• SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:45 AM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 AM

    Ananda Rao Circle S R S Travels

    Near Corpration Bank, Ganesh Temple

    05:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Bangalore Medical College

    05:10 AM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Near A2b Hotel

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    MYSORE

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:40 AM

    Marathahalli 04044454647

    04:50 AM

    Bellandur In Front Of Coffee Day,Opposite Centrel Mall Towards Silk Board 04044454647

    04:55 AM

    HSR Layout - Towards Silk Board 04044454647

    05:00 AM

    Silk Board - Towards Electronic City 04044454647

    05:15 AM

    Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza 04044454647

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Mysore ,Opp Kalyan Jewelles,Near Subarban Bus Stand

    08:30 AM

    INFOSYS

  • Jabbar Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    45 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 AM

    Yelahanka

    Opp Coffe Day

    04:50 AM

    Hebbal Estem mall

    Esteem Mall

    04:55 AM

    Mekhri Circle

    Indian Air Force Main Gate

    05:00 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Race Course Road

    05:05 AM

    Corporation

    Corporation

    05:25 AM

    Madiwala

    Madivala Police Station

    05:30 AM

    Silk Board

    Renault Show Room

    05:45 AM

    Electronic City

    Opp Ruchi Sagar Hotel

    06:00 AM

    Kengeri

    Kengeri Nice Road Sri Sai Palace

    06:15 AM

    Bidadi

    Opp Bmtc Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    COLUMBIA ASIA HOSPITAL

    08:10 AM

    JSS Dental College

    08:15 AM

    Mysore Sabar Bustand

    08:30 AM

    INFOSYS

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:50 AM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:20 AM

    Yelahanka 04044454647

    05:30 AM

    Hebbal Esteem Mall 04044454647

    05:50 AM

    Anand Rao Circle 04044454647

    06:00 AM

    Corporation Circle Towards Shanthi Nagar 04044454647

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Mysore ,Opp Kalyan Jewelles,Near Subarban Bus Stand

  • Sree Shakthi Tours.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    11:00 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 AM

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road

    Opp Shanthi Nagar Bus Stand

    07:30 AM

    Corporation Circle Near KSTDC Office

    Near Petrol Bunk

    07:45 AM

    Majestic Opp Upparpet Police Station

    Opp Snt Comfort

    08:00 AM

    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Stand

    Near Bus Stand

    08:30 AM

    R V Collage of Engineering Mys road

    Mysore Road

    09:00 AM

    Kengeri

    near Bus stop

    Dropping Points

    11:00 AM

    Mysore

  • Sree Shakthi Tours.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    12:00 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 AM

    Shanthi Nagar Double Road

    Opp Shanthi Nagar Bus Stand

    08:15 AM

    Corporation Circle Near KSTDC Office

    Near Petrol Bunk

    08:30 AM

    Majestic Opp Upparpet Police Station

    Opp Snt Comfort

    08:45 AM

    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Stand

    Near Bus Stand

    09:00 AM

    R V Collage of Engineering Mys road

    Mysore Road

    09:30 AM

    Kengeri

    near Bus stop

    Dropping Points

    12:00 AM

    Mysore

  • Ashwini Tours.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:10 PM

    HSR Layout

    Vishal Towers

    08:35 PM

    Silkboard

    Btm Road Flyover Entrans

    08:45 PM

    Btm Layout

    In Front Of Signal

    09:00 PM

    east end cricle

    Signal

    09:15 PM

    JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK

    Tata Cha

    09:20 PM

    South End Circle

    In Front Of Metro Station

    09:25 PM

    LALBAGH WEST GATE

    In Front Of Metro Station

    09:30 PM

    corporation cricle

    Indira Canteen

    10:30 PM

    Gandhinagar

    Near.Sangam Sweets

    10:40 PM

    MAJESTIC BUS STAND&METRO STATION

    Upparpet Traffic Police Station

    10:45 PM

    Railway Station

    Adarsha Hotel

    11:10 PM

    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Stand

    Near Adihar Ananda Bavan Hotel Satellite Out Gate

    11:25 PM

    RajaRajeshwari Arch

    Goplan Mall Mysore Road

    11:35 PM

    Kengeri Satellite Bus Stand

    Satellite Bus Stand

    11:40 PM

    Kengeri R V College

    In Front Of R V College

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Om Shakthi Travels(Mysore)

