• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:10 PM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    04:35 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.6
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:15 PM

    Chandapura

    Chandapura Bus Stop, towards Electronic City ( Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    06:25 PM

    Bommasandra

    Opp to A2B Hotel ( Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    06:35 PM

    Hebbagodi

    Hebbagodi Bus Stop ( Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    06:40 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Elevated Corridor Toll Plaza ( Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    07:00 PM

    Silk Board

    Roopena Agrahara Bus Stop towards Madiwala (Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    06:00 PM

    Majestic - IntrCity Partner

    High5 Holidays, Shop #18 - Hotel Mayura Complex, Opp Majestic Bus Stand (Bangalore)

    07:10 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    07:35 PM

    HSR Layout

    Infront of Agara Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    07:45 PM

    Bellandur

    Bellandur Bus Stop, Infront of Maruti Showroom (Bangalore)

    07:55 PM

    Marathalli Multiplex

    Infront of Innovative Multiplex Mart (Bangalore)

    08:00 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Airtel Showroom (Bangalore)

    08:20 PM

    K R Puram

    Under Cable Bridge (Bangalore)

    08:30 PM

    Tin Factory

    Infront of HP Petrol Bunk (Bangalore)

    08:45 PM

    ITI Gate

    Infront of A. P. J. Abdul Kalam Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    09:00 PM

    K R Puram

    Before K R Puram Sky Walk (Bangalore)

    09:10 PM

    Hoskete

    Infront of Police Station (Before Flyover) (Bangalore)

    Dropping Points

    04:35 AM

    Nellore Bypass

    Opposite Medicover Hospital (Nellore)

Bangalore to Nellore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 07:10 PM 04:35 AM 9 hrs 25 mins

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Nellore Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 25 mins

Distance:

381 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 899

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Chandapura
  • Bommasandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board

Dropping Points in Nellore

  • Nellore Bypass
  • Nellore
  • NELLORE(BY PASS) (M) 9346538010
  • Nellore Mini By Pass
  • SIMHAPURI HOSPITAL.

Book Bangalore to Nellore Bus Tickets

Bangalore to Nellore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 9 hrs 25 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Nellore to Bangalore can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Bangalore to Nellore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Bangalore to Nellore Bus Tickets Booking

Bangalore to Nellore bus tickets starts from Rs 899 to Rs 899 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 07:10 PM and 07:10 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Bangalore to Nellore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Bangalore bus route are: Chandapura , Bommasandra, Hebbagodi, Electronic City, Silk Board, etc. and bus dropping points on the Nellore bus route are Nellore Bypass, Nellore, NELLORE(BY PASS) (M) 9346538010, Nellore Mini By Pass, SIMHAPURI HOSPITAL., and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Bangalore to Nellore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Bangalore to Nellore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Bangalore to Nellore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Bangalore to Nellore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Nellore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Nellore is 381KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 25 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Nellore?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Nellore bus route departs at 19:10 and 19:10 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Chandapura
  • Bommasandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board

Q) What are the dropping points in Nellore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Nellore are:
  • Nellore Bypass
  • Nellore
  • NELLORE(BY PASS) (M) 9346538010
  • Nellore Mini By Pass
  • SIMHAPURI HOSPITAL.

Q) What is the Bangalore to Nellore bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Nellore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 899 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Bangalore to Nellore route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Nellore from Bangalore.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Nellore to Bangalore bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.