• DIYA BUS (Focsle Group).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    Kalasipalyam (D)

    Tippu Sultha Palace Kalsipalyam

    05:20 PM

    Shanti Nagar

    Srs Logistics After Setc Bus Stand

    05:25 PM

    Christ College

    Opp Christ College Main Gate In Front Of Nandhu Milk Parlour

    06:00 PM

    Madiwala

    Anna Travels (Diya Travels) 15/95 Balaji Medicals Bldng Hosur Main Road Maruthi Nagar Enterance Madiwala

    06:05 PM

    Madiwala Police Station

    In Front Of Srs Travels

    06:15 PM

    Silkboard

    Near Sky Walk

    06:30 PM

    Eletronic City

    Near Audi Service Center Electronic City Toll Gate

    06:40 PM

    Bommasandra

    Travel Need Nh 44 Bommasandra

    06:50 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Booth

    07:00 PM

    Hosur

    Opp Bus Stand Hosur

    07:30 PM

    Krishnagiri

    Krishnagiri Toll Plaza Towards Salem

    09:00 PM

    Salem

    Salem

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    Koratty

  • Diya Bus (Focsle Group)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:15 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Tippu Sultha Palace Kalsipalyam

    05:20 PM

    Shanthinagar

    Srs Logistics After Setc Bus Stand

    05:25 PM

    Christ University

    Opp Christ College Main Gate In Front Of Nandhu Milk Parlour

    06:00 PM

    Madiwala

    Anna Travels (Diya Travels) 15/95 Balaji Medicals Bldng Hosur Main Road Maruthi Nagar Enterance Madiwala

    06:05 PM

    Madiwala

    In Front Of Srs Travels

    06:15 PM

    Silk Board

    Near Sky Walk

    06:30 PM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Service Center Electronic City Toll Gate

    06:40 PM

    Bommasandra

    Travel Need Nh 44 Bommasandra

    06:50 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Booth

    07:00 PM

    Hosur

    Opp Bus Stand Hosur

    07:30 PM

    Giri Nagar

    Krishnagiri Toll Plaza Towards Salem

    09:00 PM

    Others

    Salem

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    Koratty

    Koratty Bus Stop In Front Of Madhura Bar Towards Chalakudy

Bangalore to Koratty Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). 06:00 PM 02:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Diya Bus (Focsle Group).. 06:00 PM 02:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Koratty Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

501 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 2100

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Kalasipalyam (D)
  • Shanti Nagar
  • Christ College
  • Madiwala
  • Madiwala Police Station

Dropping Points in Koratty

  • Koratty

Book Bangalore to Koratty Bus Tickets

Bangalore to Koratty bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Koratty to Bangalore can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Bangalore to Koratty with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Bangalore to Koratty Bus Tickets Booking

Bangalore to Koratty bus tickets starts from Rs 2100 to Rs 2100 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 06:00 PM and 06:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Bangalore to Koratty. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Bangalore bus route are: Kalasipalyam (D), Shanti Nagar, Christ College, Madiwala, Madiwala Police Station, etc. and bus dropping points on the Koratty bus route are Koratty, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Bangalore to Koratty. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Bangalore to Koratty bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Bangalore to Koratty by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Bangalore to Koratty

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Koratty by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Koratty is 501KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Koratty?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Koratty bus route departs at 18:00 and 18:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Kalasipalyam (D)
  • Shanti Nagar
  • Christ College
  • Madiwala
  • Madiwala Police Station

Q) What are the dropping points in Koratty?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Koratty are:
  • Koratty

Q) What is the Bangalore to Koratty bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Koratty, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 2100 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.