  • Ashwini Tours.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    02:15 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Gandhinagar

    Syndicate Bank

    10:45 PM

    Majestic

    Upparpet Police Station

    10:45 PM

    Railway Station 1

    Infront Of Hotel Adarsha Palace

    10:50 PM

    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Stand

    Near Adihar Ananth Bavan Hotel Satellite Out Gate

    11:00 PM

    Mysore road - Nayandalli Metro Station

    Nayandalli Metro Station

    11:10 PM

    RajaRajeshwari Arch

    Goplan Mall Mysore Road

    11:20 PM

    Kengeri Satellite Bus Stand

    Satellite Bus Stand

    11:30 PM

    Kengeri R V College

    In Front Of R V College

    Dropping Points

    02:15 AM

    MYSORE

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    02:15 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Majestic Ananda Rao Circle

    Anand Rao Circle

    11:05 PM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Near A2B Hotel

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    MYSORE

  • Poornima Tours..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    1:00 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:50 PM

    MG Road

    K G Road

    10:00 PM

    Gandhinagar

    opposite syndicate bank(national market)

    10:25 PM

    Chamrajpet

    Near St.Therasa School

    10:40 PM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    1:00 AM

    KSRTC Bus Stand

    Basement Floor

  • Orange Tours And Travels Platinum..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:50 AM

    3 hrs 10 mins

    09:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:20 AM

    Yelahanka

    Near Mahindra Show Room Coffee Day

    05:30 AM

    Hebbal

    Opp Esteem Mall

    05:50 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Old JDS Office , Towards Race Course Road, Near New Congress Bhavan Gate

    06:00 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Infront Of Ganapathi Temple

    Dropping Points

    09:00 AM

    Others

    Mysore ,Opp Kalyan Jewelles,Near Subarban Bus Stand

  • Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:40 AM

    Marathahalli

    Near Kalamandir Show Room, Under Pass Enterance, Towards Silk Board

    04:50 AM

    Bellandur

    In Front Of Coffee Day, Opposite Centrel Mall Towards Silk Board

    04:55 AM

    HSR Layout

    Infront Of Indian Oil Petrolpump

    05:00 AM

    Silk Board

    Infront Of Renault Showroom

    05:15 AM

    Electronic City

    Opp Seasons Restaurant , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Others

    Mysore ,Opp Kalyan Jewelles,Near Subarban Bus Stand

    08:30 AM

    Infosys Gate

    INFOSYS

  • Poornima Tours..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:50 PM

    3 hrs 40 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 480 ₹ 456

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:50 PM

    Gandhinagar

    opposite syndicate bank(national market)

    10:55 PM

    MG Road

    K G Road

    11:20 PM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    KSRTC Bus Stand

    Basement floor

  • Poornima Tours..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    1:00 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Gandhinagar

    opposite syndicate bank(national market)

    11:00 PM

    MG Road

    K G Road

    11:30 PM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    1:00 AM

    KSRTC Bus Stand

    Basement floor

  • Srs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:45 AM

    2 hrs 15 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 300 ₹ 285

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Corpration Bank, Ganesh Temple

    05:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Bangalore Medical College

    05:10 AM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Near A2b Hotel

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Gandhi Square

    Gandhi Squre

  • Srs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    01:30 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:45 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Anand Rao Circle

    11:05 PM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Near A2B Hotel

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Gandhi Square

    Gandhi Squre

  • Jabbar Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.4
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 AM

    Yelahanka

    Opp Coffe Day

    04:50 AM

    Hebbal

    Esteem Mall

    04:55 AM

    Mekhri Circle

    Indian Air Force Main Gate

    05:00 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Race Course Road

    05:05 AM

    Corporation Circle

    Corporation

    05:25 AM

    Madiwala

    Madivala Police Station

    05:30 AM

    Silk Board

    Renault Show Room

    05:45 AM

    Electronic City

    Opp Ruchi Sagar Hotel

    06:00 AM

    Kengeri

    Kengeri Nice Road Sri Sai Palace

    06:15 AM

    Others

    Opp Bmtc Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Colombia Asia Hospital

