Home | Bus Tickets | Bangalore to Nellore Buses

Bangalore to Nellore Bus Tickets

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 05:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 05:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 06:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 02:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Khushi Tourist.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 06:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 02:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 06:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 02:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 858

  • 06:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 01:45 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1470

  • 07:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 02:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1350

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Balaji Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1090

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    CCR Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1150

  • 08:50 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    Sri Vari Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sachin Kumar Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sai Krupa Travels.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1990

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Krupa Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1350

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Rajeswari Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Rajeswari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 10:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Bharathi Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Greenline Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:55 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    Bhavani Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 08:50 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    Srivari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:45 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 07:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 02:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:20 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Rajeswari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 06:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 01:45 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1470

  • 05:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Ccr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1346

  • 11:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 05:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:45 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Tulasi Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 04:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 1:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    3.8 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1590

  • 09:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sachin Kumar Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 04:15 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 02:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 858

  • 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Rajeswari Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 07:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 02:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1350

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins 03:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1350

27 More buses found

Bangalore to Nellore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
Sri Tulasi Travels. 05:30 PM 05:45 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Khushi Tourist. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Sai Dasari Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
SVKDT Travels. 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
Sri Balaji Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
CCR Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Sri Vari Travels. 08:50 PM 08:50 PM 8 hrs 55 mins
Sachin Kumar Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 0 mins

Bangalore to Nellore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Nellore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Nellore is 381KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 750 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 16:00 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Nellore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Nellore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Nellore Buses

37 Buses
Distance: 381 km
Duration: 9 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 25
Min. Fare ₹ 750

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Nellore?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Nellore is 381KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Nellore?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Nellore bus route departs at 16:00 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Majestic
  • Shanthi-nagar
  • Madiwala
  • HSR Layout
  • Bellandur

Q) What are the dropping points in Nellore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Nellore are:
  • Nellore
  • Mini Bye Pass 9481177733
  • Nellore Mini By Pass
  • Nellore (By-Pass)
  • Bye pass

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Nellore?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Nellore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 750 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Nellore route?

A) Currently 37 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Nellore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.