus dropping points on the Kodakara bus route are Kodakara, Kodakara Fly Over, Amballoor toll plaza, Pudukkad junction, Ambaloor, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Bangalore to Kodakara. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Bangalore to Kodakara bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Bangalore to Kodakara by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Bangalore to Kodakara

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Kodakara by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Kodakara is 487KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 5 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Kodakara?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Kodakara bus route departs at 20:30 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Kalasipalyam (D)
  • Christ College
  • Madiwala
  • Madiwala Police Station
  • Silkboard

Q) What are the dropping points in Kodakara?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Kodakara are:
  • Kodakara
  • Kodakara Fly Over
  • Amballoor toll plaza
  • Pudukkad junction
  • Ambaloor

Q) What is the Bangalore to Kodakara bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Kodakara, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1200 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.