• IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 PM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.8
    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 PM

    Satellite Bus Stop (Mysore Road)

    Opp Satellite Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    05:45 PM

    Majestic

    Infront of Mayura Hotel (Bangalore)

    05:50 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Infront of New Congress Office, KPCC Minority Office (Bangalore)

    06:25 PM

    Shanthi Nagar

    Infront of Take a Break, Siddaiah Road (Bangalore)

    06:50 PM

    Ulsoor

    Infront of Ulsoor Metro Station (Bangalore)

    07:00 PM

    Indira Nagar

    Opp Indian Oil Petrol Bunk, BMTC Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    07:15 PM

    Tin Factory

    Infront Bharat Petrol Bunk, towards Marathalli (Bangalore)

    07:20 PM

    KR Railway Station

    Below the Hanging Bridge (Bangalore)

    07:30 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Kalamandir (Bangalore)

    07:35 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Multiplex Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    07:45 PM

    Bellandur

    Infront of Cafe Coffee Day (Bangalore)

    08:00 PM

    HSR Layout

    Infront Of Hanuman Temple, under Agara Flyover (Bangalore)

    08:15 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    13 Hosur Rd, Siddhartha Colony, Santhosapuram, 2nd Block, BTM Layout Opp to Ganesha Temple (Bangalore)

    08:30 PM

    Silk Board

    Infront of Renault Showroom, towards Hosur (Bangalore)

    08:40 PM

    Hosa Road Signal

    Hosa Road Bus Stop, Infront of Hi-Taste Bake and Sweets (Bangalore)

    08:45 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate, next to Audi Service Center (Bangalore)

    08:55 PM

    Bommasandra

    Opp to Adayar Ananda Bhavan (Bangalore)

    09:00 PM

    Hebbagodi

    Opp Hebbagodi Bus Stop, towards Hosur (Bangalore)

    09:10 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Gate, towards Hosur (Bangalore)

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Nagercoil

    Vadechary Omni Bus Stop (Nagercoil)

Bangalore to Nagercoil Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 05:30 PM 07:30 AM 14 hrs 0 mins

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Nagercoil Bus Route Details

Duration:

14 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

662 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1900

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Satellite Bus Stop (Mysore Road)
  • Majestic
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Shanthi Nagar
  • Ulsoor

Dropping Points in Nagercoil

  • Nagercoil
  • SRS Travels
  • Nagercoil Omni Bus Stand
  • Nagarcoil
  • Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

Bangalore to Nagercoil Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Nagercoil, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Nagercoil is 662KM and can be covered in approximately 14 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1900 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:30 and 17:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Nagercoil by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Nagercoil travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Nagercoil by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Nagercoil is 662KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 14 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Nagercoil?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Nagercoil bus route departs at 17:30 and 17:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Satellite Bus Stop (Mysore Road)
  • Majestic
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Shanthi Nagar
  • Ulsoor

Q) What are the dropping points in Nagercoil?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Nagercoil are:
  • Nagercoil
  • SRS Travels
  • Nagercoil Omni Bus Stand
  • Nagarcoil
  • Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

Q) What is the Bangalore to Nagercoil bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Nagercoil, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1900 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Bangalore to Nagercoil route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Nagercoil from Bangalore.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Nagercoil to Bangalore bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.