    Columbia Asia Hospital

    08:10 AM

    JSS Medical College

    Jss Dental College

    08:15 AM

    Suburban Bus Stand

    Mysore Sabar Bustand

    08:30 AM

    Infosys Gate

    Infosys

  • Ashwini Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:10 PM

    HSR Layout

    Vishal Towers

    08:35 PM

    Silk Board

    Btm Road Flyover Entrans

    08:45 PM

    BTM Layout

    In Front Of Signal

    09:00 PM

    East End Circle

    Signal

    09:15 PM

    Jaya Nagar

    Tata Cha

    09:20 PM

    South End

    In Front Of Metro Station

    09:25 PM

    Lal Bagh

    In Front Of Metro Station

    09:30 PM

    Corporation Circle

    Indira Canteen

    10:30 PM

    Gandhinagar

    Near.Sangam Sweets

    10:40 PM

    Majestic

    Upparpet Traffic Police Station

    10:45 PM

    Majestic

    Adarsha Hotel

    11:10 PM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Near Adihar Ananda Bavan Hotel Satellite Out Gate

    11:25 PM

    Rajarajeshwari Nagar

    Goplan Mall Mysore Road

    11:35 PM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Satellite Bus Stand

    11:40 PM

    Kengeri

    In Front Of R V College

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Others

    Sunda Arcade Mysore

  • Poornima Tours..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    09:30 AM

    ₹ 480 ₹ 456

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 AM

    Gandhinagar

    opposite syndicate bank(national market)

    07:00 AM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Near Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    09:30 AM

    KSRTC Bus Stand

    Basement floor

  • Ashwini Tours And Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    02:15 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Gandhinagar

    Syndicate Bank

    10:45 PM

    Majestic

    Infront Of Hotel Adarsha Palace

    10:45 PM

    Majestic

    Upparpet Police Station

    10:50 PM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Near Adihar Ananth Bavan Hotel Satellite Out Gate

    11:00 PM

    Nayandahalli Mysore Road Metro Station

    Nayandalli Metro Station

    11:10 PM

    Rajarajeshwari Nagar

    Goplan Mall Mysore Road

    11:20 PM

    Satellite Bus Stand

    Satellite Bus Stand

    11:30 PM

    Kengeri

    In Front Of R V College

    Dropping Points

    02:15 AM

    KSRTC Bus Stand

    Near Suburb Bus Stand

10 More buses found

Bangalore to Mysore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 04:45 AM 07:00 AM 2 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 05:00 AM 08:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Jabbar Travels. 05:00 AM 07:45 AM 2 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 05:50 AM 09:00 AM 3 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Sree Shakthi Tours. 07:00 AM 11:00 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sree Shakthi Tours. 08:00 AM 12:00 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Ashwini Tours. 10:30 PM 02:00 AM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Ashwini Tours. 10:30 PM 02:15 AM 3 hrs 45 mins Book Now
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 10:45 PM 02:15 AM 3 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Poornima Tours.. 10:00 PM 1:00 AM 3 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Mysore Bus Route Details

Duration:

2 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

150 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 285

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Ananda Rao Circle S R S Travels
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Satellite Bus Stand
  • Marathahalli 04044454647
  • Bellandur In Front Of Coffee Day,Opposite Centrel Mall Towards Silk Board 04044454647

Dropping Points in Mysore

  • MYSORE
  • Mysore ,Opp Kalyan Jewelles,Near Subarban Bus Stand
  • INFOSYS
  • COLUMBIA ASIA HOSPITAL
  • JSS Dental College

Bangalore to Mysore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Mysore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Mysore is 150KM and can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 285 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 04:45 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Mysore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Mysore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Mysore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Mysore is 150KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 2 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Mysore?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Mysore bus route departs at 04:45 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Ananda Rao Circle S R S Travels
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Satellite Bus Stand
  • Marathahalli 04044454647
  • Bellandur In Front Of Coffee Day,Opposite Centrel Mall Towards Silk Board 04044454647

Q) What are the dropping points in Mysore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Mysore are:
  • MYSORE
  • Mysore ,Opp Kalyan Jewelles,Near Subarban Bus Stand
  • INFOSYS
  • COLUMBIA ASIA HOSPITAL
  • JSS Dental College

Q) What is the Bangalore to Mysore bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Mysore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 285 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.