• Greenline Kerala.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 1350 ₹ 1300

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Madiwala Next To Savoury Hotel

    Next To Savoury Hotel

    09:15 PM

    Madiwala Police Station

    Greenline Travels, No:125, Ranganatha Complex, Near Madiwala Police Station & Bharat Petroleum Next To Wipro Building

    09:25 PM

    Silk Board Bus Stop

    Silk Board Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Electronic City

    In Front Of Audi Cars Show Room,, Near Toll Gate

    09:45 PM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Travel Needs

    09:50 PM

    Narayana Hridayalaya

    Opp;Adayar Anandbhavan, Narayana Hridayalaya Hospital

    09:55 PM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    Attibele Toll Gate

    10:00 PM

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting

    Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan Fly Over Starting

    10:40 PM

    Krishnagiri

    Near Bus Stand Krishnagiri By Pass

    11:05 PM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    Near Palakkode Jenction Bye Pass

    11:55 PM

    Salem Bye Pass Avr Circle

    Salem Bye Pass Avr Circle

    Dropping Points

    06:05 AM

    Amballur

    06:10 AM

    Kodakara

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    9 hrs 11 mins

    09:10 AM

    ₹ 1400 ₹ 1350

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle 7729994703,,04044454647

    12:45 AM

    Madiwala - Near Police Station 8970018555,,04044454647

    1:00 AM

    Electronic City - Infront of AUDI Service Center 8970018555,,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    09:10 AM

    Kodakara

Bangalore to Kodakara Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Greenline Kerala. 09:30 PM 06:10 AM 8 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 11:59 PM 09:10 AM 9 hrs 11 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Kodakara Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 40 mins

Distance:

487 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1300

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Madiwala Next To Savoury Hotel
  • Madiwala Police Station
  • Silk Board Bus Stop
  • Electronic City
  • Bommasandra

Dropping Points in Kodakara

  • Amballur
  • Kodakara

Bangalore to Kodakara Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Kodakara, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Kodakara is 487KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 11 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1300 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 21:30 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Kodakara by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Kodakara travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Kodakara by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Kodakara is 487KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Kodakara?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Kodakara bus route departs at 21:30 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Madiwala Next To Savoury Hotel
  • Madiwala Police Station
  • Silk Board Bus Stop
  • Electronic City
  • Bommasandra

Q) What are the dropping points in Kodakara?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Kodakara are:
  • Amballur
  • Kodakara

Q) What is the Bangalore to Kodakara bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Kodakara, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1300 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.